HOME || TEAMS || TABLE/FIX/SCORE || MMB ALL || BFC ALL || AFC-2015
indian
  • FIXTURES 2016
  • Gr/TABLE

AFC CUP - 2016 (FIXTURES)

The 2016 AFC Cup will be the 13th edition of the AFC Cup, Asia's secondary club football tournament organized by the Asian Football Confederation (AFC), Johor Darul Ta'zim are the defending champions.

AFC CUP - 2016

GROUP - G
24.02.2016 : Mohun Bagan India VS Maziya : Guwahati Stad
24.02.2016 : Yangon United VS South China
09.03.2016 : Maziya Maldives VS Yangon United
09.03.2016 : South China VS Mohun Bagan : Mong Kok Stadium, Hong Kong
16.03.2016 : Maziya Maldives VS South China
16.03.2016 : Mohun Bagan VS Yangon United : Guwahati Stad
13.04.2016 : Hong Kong VS Maziya
13.04.2016 : Yangon United VS Mohun Bagan : Thuwunna Stadium, Yangon
27.04.2016 : Maziya VS Mohun Bagan : National Football Stadium, Male
27.04.2016 : Hong Kong VS Yangon United
11.05.2016 : Mohun Bagan VS South China : Guwahati Stad
11.05.2016 :Yangon United VS Maziya
 
 GROUP - H 

24/02/2016 :Johor Darul V/S Ayeyawady United
24/02/2016 :Lao Toyota FC V/S Bengaluru FC
09/03/2016 :Ayeyawady United V/S Lao Toyota FC
09/03/2016 :Bengaluru FC V/S Johor Darul - Bengaluru
16/03/2016 :Ayeyawady United V/S Bengaluru FC
16/03/2016 :Johor Darul V/S Lao Toyota FC
13/04/2016 : Bengaluru FC V/S Ayeyawady United - Bengluru
13/04/2016 : Lao Toyota FC V/S Johor Darul
27/04/2016 : Ayeyawady United V/S Johor Darul
27/04/2016 : Bengaluru FC V/S Lao Toyota FC - Bengaluru
11/05/2016 : Johor Darul V/S Bengaluru FC
11/05/2016 : Lao Toyota FC V/S Ayeyawady United

LEAGUE TABLE

Group A SL Team M W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Al-Wehdat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 Al-Ahed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 Altyn Asyr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 A4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Group B SL Team M W D L GF GA GD Pts 1.Al-Wasat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 Al-Faisaly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 Istiklol 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 B4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Group C SL Team M W D L GF GA GD Pts 1.Al-Oruba 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 Al-Quwa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 Ahli Al 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 C4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Group D SL Team M W D L GF GA GD Pts 1. Al-Muharraq 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 Fanja 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 Al-Jaish 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 D4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Group E SL Team M W D L GF GA GD Pts 1. Tampines Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 Selangor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 Ceres 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 S.J.Dhanmondi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Group F SL Team M W D L GF GA GD Pts 1.Kitchee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 Balestier Khalsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 New Radiant 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 Kaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Group G SL Team M W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Mohun Bagan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 South China 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 Yangon United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 Maziya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Group H SL Team M W D L GF GA GD Pts Johor Darul Ta'zim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 Bengaluru FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 Toyota FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 Ayeyawady United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0