AIFF U18 I-LEAGUE 2016/17-SCROLL DOWN TO READ


7.5.17 : EAST BENGAL 1-2 AIFF XI (FT)
EB : Vidyasagar 14m
AIFF Lalengmawia 15m, Namgyal 42m (AIFF).
===

U-18 I-LEAGUE ( SEMI-FINAL)
05.05.2017 - : UNITED SC 0-0, 12-13 (Pen) AIFF XI - FT
DIRECT TIEBREAKKER, NO EXTRA TIME MATCH..AIFF Academy reach in the final.

U-18 I-LEAGUE 2016-17 (Semi Final-2)

05.05.2017 : EAST BENGAL 3-2 SALGAOCAR SC - FT
EB : Vidyasagar Singh 14', Suranjit Singh 44', 61'
SAL: A.John 80', Liston Colaso 87'

==========

U-18 I-LEAGUE ( FINAL ROUND)
 GR-C 
 TEAM            M  W  D  L  GF GA  GD PTS
 AIFF            3  2  0  1  6 	3  +3  6
 DSK             3  1  1  1  5 	5  0   4
 Bengaluru       3  1  1  1  1 	1  0   4
 Minerva Academy 3  1  0  2  5	8  -3  3 

 GR-B 
 TEAM            M  W  D  L  GF GA  GD PTS
 East Bengal     3  2  1  0  6  3  +3  7
 FC Pune City    3  2  0  1  3  3  0   6
 TFA 	         3  1  0  2  1  2  -1  3
 SLFC 	         3  0  1  2  2  4  -2  1 

 GR-A 
 TEAM            M  W  D  L  GF GA  GD PTS
 United SC       3  3  0  0  17  3   +14  9
 Salgaocar FC    3  2  0  1  14  9   +5   6
 R.Wahingdoh     3  1  0  2  4   7   -3   3
 BBFC 	         3  0  0  3  3   19  -16  0


02.05.2017 (Gr-A) : United SC 3-0 Royal Wahindoh FC
USC : Sandip -2, Supratik.

02.05.2017 (Gr-A) : Biachung Bhutia FS 2-8 Salgaocar FC
SAL : Liston Colaco - 7, Andrus John,
BB : Aniwesh Gurung, Neeraj Bhandari


02.05.2017 (Gr-A) : SHILLONG LAJONG 2-2 EAST BENGAL
SLFC : Seineo Kuki, Jakob Vanlalhimpuia
KEB : Telem Suranjit Singh, Bidyashagar Singh

02.05.2017 (Gr-B) : TFA 0-1 FC PUNE CITY
FCPC: Gani Ahmmed Nigam 50'

02.05.2017 (Gr-B) : AIFF U18 0-1 BENGALURU FC
BFC : Sourav TP.

02.05.2017 (Gr-B) : MINERVA PUNJAB 3-4 DSK - BST
MPFC: Bedashwor SIngh 3', Anirudh Thapa 45', Nuruddin 56'
DSK: Lalawmpuia 59', 71', Amay Ranawade 60', Pranjal Bhumji 75'

=====

30.04.2017 : United SC 5-3 Salgaocar.
USC : Rana Pande, Basudev, Sandip, Gourab, Supratik.
SAL : Liston Colaco, Shayne Devin Rodrigues, Robert Noronha

30.04.2017: East Bengal 1-0 TFA
KEB : Vidhyasagar Singh.

30.04.2017: Bengaluru FC 0-1 Minerva AFC
MPFC : Anirudh Thapa

30.04.2017: Royal Wahingdoh FC 2-1 Baichung Bhutia FS
RWFC: Suraj-2

30.04.2017 : DSK Shivajians 1-2 AIFF Academy.
DSK : Lalawmpuia
AIFF: B Lalnuntluanga, B Rohmingthanga

30.04.2017 : FC Pune City 1-0 Shillong Lajong
FCP : Kyntiewshaphrang Kharlukmi

===


28.04.2017 : (GR-A): Baichung Bhutia FS 0-9 United SC
USC : Sandeep-2, Dipankar-4, Tarak, Supratik-2

28.04.2017 : (GR-B): TFA 1-0 SHILLONG LAJONG

28.04.2017 : (GR-C): MINERVA PUNJAB 1-4 AIFF U-18
AIFF : Zama, Edmund-2, Tulunga
MPFC : Krishna Pandit


28.04.2017 : (GR-A): Salgaocar SC 3-2 RWFC
SAL : Shayne Rodrigues, Liston Colaco, Devendra Murgaoncar

28.04.2017 : (GR-B): FC PUNE CITY 1-3 EAST BENGAL.
KEB : Lakchchamhima - 2, T Suranjit Singh.
PCFC : Ashish Rai

28.04.2017 : (GR-C): DSK 0-0 BENGALURU FC