GO HOME PAGE    DEHRADOON FOOTBALL - 2013/14

SCHOOL-FIXTURE



FIXTURES

IST CHALLENGE CUP - 2013
HEMWATI NANADAN BAHUGUNA MEMORIAL INTER SCHOOL BOYS FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT - 2013
VENUE: MARSHALL SCHOOL SPORTS FIELD, JOGIWALA, VIVEKANAND GRAM, DEHRADUN
ORGANISED BY - UTTARAKHAND FOOTBALL REFEREE ASSOCIATION, DEHRADUN FOOTBALL ACADEMY & MARSHALL SCHOOL
18.07.2013 : OPENING MATCH - D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL V/S KV HATHI BARKULA NO.1



FIXTURES OF THE TOURNAMENT



COMING UP



RESULTS

REFRESH THE PAGE DOUBLE TO OPEN FULL



FINAL MATCH

28.07.2013: DEHRADUN FOOTBALL ACADEMY   1-1, 2-3 (Pen)   KASIGA SCHOOL
KAS : PALDEN 13'
DFA : DFA DIVYANSHU 34 '
TIE BREAKER- DFA : VIKRAM KUMAR, VIKRAM RANA
TIE BREAKER- KAS : NGWANG, SUPPAYSH , ADITYA BHANDARI


BEST MIDFILDER- NAWANG KASIGA SCHOOL
BEST FORWARD SHIVAM KASIGA SCHOOL
BEST STOPPER -DFA -SIDDHARTH THAPA
FAIL PLAY TROPHY- MARSHALL SCHOOL
BEST PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT- SUPPAYAS KHOW


UPCOMING PLAYERS- D.F.A. - SHUBHAM NEGI, KV IIP- VILASH THAPA, RAVI THAPA- VIVIEKANAND SCHOOL,

CHIEF GUEST- UK CHIEF MINISTER OSD SHRI ANANAD BAHUGUNA

GUEST OF HONOUR- UTTARAKHAND FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION - REGINAL DIRECTOR- M.S.PAL KASIGA SCHOOL PRINCIPAL - CAREL P JOSHEP, EBIKREE & OYE FLOWER - MANAGING DIRECTOR- TEJORAJ PATWAL,MRS. MADHU PATWAL, MARSHALL SCHOOL SOCITEY MEMBERS- RAJNEESH JUYAL, RATNEESH JUYAL, MANJEET SINGH PARMENDER NEGI, MAX HOSPITAL - MANAGING DIRECTOR- DR. GAURAV REKHI, MUKESH JUGRAN, VIJAY NEGI, PARVIN RAWAT, SURENDER PAYAL, TARUN NEGI, PARMOD NEGI, NARENDER NANDA JATIN UNIYAL, SUDEEP JUGRAN ETC and.....TECHNICAL ADVISOR CUM ORGANISING SECRTARY- V.S.RAWAT ( SECRETARY U.S.F.R.A. & D.F.A.) he said that Dehradun Football League will start form 4th August.

27.07.2013 : IST SEMIFINAL - GAYATRI VIDHYA PITH SHANTIKUNJ SCHOOL HARIDWAR 0-3 KASIGA SCHOOL
KAS : SUBESH KHOW 32, ADITYA BHANDARI- 44, 48 MINT

27.07.2013 : 2ND SEMIFINAL - DEHRADUN FOOTBALL ACADEMY 2-0 : MARSHALL SCHOOL A TEAM
DFA : SHUBHAM LIMBU- 13, 69 MINT.

26.07.2013: QUATER FINAL MATCH - DEHRADUN FOOTBALL ACADEMY 2-1 KV COMBINED ( FRI/IMA)
DFA : DIVYANSHU 31 MINT, VIKRAM RANA-70 MINT
KVC : MOHIT -40 MINT.



25.072013: QUATER FINAL MATCH - KASIGA SCHOOL 1-0 K.V. HATHIBARKULA
KASIGA : SUbesh 55'

24.07.2013: Ist Match- DOON VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 1-3 KV COMBINED
KVC : ANKIT-22, VIVEK 29, AJAY 60 MINT
DAV : VIVEK THAPA- 16 MINT

24.07.2013: 2ND MATCH- St. GEORGES COLLEGE MUSSOORIE 2-3 MARSHALL SCHOOL A TEAM
MAR : YATISH MAITHANI- 4, 15 MINT, AMAN 55 MINT



23.07.2013: Ist MATCH- WYNBERGALLEN SCHOOL MUSSOORIE 0-1 GAYATRI VIDHYA PITH SHANTIKUNJ SCHOOL HARIDWAR
SCORE : KARAN -11 MINT

23.07.2013: 2ND MATCH- DEHRADUN FOOTBALL ACADEMY 2-0 THE ASIAN SCHOOL
SCORE : - DIVYANSHU -14, SAURABH 59 MINT



22.07.2013: MARSHALL SCHOOL B TEAM 0-6 GAYATRI VIDYAPITH SHANTIKUNJ SCHOOL, HARIDWAR
G.V.S :DEVARISHI ADHIKARI- 11 ,, ASHUTOSH 17, NIRAJ 48, 55, ADITYA 56, AKASH 76 MINT.

22.07.2013: ST. GOERGES COLLEGE MUSSOORIE 1-0 KENDRIYA VIDHAYALAYA
STG : NAWANG 66 MINT



21.07.2013: Ist Match- DOON GLOBAL SCHOOL A-P MARSHALL SCHOOL B TEAM
MARSHALL SCHOOL GOT WALKOVER .

21.07.2013: 2nd MATCH- DEHRADUN FOOTBALL ACADEMY 1-0 VIVEKANAND SCHOOL
DFA : VIKRAM 34 MINT.

20.07.2013: Ist MATCH- THE ASIAN SCHOOL 0-0, 5-3 (Pen) KENDRIYA VIDHYALAYA BIRPUR
SCORER - ASIAN SCHOOL - K.LALRUTT, WANKIT, JASWA, NIKHIL, TASHI
SCORER - KV BIRPUR - PRABHAT, VISHWA, SANTOSH



20.07.2013 :- THE INDIAN ACADEMY 5-0 KASIGA SCHOOL
SCORE : NAWANG-15,22, ADITYA 27, SARVIR-63, VIVEK MALL 68 MINT.

19.07.2013: Ist MATCH : WYNBERG-ALLEN SCHOOL MUSSOORIE 2-1 DOON INERNATIONAL SCHOOL
SCORE WYNBERGE - SHERRIF SINGH 4 MINT, 69 MINT
DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL -SCORE- TUSHAR -30 MINT.

19.07.2013: 2nd match- K.V. I.M.A./F.R.I. 2-0 S.G.R.R. VASANT VIHAR COMBINED TEAM
K.V. I .M.A SCORE - UMESH SAHI- 9 MINT, VIVEK RANA- 20 MINT



18.07.2013: D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL 1-1, 5-3 (Pen) KANDRIYAL VIDHAYALA HATHIBARKULA
SCORE D.A.V. - RITHESH PANWAR-23 MINT
SCORE KV HATHIBARKULA - PANKAJ RAWAT- 4 MINT
TIE BREKER - KV HATHIBARKULA- SACHIN, AMAN PAL AND VIVEK , PANKAJ
D.A.V. SCORE - PRABHAT GURUNG, AMIT NEGI.



GIRLS



REFRESH THE PAGE DOUBLE TO OPEN IN FULL



FINAL MATCH
Unison world school v/s morraviean institute school
unison won by 6-4
UTTARAKHAND FOOTBALL REFEREE ASSOCIATION GIVEN TO PRIZE
BEST GOAL KEEPER- ANHUSHKA CHETRAPAL - HOPETOWN GIRLS SCHOOL
BEST PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT- KRISHAN - UNISON WORLD SCHOOL
BEST STOPPER- SIMIRAN SINGH - HOPETOWN GIRLS SCHOOL

LEAGUE LAST MATCH
RAJA RAM MOHAN RAI ACADEMY V/S HOPETOWN GIRLS BI TEAM
HOPETOWN WON 4-1
SCOE HOPETOWN - RINI3,38, VENI 10, 14 , R.R.M.R. - SARIKA -16 MINT

SEMIFINAL MATCH - IST MATCH
UNISON WORLD SCHOOL A TEAM V/S HOPETOWN GIRLS SCHOOL A TEAM
UNISON WON 4-1,
SARIK 21, KRISHNA 47,58, HOPETOWN SCORE- TAIMICHA 53 MINT.

2ND SEMIFINAL
MORAVIEAN SCHOOL V/S HOPETOWN B TEAM
MORAVIEAN WON 2-0,
SCORE - VARSHA 33,47,



Ist quater league match
12.09.2013: UNISON WORLD SCHOOL A 12-1 RAJA RAM MOHAN RAI
SCORE AMRA ANSARI-1, SARIKA CHAUDHARY- 4,6, RENUKA TANWAR-8,10, KRISHNA RATOR- 12, 15, 18, 20, SNEHA RAJ 16,19, GITANJALI 49 MINT.

2ND QUATER LEAGUE MATCHES
12.09.2013: DOON PUBLIC SCHOOL 0-2 UNISON WORLD SCHOOL B
SCORE- MOOK 11, 19

3RD MATCH
12.09.2013:MORAVIEAN INSTITUTE SCHOOL 2-1 HOPETOWN GIRLS A TEAM
SCORE MORAVIEAN KARISHMA- 10, ELISHABA 20, MINT, HOPETOWN SCORE SIMILY 33 MINT.


4TH MATCH
12.09.2013: SUMMER VALLEY SCHOOL 0-1S HOPETOWN GIRLS SCHOOL B TEAM
HOPETWON WON 1-0, RINI 17 MINT



10.09.2013: Ist Match
Summer Valley School 1-0 Raja Ram Mohan Roy Academy
score Summer Valley: Anima Rathor- 32 mint

10.09.2013:2nd match
Unison World School a team 7-0 Hopetown Girls School B team
score uNISON - Krishna Ratore- 15, 18, Shena Raj -22,23, Charun Rana- 31, 60 mint, Sarika 33 mint.

10.09.2013:3rd match
Morviean Institute School 2-0 Doon Public School
sCORE Morvian - Salwn 15, 40 mint

10.09.2013:4th match
Hopetown Girls School A team 1-0 Unison World School B
sCORE: hOPETOWN - Simly 18 mint.



09.09.2013: 1st Match
Doon Public School 0-7 Hopetown Girls School A team
score HOPTOWN:- Shishta 4, 6, Simaly 8, 24, 27, Tanaya 35, Ghazal -59 mint

09.09.2013:2nd match
Unison World School 6-0 Summer Valley school

Score unison:-charu rana- 1,30, krishna 6, 10, sneha raj 16, 32

09.09.2013: 3rd match
Morvian Institute 2-0 Unison World School B team

score MORVIAN:- soliwin 16, 39 mint.



Inter School Girls Football Tournament - 2013

Hosted by:- Hopetown Girls' School - Dehradun
From:- 9 th to 14th of September, 2013

Fixture

Pool - A
1. Unison World School (U.W.S-A)
2. Summer Valley School (S.V.S)
3. Raja Ram Mohan Roy Academy (R.R.M.R.A)
4. Hopetown Girls' School (H.G.S - B)

Pool - B
1. Hopetown Girls' School (H.G.S -B)
2. Moravian Institute (M.I.)
3. Doon Public School (D.P.S)
4.Unison World School (U.W.S - B)

11 - 09 - 13 : UWS-A v/s RRMRA
11 - 09 - 13 : DPS v/s UWS-B
11 - 09 - 13 : MI v/s HGS-A
11 - 09 - 13 : SVS v/s HGS-B \

Semi-final Match
12 - 09 - 13 : Pool (A-1) v/s Pool(B-2)
12 - 09 - 13 : Pool(B-1) v/s Pool(A-2)




BOYS



Ist U13 asian challenge cup-2013 :: organize by - the asian school, vasant vihar, dehradun
special support - uttarakhand football referee association




10.09.2013: FINAL MATCH
WYENBERG ALLEN SCHOOL MUSSOORIE   2-0   K.V. IMA 
SCORE- ADVIT DAIS 6, 69 MINT.

PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT- AYUSH NEGI	- KV IMA
BEST GOAL KEEPER	- RAHUL UNIYAL 	- D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
MAN OF THE MATCH	- ADAIT DIAS 	- WYENBERGAALLEN SCHOOL 
PCOMING PLAYER		- SAMYUKT SINGH - THE ASIAN SCHOOL 


09.09.2013: Ist Semifinal match 
Doon International School v/s wynbergallen  SCHOOL  mussoorie
wynbergallen won 5-0,
Score tushar 24, 28, advait 38,50 chatvanich 42 mint

2nd semifinal 
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL V/S  KV IMA 
IMA WON 2-1, 
IMA SCORE- AYUSH THAPA-5 , ANSHUMAN NEGI-45 
DAV SCORE- SAGAR RAMOLA 8 MINT




08.09.2013: KV BIRPUR V/S DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL WON 1-0 SCORE ANKIT 42 MINR 08.09.2013:2nd quater final match KV IMA V/S DOON PRESIDENCY SCHOOL KV IMA WON 1-0 SCORE - SHUBHAM 0-59 MINT 08.09.2013:3rd quater final match WYENBERGALLEN SCHOOL MUSSOORIE V/S THE ASIAN SCHOOL WYENBERGALLEN WON 4-1 SCORE WYENBERGALLEN - ADVAIT DASS- 40,44, SAKSHAM 43, TUSHAR 46 MINT THE ASIAN SCHOOL SANJEET 12 MINT 08.09.2013:4th quater final match summer valley school v/s d.a.v. public school d.a.v. won 1-0 score sagar ramola 69 mint ======================================================================== 07.09.2013: Ist match S.G.R.R. VASNAT VIHAR V/S DOON PRESIDENCY SCHOOL DOON P WON BY 4-2, SCORE DOON P. PARAS 14, ATUL 43, 44, 47 MINT 07.09.2013: 2ND MATCH ST. THOMAS COLLEGE V/S D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL D.A.V. WON 5-3, SCORE DAV PRANEY MEWAR 15, 22, AKSHAT BANGARI-22, ANUJ BISHT 40, 48 MINT ST. THOMAS SCORE- SAGAR RAMOLA- 6 MINT, ROMIT THAPA- 32 , ADITYA 38 MINT ======================================================================== 06.09.2013: Ist match KV IIP V/S KV BIRPURV KV BIRPUR WON BY 4-1, SCORE BIPUR- NADAN THAPA - 1 MINT, PRASANT 2, HEMCHAND- 10, AMAN 35, KV IIP- MANDEEP RAWAT- 27 MINT ===================================== 06.09.2013: 2ND MATCH WELHAM BOYS SCHOOL V/S DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SCORE- DIS WON BY 6-5 , DURING THE MATCH 3-3 SCORE WELHAM BOYS RAJAT 15, ARYAMAN 24, 52, DIS SCORE-RISHI 23, 37, 48, AFTER TIE BREAKER- DIS -SCORE- PRAKASH, AYUSH , SAMEER, WELHAM BOYS SCORE- PRATEEK, ABHIJEET ===================================== 06.09.2013: 3RD MATCH KV IMA V/S THE ARYAN SCHOOL KV IMA WON BY- 2-1, IMA SCORE AYUSH THAPA- 21, AKASH CHAUDHARY- 28, THE ARYAN SCHOOL - AMAN YADAV- 31 MINT. =====================================



BOYS-2



15th COL. SHASHI MEMORIAL INTER SCHOOL FOOTBALL TOURNMENT-2013
ORGANIZE BY- CAMBRRAIN HALL SCHOOL & UTTARAKHAND FOOTBALL REFEREE ASSOCIATION. TOTAL 18 TEAMS PARTICIPATED THIS LEAGUE CUM KNOCK OUT BASIS TOURNAMENT


 





29 SEPT ( SUNDAY ) FINAL MATCH 

 DOON VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL V/S SEVEN OAKS SCHOOL 
SEVEN OKAS SCHOOL WON BY  5-3 DURING THE MATCH SCORE 1-1
 SCORE DOON VALLEY HARISH 22 MINT, SEVEN OAKS SCORE VAIBHAV 31 MINT,
 (TIE BREAKER)- SEVEN OAKS - RAHUL, PRASHANT, NIMA, ABHINAV
 DOON VALLEY- VIVEK THAPA, AKASH THAPA, 


TROPHY  & MADELS 
IST PLACE - GOLAD MADELS 		 SEVEN OAKS SCHOOL
2ND PLACE - DOON VALLEY SCHOOL 		 SILVER MADEL
3RD PLACE - CAMBRAIN HALL 		 BRONZ MADEL
4TH PLACE - GAUTAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

BEST PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT	 SHUBHANKAR      SEVEN OAKS SCHOOL
BEST GOAL KEEPER 		 VIVEK 		 CAMBRAIN HALL
BEST UPCOMING PLAYER		 MANOJ KUMAR	 GORKHA MILITARY INTER COLLEGE  

===============================================================================


 

28 SEPT SEMIFINAL MATCH

IST SEMIFINAL MATCH 
 SEVEN OAKS SCHOOL V/S GAUTAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 
SEVEN OAKS WON 1-0, 
SCORE SHUBHNKAR 38 MINT.

2ND SEMIFINAL 

DOON VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL V/S CAMBRAIN HALL A TEAM 
DOON VALLEY WON 1-0

SCORE- RISHABH -44 MINT.




27 SEPT  QUATER FINAL MATCH

DOON VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL V/S KV BIRPUR 
DOON VALLEY WON 2-1
SCORE DOON VALLEY-HARISH 20,40, MINT 
KV BIRPUR SCORE- PRABHAT 12 MINT.

MORAVIENA INSTITUTE SCHOOL V/S GAUTAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 
GIS WON 1-0 
SCORE NIKHIL BHANDARI- 20 MINT
===============================================================================
26 SEPT QUATER FINAL MATCH 
SEVEN OKAS SCHOOL V/S MA ANAND MAYEE PUBLIC SCHOOL 
seven oaks won by 4-2 ( tie breker)
 score rahul, vivek, prashant , nima, 
mmps score- vivek , ballu 

qUATER  FINAL MATCH  
GORKHA MILITRY INTER COLLEGE  V/S CAMBRAIN HALL A TEAM AT 
cambrain hall won 3-0
score - Aman singh bisht- 26, 43, shivam thapa 30 mint 

===============================================================================
25 SEPT LEAGUE MATCHES  

GAUTAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL V/S CAMBRIN HALL B TEAM  
GIS WON 2-0, 
SCORE AKASH 24, PRASHANT NAITHANI 46 MINT.


25 SEPT match  

 SEVEN OAKS SCHOOL V/S GORKAHA MILITARY INTER COLLEGE AT
SEVEN OAKS WON 2-0

 SCORE- PRASHANT ADHIKARI- 35, 57 MINT
 

===============================================================================

23 SEPT LEAGUE MATCHES 

IST MATCH - PESTELWEED COLLEGE V/S NORTH POINT CHILDREN ACADEMY
WALKOVER GIVEN TO NORTH POINT
RECEIVED THE 3 GOAL 3 POINT 

2ND MATCH - DOON VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL V/S MORAVIEAN INSTITUTE 
DOON VALLEY WON 3-1
SCORE DOON VALLEY CHANDER BHANDARI 35 MINT, HARISH KUMAR- 39, SUMIT 68 MINT
MORAVIENA SCORE- ZINGMEY- 24 MINT.

===============================================================================

22 SEPT LEAGUE MATCHES

PESTELWEED COLLEGE V/S ANANAND MAYI MEMORIAL SCHOOL 
AMMS WON 2-1
SCORE AMMS- RAHUL-24, SHUBHAM BHATT- 69
PESTELWEED SCORE- SHASHANK 38 MINT

HILTON SCHOOL V/S GAUTAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
MATCH DRAW- 1-1
SCORE- HS- SAURAV 23 MINT
GIS SCORE- GALLULAN -10 MINT

KV BIRPUR V/S CAMBRAIN HALL B TEAM AT 
KV  BIRPUR-  WON  3-0
SCORE- PRABHAT- 13 MINT, RITESH - 29, 49


===============================================================================

20  SEPT LEAGUE MATCHES

DOON VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL V/S ST. THOMAS COLLEGE
DOON VALLEY WON 1-0 ,SCORE- CHANDER THAPA -35 MINT

HILTON SCHOOL V/S CAMBRAIN HALL B TEAM   
HILTON SCHOOL WON 1-0
SCORE -SAURAV RANA -23 MINT

===============================================================================
19.09.2013: IST LEAGUE MATCH

NORTH POINT CHILDREN ACADEMY V/S ANANDMAYEE MEMORIAL SCHOOL
AMS WON 1-0, SCORE ASHISH NEGI- 42 MINT


2ND MATCH
KENDRIAYA VIDHAYALAYA  BIRPUR V/S GAUTAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 
GIS WON 2-1
SCORE GIS - PRAEEP 14, GOLLULUN GANGTEY - 38
KV BIRPUR SCORE- HIMANSHU- 70 MINT

===============================================================================


18.09.2013: IST LEAGUE MATCH
CAMBRAIN HALL A TEAM V/S ANANDMAYEE MEMORIAL SCHOOL 
CH A TEAM WON BY 2-0
SCORE SHUBHAM MALIK 32, 41 MINT.

2nd MATCH
GORKHA MILITARY INTER COLLEGE V/S INDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL
MATCH DRAW 2-2
GMIC SCORE - ROBIN SINGH 50 , 69 MINT
IPS SCORE- OMDORJEE- 6, 28 MINT


LEAGUE IST MATCH
INDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL VS D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOO
IPS WON 2-1
SCORE IPS GARUAV -15, DEEPAK 49 , DAV SCORE NARESH 69 MINT

2ND MATCH
CAMBRAIN HALL A TEAM V/S PESTELWEED COLLEGE 
DRAW - 0-0


14.09.2013: OPENING LEAGUE MATCH
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL 1-1 SEVEN OAKS SCHOOL
DAV SCORE- PRABHAT GURUNG- 20 MINT
SEVEN OAK SCORE- SHUBHANKAR PUN- 17 MINT.



JR. FOOTBALL Nov.



5TH ONGC RAM BAHADUR CHHETRI MEMORIAL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

Dr.B.R.AMBEDKAR STADIUM,ONGC, KAULAGRAH ROAD, DEHRADUN




FINAL MATCH- DOON VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL  2-2, 5-4 (Pen) KV IMA

DVPS WON BY 5-4, DURING THE MATCH 2-2, 

SCORE DVPS : - AMRIT THAPA - 12, BIRENDER CHAND  -14 
SCORE KVMA : - SURYA - 46, UMESH 55 MINT PEN - DVPS - AVTAR KHATRI, HARISH KUMAR, KAPIL THAPA, PEN - KVMA - ROHTI BISHT, TRIBUVAN BEST GOAL KEEPER - MANISH NEGI - SGRR RACE COURSE BEST DIFENDER - ROHIT BISHT - KV IMA BEST FORWARD - VIVKE RANA - KV FRI , MAN OF THE TOURNAMENT - AMAN DHAMI - KV IMA CHIEF GUEST - UTTRAKHAND SPORTS MINISTER- SHRI DINESH AGARWAL WINNER & RUNNER TEAMS TAKEN THE TROPNY & INVISUAL PRIZES MATCH REFEREE - V.S.RAWAT, VIKRAM SINGH, NARNEDER NANDA, JATIN BEDI, R.S. RAUTELA MATCH COMMISSIONER- JAGMOHAN SINGH RAWAT A.P. JOSHI SANJAY CHANDOLA




21.11.2013 - 1st Semi : ARMY SCHOOL 3-5 KV IMA
SCORER - KVM : Rohit,Nishant,Surya,Ranjan,Neeraj
SCOERE - Army School : Amrit-I, Amrit-II, Manish

21.11.2013 - 1st Semi : S.G.R.R. BINDAL 4-1 DOON VALLEY
SCOERE - DOON - Sumit Shrestha 22 Min, Kapil Thapa-30 min, Sumit Shrestha-44 min, Sumit Shrestha-48 min.
SCORER - SGRR - Bindal- Ghanshyam-26 min.

==========================================================================



MATCH NO - 1

20.11.2013: S.G.R.R. BINDAL 3-0 GAUTAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Scorers - S.G.R.R : KARTIK 21, 55, SACHIN CHHETRI 49,

MATCH NO - 2

DOON VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 2-1 KV FRI
Scorers - DOON : KAPIL 32, AMNIT 55
Scorers - KV VIVEK RANA 36 MINT

==========================================================================

19.11.2013 : Match - 1 : K.V. IMA 4-0 CARMAN SCHOOL DALANWALA
Scorers - K.V : Rohit Gusain, 18 , Tribhuwan Singh 44 , Rohit 55, 57.



19.11.2013v: Match - 2 : KASIGA SCHOOL 0-2 ARMY SCHOOL CLEMEN TOWN
Scorer-Army School: Aman, 29,59.

KV IMA & ARMY SCHOOL ENTER IN SEMIFINAL



LEAGUE - 2013



DISTRICT FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION, DEHRADUN- 2013 LEAGUE
VENUE- P.R.D. FOOTBALL GROUND, RAJIV GANDHI SPORTS STADIUM

2013 - DEHRADUN LEAGUE
TOTAL 39 TEAMS : LEAGUE STARTED FROM 10 AUGUST,2013 TO 1 DECEMBER, 2013



FINAL MATCH - C.T. YOUNG V/S GARHWAL SPORTING

C.T. WON THE MATCH  KICKS FROM THE PENALTY MARK ( TIE BREAKER) BY 5-3 

C.T. YOUNG SCORE - VIKASH, S. DIVER, AYUSH, THARKEY, MONU

GAHRWAL SPORTING - SUMIT, NAVIN, ABHISHEK


BEST GOAL KEEPER - AMAN - DOON STAR
BEST STIKER- JIGME - C.T. YOUNG 
FAIR PLAY TROPHY - DEHRADUN XI 
BEST UPCOMING TEAM - DOON CHALLENGER, LOCO F.C., TAPOWAN XI

REFEREE - V.S.RAWAT, PARVIN RAWAT, PARVIN FRASHI, AJIT NEGI 
NEXT YEAR - LEAGUE WILL BE ORGNAIZE TWO DEVISION 
A DIVISION AND B DIVISION 
 
CHIEF GUEST- UTTARAKHAND SPORTS MINISTER SHRI DINESH AGARWAL
GUEST OF HONOUR- SOCIAL WORKER- SUBHASH SHARMA
WINNER TEAM- 51000/- CASH WITH TROPHY & INDIVISUAL PRIZES- C.T. YOUNG CLUB
RUNNER TEAM- 31000/- CASH WITH TROPHY & INDIVISUAL PRIZES- GARHWAL SPORTING
THIRD PLACE- 15000/- CASH WITH TROPHY- VIJAY CANTT
FOURTH PLACE- 10000/- CASH WITH TROPHY- ADHOIWALA BOYS 






=======================================================

GR. A - CANTT BLUE, SUNDERWALA, ELEVEN STAR, GORKHA BOYS, DEHRADUN 11, GARHWAL STAR, DOON UNITED, NEHRUGRAM, YAMUNA F.C., CHANDARBANI FC, Chandarbani.
GR. B - C.T. YOUNG, GYPSY YOUNG, VIJAY CANTT, GORKHA RANGER, DOON CHALLENGER, KHUKRI ELEVEN, SARVODAYA, EXODUS, TOPOWAN BOYS, UTTARAKHAND TIGER
GR .C - AKRANTA, DOON VALLEY, WILLS YOUTH, B.S. C. BOYS,THAKURPUR BOYS, YANKIES CLUB, BALAJI BOYS, J.A. BOYS, INDIRA CLUB, GARHWAL BOYS
GR. D - ADHOIWALA BOYS, GARHWAL SPORTING, DOON STAR, KVS SPORTING, D.M.K., LOCO F.C., SHIVALIK CLUB, RASING STAR, KHALANGA BOYS.

SUPER LEAGUE TEAMS

GROUP A - AKRANTA, ADHOIWALA, VIJAY CANTT, WILLS YOUTH, BALAJI BOYS, DOON STAR.
GROUP B - SUNDER WALA, CANTT BLUE, C.T. YOUNG, DEHRADUN XI, GARHWAL SPORTING, TAPOWAN BOYS
TOP GROUP A - ADHOIWALA, 13 POINT, VIJAY CANTT 12 POINT
TOP GROUP B - C.T. YOUNG 13 POINT, GARHWAL SPORTING 12 POINT

TODAY 29 NOVEMBER SEMIFINAL MATCH -

C.T. YOUNG V/S VIJAY CANTT, C.T. YOUNG WON BY 6-5 (KICK FROM THE PENALTY MARK)

2nd SEMIFINAL MATCH - GARHWAL SPORTING V/S AHOIWALA BOY
GARHWAL SPORTING WON BY 1-0, SCORE RAHUL KAINTURA 59 MINT.


THIRD PLACE FOURTH PLACE ( HARD LINE ) ON 30  

FINAL ON 1 NOVEMBER, 2013  
FINAL MATCH CHIEF GUEST- SPORTS MINISTER OF UTTARAKHAND SHRI DINESH AGARWAL

GUEST OF HONOUR- SHRI SUBHASH SHARMA ( SOCIAL WORKER)

CHAMPION PRIZES  -    Rs.51000  CASH WITH TROPHY & INDIVISUAL PRIZES
RUNNER UP PRIZES -    Rs.31000 CASH WITH TROPHY & INDIVISUAL PRIZES
THIRD PLACE      -    Rs.15000/- FOURTH PLACE 10000 & INDIVISUAL PRIZES
BEST PLAYER  AWARD, BEST GOAL KEEPER   ETC.
FAIR PLAY TROPHY   





EDUCATION





SPORTS AWARENESS PROGRAM ORGANIZE BY - DOON GRAMMAR INTER PUBLIC SCHOOL, BHANIYAWALA, DEHRADUN 

PRINCIPAL - MRS. ANITA SHARMA 

CHIEF GUEST- V.S.RAWAT ( SECRETARY UTTARAKHAND FOOTBALL REFEREE ASSOCIATION AND STATE 
TECHNICAL ADVISER )

GUEST OF HONOUR- SUDEEP JUGRAN - COORDINATOR-DEHRADUN FOOTBALL ACADEMY
             
Discussion about the - DISCIPLINE, BETTER STUDY, DIET, FITNESS, UNITY, MOTIVATION, TEAM WORK, 
RESPECT TO THE PARENTS  AND TEACHERS,  POSITIVE THINKING, BETTER WORK, DEVOTION, DEDICATION 
AND AVID - DRINK ALCHOAL, GUTKA etc. 

DAILY PLAY SPORTS HALF AND HOUR . 

More tha 200 students (GIRLS AND BOYS) of DOON GRAMMAR INTER PUBLIC SCHOOL got tthe knowledge
 about upcoming 2017 FIFA u-17 Football Tournament in India. The students knew about  
FIFA -  17 LAW OF THE GAME and the organiser FREE DISTRIBUTED THE FIFA  LAW BOOK & COACHING
BOOK TO THEM.

THE STUDENTS ALSO LEARNT ABOUT THE VARIOUS PARTS OF football - WHAT IS THE GROUND SIZE, 
GOAL POST SIZE, BALL SIZE & WEIGHT, FOOTBALL SKILL INNER AND OUTER PASS, BODY CONTACT, 
EYE CONTACT, MAXIMUM BALL WORK, HOW MANY MINIMUM AND MAXIMUM PLAYER PLAY  THE GAME, 
PLAYERS EQUIPMENT, TEAM WORK, GOAL KICK, CORNER KICK, PENALTY KICK, THROW IN, 
TECHNICAL AREA, RESPONSIBILITY OF THE REFEREE,  SUBSTITUTION ETC.