FIFA U17 WORLD CUP - (GR- A TEAM LIST BELOW)
FIFA U17 WORLD CUP - INDIA 2017
   
 GROUP - A (INDIA / USA / COLOMBIA / GHANA )
06.10.2017 (M-1/DELHI) : COLOMBIA VS GHANA (5PM)
06.10.2017 (M-2/DELHI) : INDIA VS USA (8PM)
09.10.2017 (M-13/DELHI) : GHANA VS USA (5PM)
09.10.2017 (M-14/DELHI) : INDIA VS COLOMBIA (8PM)
12.10.2017 (M-25/DELHI) : GHANA VS INDIA(5PM)
12.10.2017 (M-26/MUMBAI) : USA VS COLOMBIA (8PM)

( GR-A: USA/INDIA/COLOMBIA/GHANA) INDIA u17 World Cup Team GK Dheeraj Singh GK Prabhsukhan Gill GK Sunny Dhaliwal DF Boris Singh DF Jitendra Singh DF Anwar Ali DF Sanjeev Stalin DF Hendry Antonay DF Namit Deshpande MF Suresh Singh MF Ninthoinganba Meetei MF Amarjit Singh Kiyam MF Abhijit Sarkar MF Komal Thatal MF Lalengmawia MF Jeakson Singh MF Nongdamba Naorem MF Rahul Kannoly Praveen MF Md. Shahjahan FW Rahim Ali FW Aniket Jadhav COACH: Luis Norton de Matos USA u17 World Cup Team Pos. Player GK Alexander Budnik GK Justin Garces GK CJ dos Santos DF George Bello DF Sergino Dest DF Chris Durkin DF Chris Gloster DF Jaylin Lindsey DF James Sands DF Tyler Shaver DF Akil Watts MF George Acosta MF Taylor Booth MF Blaine Ferri MF Chris Goslin MF Alex Mendez MF Indiana Vassilev FW Ayo Akinola FW Andrew Carleton FW Ulysses Llanez FW Jacobo Reyes FW Bryan Reynolds Jr FW Josh Sargent COACH - John Hackworth - USA

 FIFA U17 WORLD CUP ( 16 APPEARANCE)
Year 	        Position 	 
China     1985 	Gr Stage 	 
Canada    1987 	Gr Stage 	 
Scotland  1989 	Gr Stage 	 
Italy     1991 	Qr-Finals 	 
Japan     1993 	Qr-Finals 	 
Ecuador   1995 	Gr Stage 	 
Egypt     1997 	Gr Stage 	 
N.Zealand 1999  4th Place   
T&T       2001 	Gr. Stage 	 
Finland   2003 	Qr-Finals   	 
Peru      2005 	Qr-Finals  	 
S.Korea   2007 	R- 16 	 
Nigeria   2009 	R-16 	 
Mexico    2011 	R-16 	 
UAE       2013 	Did not qualify
Chile     2015 	Gr Stage 	  

CONCACAF U-17 Championship ( 17 APPEARANCE)
    1983: CHAMPION 
    1992: CHAMPION 
    2011: CHAMPION 


COLOMBIA U17 WORLD CUP TEAM GK Nicolas Gomez Londono GK Kevin Mier GK Daniel Melo Cabarcas DF Andres Balanta DF Robert Mejía DF Christian Andrade DF Thomas Gutierrez DF Juan Penaloza MF Gustavo Adolfo Gomez MF Luis Miguel Lopez MF Yadir Meneses Betancur MF Andres Felipe Perea MF Brayan Gomez MF Guillermo Tegue Caicedo MF Etilso MartInez Palacio MF Fabian Angel FW Deiber Caicedo FW Deyman AndrEs Cortes FW Jaminton Campaz FW Santiago Barrero FW Juan David Vidal COACH - Orlando Restrepo - Colombia
 COLOMBIA TEAM 


1985/1987/1991/1995/ 1998/1999/2001/2005/ 2011/2013/2015 - Not Qualified 1989 - first Round 1993 - first Round 2003 - 4th Place 2007 - Round of 16 2009 - 4th Place South American U-17 Championship Winners: 1993 Runners-up: 2007 3rd place : 1988, 2003 4th place: 2005, 2009 Bolivarian Games Champions: 1997 Arequipa, 2005 Colombia, 2013 Trujillo Runners-up : 1993 Bolivia, 2001 Ambato South American Games Champions: 1994 Valencia, 2010 Medellin, 2014 Santiago

 GHANA TEAM  
 Name	                POS
 Danlad IBRAHIM		GK
 John OTU		DF
 Gideon ACQUAH		DF
 Edmund  ARKO-MENSAH	DF
 Najeeb YAKUBU		DF
 Eric AYIAH		FW
 Ibrahim SULLEY		MF
 Kudus MOHAMMED		MF
 Richard DANSO		FW
 Emmanuel TOKU		MF
 Aminu MOHAMMED		FW
 Abdul YUSIF		DF
 Gabriel LEVEH		MF
 Bismark OWUSU		DF
 Gideon MENSAH		DF
 Kwame AZIZ		GK
 Rashid ALHASSAN	DF
 Mohammed IDDRISS	MF
 Sadiq IBRAHIM		MF
 Isaac GYAMFI		MF
 Michael ACQUAYE	GK

Coach: Samuel Kwasi FABIN (GHA)