kolkatafootball.com|hero international cup 2018 live score|hero international cup 2018 - results|Indian live football

HERO INTERNATIONAL CUP 2018 (INDIA- TEAM)



NEW ZELAND - 23 MEN SQUAD
GOALKEEPERS : Max Crocombe (Salford City), Michael Woud (Sunderland, ENG), Nik Tzanev (AFC Wimbledon, ENG)

DEFENDERS : Nikko Boxall (Viborg FF, DEN), Adam Mitchell (Bolton Wanderers, ENG), Sam Brotherton (Sunderland, ENG), Thomas Doyle (Wellington Phoenix), Dane Ingham (Brisbane Roar, AUS), Te Atawhai Hudson Wihongi (Onehunga Sports), Justin Gulley (Stop Out), Liberato Cacace (Wellington Phoenix)

MIDFIELDERS : Matt Ridenton (Newcastle Jets, AUS), Sarpreet Singh (Wellington Phoenix), Henry Cameron (Limerick, IRL), Cameron Howieson (Three Kings United), Clayton Lewis (Scunthorpe United, ENG), Tim Payne (Eastern Suburbs), Alex Rufer (Wellington Phoenix), Andre De Jong (Hakoah, AUS), Moses Dyer (Manukau United), Jai Ingham (Melbourne Victory, AUS),

FORWARDS : Noah Billingsley (Santa Barbara University, USA), Myer Bevan (Husqvarna FF, SWE)

ETRA : Cameron Brown, Niko Kirwan, Jack Henry Sinclair ,Owen Parker Price ,Callum McCowatt, Monty Patterson, Jake Porter, James McGarry, Logan Rogerson.

CHIEF COACH : Fritz Schmid – Head Coach

-------------------------

CHINESE TAIPEI - 23 MEN SQUAD
GOALKEEPERS : Pan Wen-Chieh (Tainan city), Tsai Shao-Che (Hasus TSU), Chiu Yu-Hung (Taipower)

DEFENDERS : Chen Hung-Wei (Hasus TSU), Chen Ting-Yang (Hasus TSU), Hung Tzi-Kuei (Platform), Chen Wei-Chuan (Tatung), Cheng Hao (Hasus TSU), Tu Shao-Chieh (Ming Chuan University)

MIDFIELDERS : Wang, Ruei ( Hasus TSU), Wu Yen-Shu ( Hualien), Chao Ming-Hsiu (Hasus TSU), Donkin Will (Crystal Palace), Lin Chang-Lun (Taipower), Chen Chao-An (Hunan Billows), Chen Yi-Wei (Taipower), Chen Sheng-Wei (Platform), Chu En-Le (North City), Wang Chien-Ming (Cheongju FC)

MIDFIELDERS : Chen, Ching-Hsuan (HangYeun FC), Li-Mao (Hasus TSU), Chen Hao-Wei (Beijing Enterprise), Wei Mao-Ting ( HangYeun FC)

-------------------------

KENYA - 23 MEN SQUAD
GOALKEEPERS : Timothy Odhiambo (Ulinzi Stars), Patrick Matasi (Posta Rangers), Bryne Omondi (Tusker)

DEFENDERS : Jockins Atudo (Posta Rangers), Musa Mohammed (Un-attached), Michael Kibwage (AFC Leopards), Bernard Ochieng (Vihiga United), Dennis Odhiambo (Thika United), Johnstone Omurwa (Mathare United), Bolton Omwenga (Kariobangi Sharks), Erick Ouma (KF Tirana)

MIDFIELDERS : Kenneth Muguna (KF Tirana), Vincent Wasambo (Kariobangi Sharks), Patilla Omoto (Kariobangi Sharks), Chrispin Oduor (Mathare United), Clifton Miheso (Buildcon FC), Duncan Otieno (AFC Leopards)

MIDFIELDERS : Ovella Ochieng (Kariobangi Sharks), Timothy Otieno (Tusker FC), John Makwatta (Buildcon FC), Pistone Mutamba (Wazito FC)

COACH : Sebastien Migne