• OVER ALL
  • BEN
  • KEB
  • SAL
  • DEM
  • SCG
  • SLF
  • PFC
  • MMB
  • MFC
  • USC
  • CB
  • RUF
  • MSC

I-LEAGUE 2013/14 - STATISTICS

EAST BENGAL TOP IN AWAY MATCH

  	  		M 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	Dif 	Pts
1 	East Bengal 	12 	7 	2 	3 	20 	9 	+11 	23
2 	Salgaocar 	12 	7 	2 	3 	22 	15 	+7 	23
3 	Bengaluru 	12 	7 	1 	4 	23 	18 	+5 	22
4 	Dempo SC 	12 	4 	5 	3 	17 	12 	+5 	17
5 	Mumbai FC 	12 	3 	7 	2 	14 	13 	+1 	16
6 	Shillong Lajong	12 	4 	4 	4 	20 	22 	-2 	16
7 	Sporting Club 	12 	4 	3 	5 	13 	19 	-6 	15
8 	Pune FC 	12 	3 	4 	5 	16 	18 	-2 	13
9 	Mohun Bagan 	12 	2 	7 	3 	8 	10 	-2 	13
10 	Prayag Utd 	12 	2 	6 	4 	8 	15 	-7 	12
11 	Mohammedan 	12 	3 	2 	7 	13 	18 	-5 	11
12 	Churchill Broth	12 	1 	6 	5 	12 	19 	-7 	9
13 	Rangdajied Utd 	12 	2 	2 	8 	8 	20 	-12 	8

 BENGALURU TOP IN HOME and OVER ALL MATCH 

SL. 			M	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	Dif 	Pts
1 	Bengaluru 	12 	7 	4 	1 	19 	9 	+10 	25
2 	East Bengal 	12 	5 	5 	2 	19 	14 	+5 	20
3 	Sporting Club 	12 	5 	4 	3 	21 	15 	+6 	19
4 	Dempo SC 	12 	5 	3 	4 	14 	13 	+1 	18
5 	Pune FC 	12 	5 	3 	4 	14 	13 	+1 	18
6 	Rangdajied Utd 	12 	4 	5 	3 	21 	18 	+3 	17
7 	Shillong Lajong 12 	4 	5 	3 	15 	15 	0 	17
8 	Churchill Broth 12 	5 	1 	6 	13 	18 	-5 	16
9 	Mohun Bagan 	12 	4 	3 	5 	15 	14 	+1 	15
10 	Salgaocar 	12 	4 	3 	5 	12 	13 	-1 	15
11 	United SC  	12 	3 	5 	4 	14 	17 	-3 	14
12 	Mohammedan SC	12 	3 	4 	5 	14 	17 	-3 	13
13 	Mumbai FC 	12 	2 	6 	4 	17 	19 	-2 	12  
================================================================================== 
 OVER ALL TABLE 
SL.TEAM   		M   	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD      Pts
1  Bengaluru FC 	24 	14 	5 	5 	42 	28 	14 	47
2  East Bengal Club 	24 	12 	7 	5 	39 	23 	16 	43
3  Salgaocar FC 	24 	11 	6 	7 	36 	25 	9 	39
4  Dempo Sports Club 	24 	9 	8 	7 	31 	25 	6 	35
5  Sporting  Goa 	24 	9 	7 	8 	34 	34 	0 	34
6  Shillong Lajong FC  	24 	8 	9 	7 	35 	37 	-2 	33
7  Pune FC 		24 	7 	8 	9 	28 	32 	-4 	29
8  Mohun Bagan  	24 	6 	10 	8 	23 	24 	-1 	28
9  Mumbai FC 		24 	5 	13 	6 	31 	32 	-1 	28
10  United Sports Club 	24 	5 	11 	8 	22 	32 	-10 	26
11  Churchill Brothers  24 	6 	7 	11 	25 	37 	-12 	25
12  Rangdajied United   24 	6 	7 	11 	29 	38 	-9 	25
13  Mohammedan SC 	24 	6 	6 	12 	27 	35 	-8 	24
	   
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ 

 ROUNDWISE SCORES 
ROUND - 01 : GOALS - 14 .
ROUND - 02 : GOALS - 12 .
ROUND - 03 : GOALS - 15 .
ROUND - 04 : GOALS - 15 .
ROUND - 05 : GOALS - 17 .
ROUND - 06 : GOALS - 16 .
ROUND - 07 : GOALS - 14 .
ROUND - 08 : GOALS - 19 .
ROUND - 09 : GOALS - 11 .
ROUND - 10 : GOALS - 09 .
ROUND - 11 : GOALS - 14 .
ROUND - 12 : GOALS - 13 . 
ROUND - 13 : GOALS - 18 .....187
ROUND - 14 : GOALS - 13 .
ROUND - 15 : GOALS - 18 .
ROUND - 16 : GOALS - 16 .
ROUND - 17 : GOALS - 16 .
ROUND - 18 : GOALS - 15 .
ROUND - 19 : GOALS - 17 .
ROUND - 20 : GOALS - 17 .
ROUND - 21 : GOALS - 14 .
ROUND - 22 : GOALS - 17 .
ROUND - 23 : GOALS - 18 .
ROUND - 24 : GOALS - 13 .
ROUND - 25 : GOALS - 24 .
ROUND - 26 : GOALS - 18 .....216

TOTAL GOALS -   403

 MONTH WISE MATCh and SCORE 

SEPTEMBER 2013 - MATCH 11 GOALS 23. OCTOBER 2013 - MATCH 28 GOALS 72 NOVEMBER 2013 - MATCH 25 GOALS 53 DECEMBER 2013 - MATCH 27 GOALS 73 FEBRUARY 2014 - MATCH 14 GOALS 30 MARCH 2014 - MATCH 28 GOALS 78 APRIL 2014 - MATCH 23 GOALS 74 TOTAL - 156 MATCH GOALS 403.
PAST Bengalaru FC are the second Team to win the Title in their maiden appearance. Mohun Bagan achieved the feat in 1997-98 when they won the second edition of the National Football League. Obviously, JCT Club had won the title in the inaugural year. Leading Indian Players to have won the NFL/I-League maximum number of times: Clifford Miranda (5-times): 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10 and 2011-12. Sandip Nandy (5-times): 1999-00, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2005-06 and 2012-13. Climax Lawrence (4-times): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10 and 2011-12. Debjit Ghosh (4-times): 1997-98, 1999-00, 2001-02 and 2003-04. Deepak Mondal (4-times): 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04 and 2005-06. Surkumar Singh (4-times): 2000-01, 2002-03, 2003-04 and 2005-06. Leading Foreign recruits to have won NFL/I League maximum number of times: Ranti Martins (5-times): 2004-05, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10 and 2011-12. Beto (5-times): 2006-07, 2007-08, 2009-10 and 2012-13. Jose Ramirez Barreto (3-times): 1999-00, 2001-02 and 2005-06. Suley Musa (3-times): 2000-01, 2002-03 and 2003-04. FOUR-GOAL VICTORIES: The highest margin of victory of four goals was recorded by the following teams: 14.12.13 : Sporting Goa 5-1 Shillong Lajong 09.10.13 : East Bengal 4-0 Shillong Lajong 06.12.13 : Mohun Bagan 4-0 United SC 08.03.14 : Dempo SC 4-0 Sporting Goa – 4-0 at Margao 09.03.14 : Rangdajied United 4-0t United SC NINE GOALS: 16.04.2014: Shillong Lajong 5-4 Mohammedan Sporting GOAL SCORERS: 1st Goal of the Airtel I-League: Josimar da Silva of Mohammedan Sporting (against Pune FC on September 21, 2013, in Kolkata). 100th Goal: Seiminlen Doungel of Kingfisher East Bengal (against Salgaocar FC on November 1, 2013, in Kalyani). 200th Goal: Mustapha Riga of Pune FC (against United SC on December 15, 2013, in Kalyani). 300th Goal: Uilliams Bomfin of Shillong Lajong FC (against Bengaluru FC on March 23, 2014, in Shillong). 400th Goal: Seiminlen Doungel of Kingfisher East Bengal (against United SC on April 28, 2014, in Kolkata). HIGHEST GOALS IN A MATCH: Tolgay Ozbey of Dempo SC – 4 Goals (against Churchill Brothers on March 28, 2014, in Margao). Ogba Kalu of Sporting Clube de Goa (against Shillong Lajong on December 14, 2013), Yusif Yakubu of Mumbai FC (against Churchill Brothers on April 12, 2014), and Cornell Glen of Shillong Lajong (against Mohammedan Sporting on April 16, 2014) – have a hat-trick each. 600 GOALS: Churchill Brothers – I-League 2012/13 Champions – were the first team to score a total of 600 goals in NFL/I-League. They achieved the feat this season, and have 623 goals at the moment.
Bengaluru FC -- RANK 1
22-09 Bengaluru FC 1-1 Mohun Bagan
BEN : Sean Rooney 50'
MMB : C S Sabeeth 90+1'

29-09 Bengaluru FC 3-0 Rangdajied UFC
BEN : John Johnson 33', Sean Rooney 57', Sunil Chhetri 67'

06-10 Bengaluru FC 1-0 United SC
BEN : John Johnson 4'

10-10 Bengaluru FC 2-1 Mohammedan SC
BEN : John Johnson 12', Sean Rooney 28'
MSC : Josimar 78'

23-10 Bengaluru FC 3-1 Dempo SC
BEN : S.Siam Hanghal 6', Sean Rooney 11', Sean Rooney 61'
DEM : Clifford Miranda 63'

26-10 East Bengal 2-0 Bengaluru FC
KEB : Robin Singh 49'(OG), James Moga 90+4'

02-11 Mumbai FC 2-2 Bengaluru FC
MFC : Hashmatullah Barikzai 9, Sean Rooney 7'
BFC : Climax Lawrence 90+3, Sunil Chhetri 57' (PEN)

06-11 Pune FC 1-0 Bengaluru FC
BFC : James Meyer 71'

23-11 Bengaluru FC 0-0 Sporting Club


26-11 Salgaocar 1-2, 0-3 (award)Bengaluru FC
SAL : Gilbert Oliveira 23'
BFC : John Menyongar 21', Beikhokhei Beingaichho 57'

01-12 Bengaluru FC 2-1 Shillong Lajong
BFC : Sunil Chhetri 7, 34' (PG)
SLFC : Boithang Haokip 82',

06-12 Churchill Bros. 1-3 Bengaluru FC
CRB : Balwant Singh 4'
BFC : Sean Rooney 50', Sunil Chhetri 64', 77'
11-12 Mohammedan SC 2-3 Bengaluru FC
BFC : John Menyongar 21', Sunil Chhetri 48', Sunil Chhetri 71'
MSC : Josimar 57', 77'

15-12 Bengaluru FC 0-2 East Bengal
KEB : James Moga 17', Edeh Chidi 81'

21-12 Bengaluru FC 2-1 Salgaocar
BFC : Sunil Chhetri 29(PEN), 90+3' Robin Singh
SAL : Gilbert Oliveira 85'

23-02 Bengaluru FC 1-1 Mumbai FC
BFC : Robin Singh 55'
MFC : Ebi Sukore 47'

01-03 Rangdajied UFC 3-2 Bengaluru FC
BFC : Sunil Chhetri 60', 31' T Lalnunpuia, Sean Rooney 61'
RUFC : Steven Dias 15', Ranti Martins 76'

08-03 Bengaluru FC 3-0 Churchill Bros.
BFC : Sunil Chhetri 56', 90', Robin Singh 61'

13-03 United SC 1-3 Bengaluru FC
USC : Eric Brown 54' (PEN)
BFC : THOI Singh 44', Dhanachandra Singh 61' (OG), Sunil Chhetri 89

23-03 Shillong Lajong 3-0 Bengaluru FC
BFC : Uilliams Bomfin' 46',' Cornell Glen 80', 90+4 (PEN)

28-03 Bengaluru FC 1-1 Pune FC
BFC : Thoi Singh 25'
pFC : Anthony D'Souza 73'

06-04 Mohun Bagan 0-2 Bengaluru FC
BFC : Thoi Singh 45+1', Sean Rooney 60'

21-04 Dempo SC 2-4 Bengaluru FC
DEM : Beto 83', Alwyn George 88'
BFC : Sean Rooney 2', Robin Singh 57', Jonny Menyongar 81', Sunil Chhetri 90+6'

28-04 Sporting Club 1-2 Bengaluru FC
SCG : Boima Karpeh 41'
BFC : Robin Singh 59', Beikhokhei Beingaichho 90+2'
========================================================
Bengaluru FC -- HOME
 
22-09 	Bengaluru FC 	1-1 	Mohun Bagan 	 
29-09 	Bengaluru FC 	3-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	 
06-10 	Bengaluru FC 	1-0 	United SC 	 
10-10 	Bengaluru FC 	2-1 	Mohammedan SC	 
23-10 	Bengaluru FC 	3-1 	Dempo SC 	  
23-11 	Bengaluru FC 	0-0 	Sporting Club 	   
01-12 	Bengaluru FC 	2-1 	Shillong Lajong 	 
15-12 	Bengaluru FC 	0-2 	East Bengal 	 
21-12 	Bengaluru FC 	2-1 	Salgaocar 	 
23-02 	Bengaluru FC 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 	  
08-03 	Bengaluru FC 	3-0 	Churchill Bros.  
28-03 	Bengaluru FC 	1-1 	Pune FC 	   
======================================================== 
 Bengaluru FC -- AWAY 
    
26-10 	East Bengal 	2-0 	Bengaluru FC 	 
02-11 	Mumbai FC 	2-2 	Bengaluru FC 	 
06-11 	Pune FC 	1-0 	Bengaluru FC 	  
26-11 	Salgaocar 	0-3 	Bengaluru FC 	  	 
06-12 	Churchill Bros. 1-3 	Bengaluru FC 	 
11-12 	Mohammedan SC	2-3 	Bengaluru FC   
01-03 	Rangdajied UFC 	3-2 	Bengaluru FC 	 	 
13-03 	United SC 	1-3 	Bengaluru FC 	 
23-03 	Shillong Lajong 3-0 	Bengaluru FC 	  
06-04 	Mohun Bagan 	0-2 	Bengaluru FC 	 
21-04 	Dempo SC 	2-4 	Bengaluru FC 	 
28-04 	Sporting Club 	1-2 	Bengaluru FC 


TOTAL 24 (W - 14 :: D - 5 :: L - 5 :: GF - 42 :: GA - 28) GOALS :: INDIANS - 25 : 16 FOREIGNERS S. Chhetri 14 S. Rooney 10 Robin Singh 5 J. Johnson 3 J. Menyongar 3 T. Singh 3 B. Beingaichho 2 S. Hanghal 1 TOTAL GOAL - 41 (Field) 1 awardrd. 3 penalty goals scored by Sunil Chhetri Unbeaten - First 5 Games they were unbeaten.
MAN OF THE MATCH = Total 16 TIMES OUT OF 24 MATCHES. 29/09/13 BENGALURU FC V/S RANGDAJIED UFC JOHN JOHNSON 06/10/13 BENGALURU FC V/S UNITED SC JOHN JOHNSON 10/10/13 BENGALURU FC V/S MOHAMMEDAN SC JOHN JOHNSON 04/06/14 MOHUN BAGAN V/S BENGALURU FC JOHN JOHNSON 12/01/13 BENGALURU FC V/S SHILLONG LAJONG SUNIL CHHETRI 12/06/13 CHURCHILL BROS V/S BENGALURU FC SUNIL CHHETRI 03/09/14 BENGALURU FC V/S CHURCHILL BROS SUNIL CHHETRI 13/03/14 UNITED SC V/S BENGALURU FC SUNIL CHHETRI 04/12/14 DEMPO V/S BENGALURU FC SUNIL CHHETRI 12/11/13 MOHAMMEDAN SC V/S BENGALURU FC SEAN ROONEY 21/12/13 BENGALURU FC V/S SALGAOCAR THOI SINGH 28/04/14 SPORTING GOA V/S BENGALURU FC ROBIN SINGH 22/09/13 BENGALURU FC V/S MOHUN BAGAN M. MEITEI 23/10/13 BENGALURU FC V/S DEMPO SIAM HANGHAL 02/11/13 MUMBAI FC V/S BENGALURU FC JOHN MENYONGAR 26/11/13 SALGAOCAR V/S BENGALURU FC BEIKHOKHEO SUNIL CHHETRI - 5 (INDIAN) JOHN JONSON - 4 (FOREIGNER) SQUAD - 2013/14 1 India GK Pawan Kumar 2 India DF Nanjangud Shivananju Manju 3 India DF Vishal Kumar 4 Kenya DF Curtis Osano -------------------- 5 India MF Gurtej Singh 6 England DF John Johnson -------------------- 7 Australia FW Sean Rooney -------------------- 8 India MF Malemngamba Meetei 9 India FW Robin Singh 10 Liberia MF Johnny Menyongar ---------------- 11 India FW Sunil Chhetri (captain) 12 India MF Thoi Singh 13 India DF Rino Anto 14 India MF Sampath Kuttimani 15 India MF Darren Caldeira 17 India FW Karan Sawhney 18 India MF Beikhokhei Beingaichho 19 India MF Siam Hanghal 20 India DF Keegan Pereira 22 India GK Bruno Colaço 23 India DF Lalrozama Fanai 25 India MF Niroshan Mani 26 India DF Thomas Lalengkima 27 India MF Amoes 28 India MF Don Bosco Andrew 29 India GK Soram Anganba (on loan from IMG-Reliance) 30 India GK Ricardo Cardozo 31 India MF C.K. Vineeth (on loan from United SC) ?? India MF Randhan Meitei (on loan from IMG-Reliance) ?? India FW Shankar Sampingiraj (on loan from IMG-Reliance) ROUND WISE PERFORMANCE Of BENGALURU FC ROUND POS ROUND-26: 1 ROUND-25: 1 ROUND-24: 1 ROUND-23: 1 ROUND-22: 1 ROUND-21: 1 ROUND-20: 1 ROUND-19: 2 ROUND-18: 2 ROUND-17: 1 ROUND-16: 1 ROUND-15: 1 ROUND-14: 1 ROUND-13: 1 ROUND-12: 1 ROUND-11: 2 ROUND-10: 4 ROUND-09: 3 ROUND-08: 2 ROUND-06: 1 ROUND-07: 2 ROUND-05: 2 ROUND-04: 1 ROUND-03: 1 ROUND-02: 2 ROUND-01: 5 16 TIMES table topper.

I-LEAGUE 2013/14 - STATISTICS

EAST BENGAL -- RANK 2
09-10 Shillong Lajong 0-4 East Bengal
KEB : James Moga (20'), Chidi Edeh (47'), Cavin Peter Lobo (57'),James Moga (62')

17-10 East Bengal 1-3 Dempo SC
KEB : Baljit Sahni (83')
DEM : Clifford Miranda (3'), Beto (55'), Beto (77' pen)

26-10 East Bengal 2-0 Bengaluru FC
KEB : Robin Singh (49' o.g.), James Moga (95')

01-11 East Bengal 2-3 Salgaocar
KEB : James Moga (64'), Seminlen Doungel (78')
: SAL : Karma Teswang (8'), Francis Fernandez (10'), Clifton Dias (60')

05-11 Sporting Club 1-1 East Bengal
SCG : Dawson Fernandes (40' pen)
KEB : Mehtab Hossain (94')

24-11 Mohun Bagan 0-1 East Bengal
KEB : Lalrindika Ralte (72')

28-11 East Bengal 1-1 United SC
KEB : Chidi Edeh (32')
USC : Dhanachandra Singh (59')

02-12 Mumbai FC 3-2 East Bengal
MEFC :Yusif Yakubu (2'), Ahmad Arash Hatiefi (36'), Pradeep Pappachan (65')
KEB : Cavin Peter Lobo (32'), Ryuji Sueoka (88')

07-12 Rangdajied UFC 1-2 East Bengal
RUFC: Kim Seong-Yong (47')
KEB : Gurwinder Singh (42'), Seminlen Doungel (85')

11-12 Salgaocar 0-0 East Bengal

15-12 Bengaluru FC 0-2 East Bengal
KEB : James Moga (18'), Chidi Edeh (80')

18-02 East Bengal 0-0 Churchill Bros.

23-02 Dempo SC 1-0 East Bengal
DEM : Tolgay Ozbey (75')

01-03 East Bengal 1-1 Mohun Bagan
KEB : James Moga (39')
MMB : Sathyan Sabeeth (68')

11-03 East Bengal 2-1 Mohammedan SC
KEB : James Moga (18'), Chidi Edeh (84')
MSC : Taro Hasegawa (34')

14-03 East Bengal 0-0 Shillong Lajong

23-03 East Bengal 3-1 Rangdajied UFC
KEB : Chidi Edeh (16' pen), Reisangmi Vashum (45'), Seminlen Doungel (55')
RUFC : Ranty Martins Soleye (30')

26-03 East Bengal 2-2 Mumbai FC
KEB : Ryuji Sueoka (67'), (69')
MFC : Yusif Yakubu (61'), Ashutosh Mehta (88')

30-03 East Bengal 2-1 Sporting Club
KEB : Baljit Sahni (47'), Lalrindika Ralte (65')
SCG : Beevan De Mello (90')

05-04 Mohammedan SC 1-3 East Bengal
KEB : Ryuji Sueoka (11'), Joaquim Abranches (39'), Chidi Edeh (63')
MSC : Josimar Da Silva Martins (42')

12-04 East Bengal 3-1 Pune FC
KEB : Chidi Edeh (18'), Lalrindika Ralte (43'), (70')
PFC : Mirjan Pavlovic (58')

16-04 Churchill Bros. 1-0 East Bengal
CB : Y.Raju (23')

19-04 Pune FC 1-2 East Bengal
KEB : Chidi Edeh (72'), Seminlen Doungel (75')
PFC : Anthony D'Souza (39')

28-04 United SC 0-3 East Bengal
KEB : Abhishek Das (64'), Chidi Edeh (84'), Seminlen Doungel (90')
==============================================================

 EAST BENGAL -- HOME  

17-10 	East Bengal 	1-3 	Dempo SC 	 
26-10 	East Bengal 	2-0 	Bengaluru FC 	 
01-11 	East Bengal 	2-3 	Salgaocar 		 
28-11 	East Bengal 	1-1 	United SC 	 	 
18-02 	East Bengal 	0-0 	Churchill Bros.  
01-03 	East Bengal 	1-1 	Mohun Bagan 	 
11-03 	East Bengal 	2-1 	Mohammedan SC	 
14-03 	East Bengal 	0-0 	Shillong Lajong 	 
23-03 	East Bengal 	3-1 	Rangdajied UFC 	 
26-03 	East Bengal 	2-2 	Mumbai FC 	 
30-03 	East Bengal 	2-1 	Sporting Club	 
12-04 	East Bengal 	3-1 	Pune FC 	  
=============================================================== 
 EAST BENGAL -- AWAY  

09-10 	Shillong Lajong 0-4 	East Bengal   
05-11 	Sporting Club 	1-1 	East Bengal 	 
24-11 	Mohun Bagan 	0-1 	East Bengal 	 
02-12 	Mumbai FC 	3-2 	East Bengal 	 
07-12 	Rangdajied UFC 	1-2 	East Bengal 	 
11-12 	Salgaocar 	0-0 	East Bengal 	 
15-12 	Bengaluru FC 	0-2 	East Bengal 		 
23-02 	Dempo SC 	1-0 	East Bengal 	 	 
05-04 	Mohammedan SC	1-3 	East Bengal  
16-04 	Churchill Bros. 1-0 	East Bengal 	 
19-04 	Pune FC 	1-2 	East Bengal 	 
28-04 	United SC 	0-3 	East Bengal 

		 
 Man of the Match - 14 times  :  Indian 11 : 3 Foreigners 

3 times - LALRINDIKA
2 TIMES - JAMES MOGA
2 TIMES - ABHIJIT MONDOL
2 TIME  - Gurpreet Singh, 
1 TIME  - H.Khabra
1 TIME  - Arnab
1 TIME  - Abhishek
1 TIME  - Gurpreet
1 TIME  - Chidi Edeh. 

 GOAL SCORED = 39   :  Indians 18 : 20 Foreigners - 1 own goal)  

Chidi 		- 9
Moga 		- 7
Lenn 		- 4
Seuoka 		- 4
Dika 		- 4
Baljit 		- 2
Lobo 		- 2
Mehtab 		- 1
Abhishek 	- 1
Abranches	- 1
Vasum 		- 1
Gurwinder 	- 1
Tulunga		- 1
Own Goal 	- 1 Robin singh (BFC)

 FASTEST GOAL AGAINST EAST BENGAL  - YAKUBU of MFC - 2 min (02.12.2013) 
FASTEST GOAL FOR EAST BENGAL - SEUOKA - 11 mint against Mohammedan SC (05.04.2014) BOTH LEG WIN AGAINST BENGALURU FC (2-0, 0-2) AGAINST PUNE FC (3-1, 1-2) AGAINST MOHAMMEDAN SC (2-1, 1-3) AGAINST RANGDAJIED (3-1, 1-2) Round wise table position ROUND : TABLE POSITION ROUND - 26 : 2 ROUND - 25 : 2 ROUND - 24 : 3 ROUND - 23 : 3 ROUND - 22 : 5 ROUND - 21 : 5 ROUND - 20 : 5 ROUND - 19 : 4 ROUND - 18 : 4 ROUND - 17 : 3 ROUND - 16 : 3 ROUND - 15 : 2 ROUND - 14 : 2 ROUND - 13 : 3 ROUND - 12 : 5 ROUND - 11 : 4 ROUND - 10 : 3 ROUND - 09 : 5 ROUND - 08 : 5 ROUND - 07 : 4 ROUND - 06 : 5 ROUND - 05 : 4 ROUND - 04 : 2 ROUND - 03 : 3 Round - 02 : 5 ROUND - 01 : 9 RED CARDS - 3 Khabra – 1 Gurwinder – 1 Okpara – 1 TEAM SQUAD - 2013-14 1 India GK Abhijit Mondal 2 India DF Raju Gaikwad 3 India DF Arnab Mondal 4 Nigeria DF Uga Okpara----------------- 5 India DF Abhishek Das 6 India FW Baljit Sahni 7 India MF Harmanjot Khabra (vice-captain) 8 India DF Naoba Singh 9 India MF Alvito D'Cunha 10 Nigeria FW Chidi Edeh------------------ 11 Japan MF Ryuji Sueoka----------------- 12 India MF Reisangmei Vashum 14 India MF Mehtab Hossain (captain) 15 Sudan FW James Moga ---------------- 16 India DF Gurwinder Singh 17 India FW Joaquim Abranches 19 India DF Robert Lalthalma 20 India MF Lalrindika Ralte 21 India FW Seminlen Doungel 23 India DF Safar Sardar 24 India FW Cavin Lobo 26 India GK Abhra Mondal 27 India GK Jayanta Paul (Loan at United SC) 28 India MF Shylo Malsawmtluanga 29 India DF Saumik Dey 30 India GK Gurpreet Singh Sandhu 33 India MF Dipankar Roy 34 India MF Subodh Kumar 35 India FW Nilendra Dewan 36 India DF Safar Sardar

I-LEAGUE 2013/14 - STATISTICS

SALGAOCAR -- RANK 3
             

21-09 	Churchill Bros. 0-1 	Salgaocar 		 	
06-10 	Salgaocar 	3-0 	Mohammedan SC	 	 	
09-10 	Salgaocar 	1-1 	Dempo SC 		 	
18-10 	Mumbai FC 	1-3 	Salgaocar 	 	
23-10 	Mohun Bagan 	2-1 	Salgaocar 	 	
27-10 	United SC 	0-2 	Salgaocar 	 	 	
01-11 	East Bengal 	2-3 	Salgaocar 	 	
05-11 	Rangdajied UFC 	2-2 	Salgaocar 	 	
22-11 	Salgaocar 	0-3 	Pune FC 	 		
26-11 	Salgaocar 	0-3 	Bengaluru FC 	 		
01-12 	Salgaocar 	0-1 	Sporting Club 	 		
06-12 	Shillong Lajong 2-1 	Salgaocar 	 	
11-12 	Salgaocar 	0-0 	East Bengal 	 	 	
21-12 	Bengaluru FC 	2-1 	Salgaocar 	 	
16-02 	Salgaocar 	1-0 	Mohun Bagan 	 	
22-02 	Mohammedan SC	0-1 	Salgaocar 	 	
28-02 	Salgaocar 	3-1 	Shillong Lajong 	 	
09-03 	Salgaocar 	2-0 	Mumbai FC 	 	
19-03 	Dempo SC 	0-2 	Salgaocar 	 	 	
22-03 	Salgaocar 	0-0 	United SC 	 	 	
29-03 	Salgaocar 	1-2 	Rangdajied UFC 	 	
04-04 	Pune FC 	1-2 	Salgaocar 	 	
15-04 	Sporting Club 	3-3 	Salgaocar 	 	
28-04 	Salgaocar 	1-2 	Churchill Bros. 

============================================================= 
 SALGAOCAR --HOME  
06-10 	Salgaocar 	3-0 	Mohammedan SC	 	 	
09-10 	Salgaocar 	1-1 	Dempo SC 	 	
22-11 	Salgaocar 	0-3 	Pune FC 	 		
26-11 	Salgaocar 	0-3 	Bengaluru FC 	 		
01-12 	Salgaocar 	0-1 	Sporting Club	 	
11-12 	Salgaocar 	0-0 	East Bengal 	 	
16-02 	Salgaocar 	1-0 	Mohun Bagan 	 	
28-02 	Salgaocar 	3-1 	Shillong Lajong 	 	
09-03 	Salgaocar 	2-0 	Mumbai FC 	 	 	
22-03 	Salgaocar 	0-0 	United SC 	 	 	
29-03 	Salgaocar 	1-2 	Rangdajied UFC 	  	
28-04 	Salgaocar 	1-2 	Churchill Bros.  
======================================================== 
 SALGAOCAR -- AWAY  
21-09 	Churchill Bros. 0-1 	Salgaocar 		 	
18-10 	Mumbai FC 	1-3 	Salgaocar 	 	
23-10 	Mohun Bagan 	2-1 	Salgaocar 	 	
27-10 	United SC 	0-2 	Salgaocar 	 	 	
01-11 	East Bengal 	2-3 	Salgaocar 	 	
05-11 	Rangdajied UFC 	2-2 	Salgaocar 		 		
06-12 	Shillong Lajong 2-1 	Salgaocar 	 	 	
21-12 	Bengaluru FC 	2-1 	Salgaocar 		 	
22-02 	Mohammedan SC	0-1 	Salgaocar 	 	
19-03 	Dempo SC 	0-2 	Salgaocar 	 	 	
04-04 	Pune FC 	1-2 	Salgaocar 	 	
15-04 	Sporting Club 	3-3 	Salgaocar 	 


  SALGAOCAR SC     

1 	India 	GK 	Karanjit Singh
2 	India 	DF 	Fulganco Cardozo
3 	India 	DF 	Augustin Fernandes
4 	Nigeria	DF 	Chika Wali                  ------- FOREIGNER
6 	India 	DF 	Lenny Pereira
7 	Scot 	FW 	Darryl Duffy                ------- FOREIGNER
8 	India 	FW 	Milagres Gonsalves
9 	India 	FW 	Marcus Masceranhas
11 	Nigeria	FW 	MacPherlin Dudu Omagbemi    ------- FOREIGNER
12 	India 	FW 	Bali Gagandeep
13 	India 	DF 	Caitano Costa
14 	India 	MF 	Karma Tsewang
15 	India 	MF 	Jeevan Nalge
16 	India 	DF 	Surjit Singh
17 	India 	FW 	Albino Pereira
19 	India 	DF 	Nicolau Colaco
21 	India 	GK 	Felix D'Souza
22 	Aus 	DF 	Matthew Foschini           ------- FOREIGNER
23 	India 	DF 	Rahul Kumar
25 	India 	MF 	Rocus Lamare
26 	India 	MF 	Randeep Singh
28 	India 	FW 	Aslon Oliveira
29 	India 	MF 	Clifton Dias
30 	India 	MF 	Francis Fernandes (captain)
34 	India 	MF 	Brian Mascarenhas
36 	India 	DF 	Rosario Mendes
37 	India 	MF 	Gilbert Oliveira
39 	India 	FW 	Godfrey Silva
42 	India 	MF 	Freiman Peixoto
43 	India 	MF 	Bikash Jairu (on loan from Mumbai Tigers) 

 DEMPO -- RANK 4 
22-09 	Dempo SC 	0-3 	Shillong Lajong 	 		
29-09 	Mumbai FC 	1-1 	Dempo SC 		 	
04-10 	Rangdajied UFC 	2-2 	Dempo SC 	 	 	
09-10 	Salgaocar 	1-1 	Dempo SC 		
17-10 	East Bengal 	1-3 	Dempo SC 	 	
23-10 	Bengaluru FC 	3-1 	Dempo SC 	 	
01-11 	Dempo SC 	0-0 	Mohun Bagan 		 	
06-11 	Dempo SC 	1-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
23-11 	Dempo SC 	1-2 	United SC 	 	
27-11 	Dempo SC 	1-1 	Pune FC 	
30-11 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	Dempo SC 	 	
07-12 	Sporting Club 	1-0 	Dempo SC 	
10-12 	United SC 	0-0 	Dempo SC 	 	
14-12 	Mohun Bagan 	0-1 	Dempo SC 	
21-12 	Shillong Lajong 2-1 	Dempo SC 	
15-02 	Dempo SC 	2-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
23-02 	Dempo SC 	1-0 	East Bengal 	
08-03 	Dempo SC 	4-0 	Sporting Club 	 	 	
19-03 	Dempo SC 	0-2 	Salgaocar 		
22-03 	Dempo SC 	1-0 	Mohammedan SC	
28-03 	Churchill Bros. 1-4 	Dempo SC 	 	
05-04 	Dempo SC 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 	
21-04 	Dempo SC 	2-4 	Bengaluru FC 	 	
28-04 	Pune FC 	0-3 	Dempo SC 
============================================================= 
 DEMPO --HOME 

22-09 Dempo SC 0-3 Shillong Lajong 01-11 Dempo SC 0-0 Mohun Bagan 06-11 Dempo SC 1-0 Churchill Bros. 23-11 Dempo SC 1-2 United SC 27-11 Dempo SC 1-1 Pune FC 15-02 Dempo SC 2-0 Rangdajied UFC 23-02 Dempo SC 1-0 East Bengal 08-03 Dempo SC 4-0 Sporting Club 19-03 Dempo SC 0-2 Salgaocar 22-03 Dempo SC 1-0 Mohammedan SC 05-04 Dempo SC 1-1 Mumbai FC 21-04 Dempo SC 2-4 Bengaluru FC ============================================================= DEMPO -- AWAY 29-09 Mumbai FC 1-1 Dempo SC 04-10 Rangdajied UFC 2-2 Dempo SC 09-10 Salgaocar 1-1 Dempo SC 17-10 East Bengal 1-3 Dempo SC 23-10 Bengaluru FC 3-1 Dempo SC 30-11 Mohammedan SC 0-0 Dempo SC 07-12 Sporting Club 1-0 Dempo SC 10-12 United SC 0-0 Dempo SC 14-12 Mohun Bagan 0-1 Dempo SC 21-12 Shillong Lajong 2-1 Dempo SC 28-03 Churchill Bros. 1-4 Dempo SC 28-04 Pune FC 0-3 Dempo SC =========================================================== DEMPO SC 1 India GK Subhasish Roy Chowdhury 2 India DF Debabrata Roy 5 Aus DF Simon Colosimo ------- FOREIGNER 6 India MF Peter Carvalho 7 India MF Godwin Franco 8 India DF Jessel Carneiro 11 Brazil MF Beto ------- FOREIGNER 12 India FW Jeje Lalpekhlua 15 India MF Clifford Miranda 16 India DF Samir Subash Naik 17 India MF Sanju Pradhan (on loan from IMG RELIANCE) 18 Afgh DF Zohib Islam Amiri (on loan from Mumbai F.C.) ------- FOREIGNER 19 India MF Romeo Fernandes 20 Aus FW Tolgay Özbey (on loan from Mohammedan) ------- FOREIGNER 22 India MF Mandar Rao Desai 23 India MF Jewel Raja 25 India DF Selwyn Fernandes 26 India DF Prathamesh Maulingkar 27 India FW Joy Ferrao 31 India GK Tyson Caiado 33 India GK Laxmikant Kattimani 34 India FW Myron Fernandes 36 India DF Prabir Das 37 India DF Shallum Pires 38 India MF Sahil Tavora 39 India MF Alwyn George 41 India FW Holicharan Narzary 42 India DF Narayan Das 43 India MF Pronay Halder India FW Aniston Fernandes

 SPORTING -- RANK 5 
 	
21-09 	Mumbai FC 	1-1 	Sporting Club 	
29-09 	United SC 	3-1 	Sporting Club 	
05-10 	Shillong Lajong 0-1 	Sporting Club 	
19-10 	Mohun Bagan 	1-2 	Sporting Club 	
24-10 	Sporting Club 	3-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
27-10 	Sporting Club 	1-3 	Mohammedan SC	
02-11 	Sporting Club 	2-0 	Pune FC 	
05-11 	Sporting Club 	1-1 	East Bengal 	
23-11 	Bengaluru FC 	0-0 	Sporting Club 
28-11 	Churchill Bros. 3-2 	Sporting Club 
01-12 	Salgaocar 	0-1 	Sporting Club 	
07-12 	Sporting Club 	1-0 	Dempo SC 	
14-12 	Sporting Club 	5-1 	Shillong Lajong 
21-12 	Sporting Club 	1-0 	United SC 	
16-02 	Pune FC 	1-1 	Sporting Club 	
28-02 	Mohammedan SC	3-1 	Sporting Club 	
08-03 	Dempo SC 	4-0 	Sporting Club 	
15-03 	Sporting Club 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 	
23-03 	Sporting Club 	1-3 	Mohun Bagan 	
30-03 	East Bengal 	2-1 	Sporting Club 	
02-04 	Rangdajied UFC 	1-2 	Sporting Club 	
06-04 	Sporting Club 	1-1 	Churchill Bros. 	
15-04 	Sporting Club 	3-3 	Salgaocar 	
28-04 	Sporting Club 	1-2 	Bengaluru FC 
============================================================
 SPORTING -- HOME 

24-10 Sporting Club 3-0 Rangdajied UFC 27-10 Sporting Club 1-3 Mohammedan SC 02-11 Sporting Club 2-0 Pune FC 05-11 Sporting Club 1-1 East Bengal 07-12 Sporting Club 1-0 Dempo SC 14-12 Sporting Club 5-1 Shillong Lajong 21-12 Sporting Club 1-0 United SC 15-03 Sporting Club 1-1 Mumbai FC 23-03 Sporting Club 1-3 Mohun Bagan 06-04 Sporting Club 1-1 Churchill Bros. 15-04 Sporting Club 3-3 Salgaocar 28-04 Sporting Club 1-2 Bengaluru FC ====================================================== SPORTING -- AWAY 21-09 Mumbai FC 1-1 Sporting Club 29-09 United SC 3-1 Sporting Club 05-10 Shillong Lajong 0-1 Sporting Club 19-10 Mohun Bagan 1-2 Sporting Club 23-11 Bengaluru FC 0-0 Sporting Club 28-11 Churchill Bros. 3-2 Sporting Club 01-12 Salgaocar 0-1 Sporting Club 16-02 Pune FC 1-1 Sporting Club 28-02 Mohammedan SC 3-1 Sporting Club 08-03 Dempo SC 4-0 Sporting Club 30-03 East Bengal 2-1 Sporting Club 02-04 Rangdajied UFC 1-2 Sporting Club ====================================================== SPORTING GOA 1 India GK Ravi Kumar 2 India DF Nallappan Mohanraj 3 India DF Matthew Gonsalves (captain) 4 India DF Deepak Devrani 5 India DF Keenan Almeida 6 Spain DF Gonzalo Hinojal 7 India MF Mackroy Peixote 8 Nigeria MF Ogba Kalu Nnanna ------- FOREIGNER 10 India FW Dawson Fernandes 11 India MF Jovel Martins 12 India MF Valerio Rodrigues 13 India MF Beevan D'Mello 14 India FW Victorino Fernandes 15 India MF Pratesh Shirodkar 16 India FW Mauvin Borges 17 India MF Stephen Barretto 18 India DF Rojen Singh 20 India DF Chinta Chandrashekar Rao (on loan from Mumbai Tigers) 21 India MF Cajetan Fernandes 22 India MF Joseph Pereira 23 India MF Rowllin Borjes 24 India MF Rovan Pereira 25 India GK Harshad Meher 26 India MF Velito Cruz 27 India DF Joseph Clemente 28 India FW Xavier Dias 29 India MF Royston Dsouza 30 Aus FW Boima Karpeh ------- FOREIGNER 31 India GK Saurav Chakraborty 33 India DF Joyner Lourenco 37 Nigeria MF Martins Ekwueme ------- FOREIGNER 40 India GK Melroy Fernandes
SHILLONG LAJ -- RANK 6

22-09 	Dempo SC 	0-3 	Shillong Laj. 	
29-09 	Shillong Laj. 	0-0 	Pune FC 	
05-10 	Shillong Laj. 	0-1 	Sporting Club 	
09-10 	Shillong Laj. 	0-4 	East Bengal 	
19-10 	Shillong Laj. 	1-1 	Prayag Utd 	
23-10 	Mumbai FC 	2-3 	Shillong Laj. 	
28-10 	Shillong Laj. 	2-2 	Churchill Br. 	
02-11 	Shillong Laj. 	2-1 	Mohammedan 	
06-11 	Shillong Laj. 	1-1 	Mohun Bagan 	
22-11 	Shillong Laj. 	1-1 	Rangdajied U. 
01-12 	Bengaluru 	2-1 	Shillong Laj. 	
06-12 	Shillong Laj. 	2-1 	Salgaocar 	
10-12 	Churchill Br. 	0-1 	Shillong Laj. 
14-12 	Sporting Club 	5-1 	Shillong Laj. 
21-12 	Shillong Laj. 	2-1 	Dempo SC 	
23-02 	Prayag Utd 	2-2 	Shillong Laj. 
28-02 	Salgaocar 	3-1 	Shillong Laj. 
08-03 	Pune FC 	2-2 	Shillong Laj. 	
14-03 	East Bengal 	0-0 	Shillong Laj. 	
23-03 	Shillong Laj. 	3-0 	Bengaluru 	
30-03 	Shillong Laj. 	1-2 	Mumbai FC 	
16-04 	Mohammedan 	4-5 	Shillong Laj. 	
21-04 	Rangdajied U. 	0-0 	Shillong Laj. 	
27-04 	Mohun Bagan 	2-1 	Shillong Laj. 	 
==================================================================
 SHILLONG LAJ -- HOME   
29-09 	Shillong Laj. 	0-0 	Pune FC 	
05-10 	Shillong Laj. 	0-1 	Sporting Club 	
09-10 	Shillong Laj. 	0-4 	East Bengal 	
19-10 	Shillong Laj. 	1-1 	Prayag Utd 	 	
28-10 	Shillong Laj. 	2-2 	Churchill Br. 	
02-11 	Shillong Laj. 	2-1 	Mohammedan 	
06-11 	Shillong Laj. 	1-1 	Mohun Bagan 	
22-11 	Shillong Laj. 	1-1 	Rangdajied U.. 	
06-12 	Shillong Laj. 	2-1 	Salgaocar 	. 
21-12 	Shillong Laj. 	2-1 	Dempo SC 		
23-03 	Shillong Laj. 	3-0 	Bengaluru 	
30-03 	Shillong Laj. 	1-2 	Mumbai FC 	
 =================================================================
 SHILLONG LAJ -- AWAY   
22-09 	Dempo SC 	0-3 	Shillong Laj. 	
23-10 	Mumbai FC 	2-3 	Shillong Laj. 	
01-12 	Bengaluru 	2-1 	Shillong Laj. 	
10-12 	Churchill Br. 	0-1 	Shillong Laj. 
14-12 	Sporting Club 	5-1 	Shillong Laj. 
23-02 	Prayag Utd 	2-2 	Shillong Laj. 
28-02 	Salgaocar 	3-1 	Shillong Laj. 
08-03 	Pune FC 	2-2 	Shillong Laj. 	
14-03 	East Bengal 	0-0 	Shillong Laj. 	
16-04 	Mohammedan 	4-5 	Shillong Laj. 	
21-04 	Rangdajied U. 	0-0 	Shillong Laj. 	
27-04 	Mohun Bagan 	2-1 	Shillong Laj. 	 
============================================================= 
  SHILLONG LAJONG FC     

1 	India 	GK 	Ralte Lalthuammawia
3 	India 	DF 	Wailadmi Passah
4 	India 	MF 	Bipin Singh
5 	India 	DF 	Sandeep Singh
6 	N.Korea DF 	Minchol Son                 ------- FOREIGNER
7 	India 	MF 	Lalram Luaha
8 	India 	MF 	Milan Singh
9 	TandT   FW 	Cornell Glen                ------- FOREIGNER
10 	India 	FW 	Subhash Singh
11 	Japan 	MF 	Taisuke Matsugae            ------- FOREIGNER
12 	India 	DF 	C Lallawmzuala
13 	India 	MF 	Boithang Haokip
14 	India 	MF 	Niwan O Gatpoh
15 	India 	FW 	Seikhohau Tuboi
16 	India 	DF 	Zodingliana Ralte
17 	India 	MF 	Jibon Singh
18 	India 	DF 	Robin Gurung
19 	India 	FW 	Redeem Tlang
21 	India 	GK 	Vinay Singh
22 	India 	MF 	Lalram Muana
23 	India 	DF 	Lalchhuan Mawia
24 	India 	FW 	Shaiborlang Kharpan
26 	India 	MF 	Jacob Lalrawngbawla
27 	India 	DF 	Rakesh Pradhan
28 	India 	DF 	Samuel Shadap
30 	Brazil 	FW 	Uilliams                    ------- FOREIGNER
31 	India 	GK 	Kunzang Bhutia
32 	India 	FW 	Durga Boro 

 PUNE FC -- RANK 7   	
21-09 	Mohammedan SC	1-3 	Pune FC 	
29-09 	Shillong Lajong 0-0 	Pune FC 	
10-10 	Pune FC 	2-0 	Mohun Bagan 	
19-10 	Pune FC 	1-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
27-10 	Pune FC 	1-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
02-11 	Sporting Club 	2-0 	Pune FC 	
06-11 	Pune FC 	1-0 	Bengaluru FC 	
22-11 	Salgaocar 	0-3 	Pune FC 	
27-11 	Dempo SC 	1-1 	Pune FC 	
01-12 	Pune FC 	1-1 	United SC 	
07-12 	Pune FC 	1-2 	Mumbai FC 	
11-12 	Rangdajied UFC 	3-2 	Pune FC 	
15-12 	United SC 	1-2 	Pune FC 	
21-12 	Mohun Bagan 	3-1 	Pune FC 	
16-02 	Pune FC 	1-1 	Sporting Club 	
19-02 	Pune FC 	2-0 	Mohammedan SC	
01-03 	Mumbai FC 	0-0 	Pune FC 	
08-03 	Pune FC 	2-2 	Shillong Lajong 	
23-03 	Churchill Bros. 3-2 	Pune FC 	
28-03 	Bengaluru FC 	1-1 	Pune FC 	
04-04 	Pune FC 	1-2 	Salgaocar 	
12-04 	East Bengal 	3-1 	Pune FC 	
19-04 	Pune FC 	1-2 	East Bengal 	
28-04 	Pune FC 	0-3 	Dempo SC 
==============================================================
 PUNE FC -- HOME 
  		
10-10 	Pune FC 	2-0 	Mohun Bagan 	
19-10 	Pune FC 	1-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
27-10 	Pune FC 	1-0 	Rangdajied UFC 
06-11 	Pune FC 	1-0 	Bengaluru FC	
01-12 	Pune FC 	1-1 	United SC 	
07-12 	Pune FC 	1-2 	Mumbai FC 	
16-02 	Pune FC 	1-1 	Sporting Club 	
19-02 	Pune FC 	2-0 	Mohammedan SC	
08-03 	Pune FC 	2-2 	Shillong Lajong 	
04-04 	Pune FC 	1-2 	Salgaocar 	
19-04 	Pune FC 	1-2 	East Bengal 	
28-04 	Pune FC 	0-3 	Dempo SC  
==============================================================
 PUNE FC -- AWAY   	
21-09 	Mohammedan SC	1-3 	Pune FC 	
29-09 	Shillong Lajong 0-0 	Pune FC 	 	
02-11 	Sporting Club 	2-0 	Pune FC 		
22-11 	Salgaocar 	0-3 	Pune FC 	
27-11 	Dempo SC 	1-1 	Pune FC 	
11-12 	Rangdajied UFC 	3-2 	Pune FC 	
15-12 	United SC 	1-2 	Pune FC 	
21-12 	Mohun Bagan 	3-1 	Pune FC 	
01-03 	Mumbai FC 	0-0 	Pune FC 		
23-03 	Churchill Bros. 3-2 	Pune FC 	
28-03 	Bengaluru FC 	1-1 	Pune FC 	
12-04 	East Bengal 	3-1 	Pune FC 
============================================================

   PUNE FC     
 
1 	India 	GK 	Amrinder Singh
2 	India 	DF 	Othallo Tabia
4 	England DF 	Calum Angus                   ------- FOREIGNER
5 	India 	DF 	Gurjinder Kumar
6 	India 	DF 	Shanmugam Venkatesh
7 	Nethe  	FW 	Riga Mustapha                 ------- FOREIGNER
8 	India 	MF 	Arata Izumi
10 	Aust 	FW 	Mirjan Pavlovic               ------- FOREIGNER
11      Ivory   MF      Douhou Piere                  ------- FOREIGNER
12 	India 	DF 	Nicolau Borges (on loan from Mohun Bagan)
13 	India 	DF 	Zohmingliana Ralte
14 	India 	DF 	Denechandra Meitei
15 	India 	DF 	Anas Edathodika (captain)
16 	India 	MF 	Velington Rocha
17 	India 	MF 	Dhanpal Ganesh 		 
18 	India 	MF 	Nawab Zeeshan
19 	India 	MF 	Nikhil Kadam
20 	India 	FW 	Prakash Thorat
21 	India 	MF 	Anthony D'Souza
22 	India 	GK 	Arup Debnath
23 	India 	MF 	Mumtaz Akhtar
24 	India 	DF 	Salam Ranjan Singh
25 	India 	DF 	Srikanth Ramu
26 	India 	MF 	Fanai Lalrempuia
27 	India 	GK 	Shahinlal Meloly
28 	India 	FW 	Thongkhosiem Haokip
29 	India 	DF 	Gobin Singh
30 	India 	MF 	Gabriel Fernandes (on loan from Dempo)
31 	India 	MF 	Lester Fernandez 	
MOHUN BAGAN -- RANK 8
22-09 Bengaluru FC 1-1 Mohun Bagan
BFC : Sean Rooney 50'
MMB : C S Sabeeth 90+1'

28-09 Churchill Bros. 0-0 Mohun Bagan


10-10 Pune FC 2-0 Mohun Bagan
PFC : Thongkhosiem Haokip 72', James Meyer 79'

19-10 Mohun Bagan 1-2 Sporting Club
MMB : Harrison Muranda 84' (PEN)
SCG : Boima Karpeh 17', 78'

23-10 Mohun Bagan 2-1 Salgaocar
MMB : 55' C S Sabeeth 55', Katsumi Yusa 76'
SAL : Darryl Duffy 90' (PEN)

26-10 Mumbai FC 0-1 Mohun Bagan
MMB : Manish Bhargav 53'

01-11 Dempo SC 0-0 Mohun Bagan


06-11 Shillong Lajong 1-1 Mohun Bagan
SLFC : Cornell Glen 38 (PEN)
MMB : Zakeer Mundampara 40'

24-11 Mohun Bagan 0-1 East Bengal
KEB : Lalrindika Ralte 73'

27-11 Mohun Bagan 0-0 Mohammedan SC

01-12 Mohun Bagan 0-2 Rangdajied UFC
RUFC : Manandeep Singh 22', Eugeneson Lyngdoh 66'

06-12 Mohun Bagan 4-0 United SC
MMB : Christopher 20', 45'+1', Ram Malik 51', Odafa Okolie 73'

11-12 Mohun Bagan 1-1 Mumbai FC
MMB : C S Sabeeth 80'
MFC : M. Rafi 10'

14-12 Mohun Bagan 0-1 Dempo SC
DEM : Holicharan Narzary 33'

21-12 Mohun Bagan 3-1 Pune FC
MMB : Odafa Onyeka Okolie 30', 88', Ram Malik 75'
PFC : Thongkhosiem Haokip 79',

16-02 Salgaocar 1-0 Mohun Bagan
SAL : Dudu Omagbemi 59'

21-02 Mohun Bagan 2-2 Churchill Bros.
CRB : Balwant Singh 36', 90'
MMB : Alesh Sawant 37' (OG), Christopher Chizoba 57 (PEN)

01-03 East Bengal 1-1 Mohun Bagan
KEB : James Moga 37'
MMB : C S Sabeeth 67'

08-03 Mohammedan SC 0-0 Mohun Bagan

15-03 Rangdajied UFC 3-1 Mohun Bagan
RUFC : 20' Tomba Singh 20', Kim Yong 35', Ranti Martins 38'
MMB : Odafa Onyeka Okolie 41'

23-03 Sporting Club 1-3 Mohun Bagan
SCG : Rowllin Borges 78'
MMB : Odafa Onyeka Okolie 44', 79', Christopher Chizoba 70'

06-04 Mohun Bagan 0-2 Bengaluru FC
BFC : Thoi Singh 45+1, Sean Rooney 60'

13-04 United SC 0-0 Mohun Bagan

27-04 Mohun Bagan 2-1 Shillong Lajong
MMB : Pankaj Moula 6', Christopher Chizoba 75'
SLFC : Boithang Haokip 61'

Mohun Bagan : Scored 23 (With 1 Og ) Goals FOREIGNERS 13 : 9 INDIANS
Odafa - 6
Christopher - 5
Sabeeth - 4
Ram - 2
Harrison Muranda - 1
Katsumi Yusa - 1
Manish Bhargav - 1
Zakeer Mundampara - 1
Pankaj Moula - 1
Alesh Sawant (OG - CHB)

MAN of THE MATCH AWARDS - 10 times (Indians 6: 4 Foreigners )
 
23/10/13  MOHUN BAGAN 	    V/S 	SALGAOCAR 	  KATSUMI YUSA 	  
26/10/13  MUMBAI  FC 	    V/S 	MOHUN BAGAN  	  MANISH BHARGAV   
01/11/13  DEMPO		    V/S 	MOHUN BAGAN 	  SHILTON PADUL  
06/11/13  SHILLONG LAJONG   V/S 	MOHUN BAGAN 	  SHILLTON PAUL  
12/06/13  MOHUN BAGAN 	    V/S 	UNITED SC 	  CHIZOBA CHRISTOPHER  
21/12/13  MOHUN BAGAN 	    V/S 	PUNE FC	 	  ODAFA OKOLIE 	  
03/01/14  EAST BENGAL 	    V/S 	MOHUN BAGAN 	  SABEETH SATHYAN  
23/03/14  SPORTING GOA 	    V/S 	MOHUN BAGAN 	  CHIZOBA CHRISTOPHER  
04/12/14  UNITED SC 	    V/S 	MOHUN BAGAN 	  PRITAM KOTAL 	  
27/04/14  MOHUN BAGAN 	    V/S 	SHILLONG LAJONG	  PANKAJ MOULA
======================================================================= 
 MOHUN BAGAN -- HOME ( W - 4, L - 5, D - 3 )  
 		
19-10 	Mohun Bagan 	1-2 	Sporting Club 	
23-10 	Mohun Bagan 	2-1 	Salgaocar 		
24-11 	Mohun Bagan 	0-1 	East Bengal 	
27-11 	Mohun Bagan 	0-0 	Mohammedan SC	
01-12 	Mohun Bagan 	0-2 	Rangdajied UFC 	
06-12 	Mohun Bagan 	4-0 	United SC 	
11-12 	Mohun Bagan 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 	
14-12 	Mohun Bagan 	0-1 	Dempo SC 	
21-12 	Mohun Bagan 	3-1 	Pune FC 			
21-02 	Mohun Bagan 	2-2 	Churchill Bros. 	 	
06-04 	Mohun Bagan 	0-2 	Bengaluru FC 	
27-04 	Mohun Bagan 	2-1 	Shillong Lajong  
======================================================================= 
 MOHUN BAGAN -- AWAY ( W - 2, L - 3, D - 7 ) 
 	
22-09 	Bengaluru FC 	1-1 	Mohun Bagan 			
28-09 	Churchill Bros. 0-0 	Mohun Bagan 	
10-10 	Pune FC 	2-0 	Mohun Bagan 		
26-10 	Mumbai FC 	0-1 	Mohun Bagan 	
01-11 	Dempo SC 	0-0 	Mohun Bagan 	
06-11 	Shillong Lajong 1-1 	Mohun Bagan 	 	
16-02 	Salgaocar 	1-0 	Mohun Bagan 		 	
01-03 	East Bengal 	1-1 	Mohun Bagan 	 	
08-03 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	Mohun Bagan 		
15-03 	Rangdajied UFC 	3-1 	Mohun Bagan 	 	
23-03 	Sporting Club 	1-3 	Mohun Bagan 		
13-04 	United SC 	0-0 	Mohun Bagan 
===================================================================

   MOHUN BAGAN     

1	India	Manotosh Ghosh	 	 GK 
2	India	Aibor Khongjee	 	 DF	 
3	India	Ravinder Singh	 	 DF	 
4	NIGERIA	Eche Anyichie	 	 DF	 ------- FOREIGNER 
5	India	Rowilson Rodrigues	 DF 
6	India	Kingshuk Debnath	 MF	 
7	India	Denson Devadas	 	 MF 
8	India	Adil Khan	 	 DF 
9	NIGERIA	Odaga Okolie	 	 FW      ------- FOREIGNER
10	JAPAN	Yusa Katsumi	 	 MF      ------- FOREIGNER
11	KENIA	Eric Muranda	 	 FW      ------- FOREIGNER-- out
12	India	Preetam Kotal	 	 DF
15	India	C.S. Sabeeth	 	 FW  
16	India	Ujjal Howladar	 	 MF 
17	India	Ram Malik	 	 MF		 
18	India	B. Nameirakpam	 	 DF  
19	India	Arghya Chakraborty	 MF
21	India	Rajib Ghorui	 	 MF								 		 
22	India	Shilton Pal	 	 GK		  
24	India	Sankar Oraon	 	 FW	 
25	NIGERIA	Christopher Chizoba	 FW       ------- FOREIGNER	 
26	India	Souvik Ghosh	 	 DF
27      India   Adarsh Tamang		 MF	 
28	India	Waheed Sali	 	 DF 
30	India	Pankaj Moula	 	 FW		 
??      India	Rana Gharami	 	 DF	 
33	India	Zakir. Mundampara	 MF	 
34	India	Manish. Bhargav	 	 MF	 
35	India	Saiju Mon	 	 MF 
42	India	Sandip Nandy	 	 GK		 
44	India	Bikramjit Singh	         MF	


 MUMBAI FC -- RANK 9  
 	
21-09 	Mumbai FC 	1-1 	Sporting Club 	
29-09 	Mumbai FC 	1-1 	Dempo SC 	
05-10 	Churchill Bros. 0-2 	Mumbai FC 	
09-10 	Mumbai FC 	1-1 	United SC 	
18-10 	Mumbai FC 	1-3 	Salgaocar 	
23-10 	Mumbai FC 	2-3 	Shillong Lajong 	
26-10 	Mumbai FC 	0-1 	Mohun Bagan 	
02-11 	Mumbai FC 	2-2 	Bengaluru FC 	
06-11 	Mohammedan SC	1-0 	Mumbai FC 	
27-11 	Mumbai FC 	1-1 	Rangdajied UFC 	
02-12 	Mumbai FC 	3-2 	East Bengal 	
07-12 	Pune FC 	1-2 	Mumbai FC 	
11-12 	Mohun Bagan 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 	
15-12 	Rangdajied UFC 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 	
19-02 	United SC 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 	
23-02 	Bengaluru FC 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 	
01-03 	Mumbai FC 	0-0 	Pune FC 	
09-03 	Salgaocar 	2-0 	Mumbai FC 	
15-03 	Sporting Club 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 	
26-03 	East Bengal 	2-2 	Mumbai FC 	
30-03 	Shillong Lajong 1-2 	Mumbai FC 	
05-04 	Dempo SC 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 	
13-04 	Mumbai FC 	4-2 	Churchill Bros. 	
27-04 	Mumbai FC 	1-2 	Mohammedan SC
======================================================================
 MUMBAI FC -- AWAY 

05-10 Churchill Bros. 0-2 Mumbai FC 06-11 Mohammedan SC 1-0 Mumbai FC 07-12 Pune FC 1-2 Mumbai FC 11-12 Mohun Bagan 1-1 Mumbai FC 15-12 Rangdajied UFC 1-1 Mumbai FC 19-02 United SC 1-1 Mumbai FC 23-02 Bengaluru FC 1-1 Mumbai FC 09-03 Salgaocar 2-0 Mumbai FC 15-03 Sporting Club 1-1 Mumbai FC 26-03 East Bengal 2-2 Mumbai FC 30-03 Shillong Lajong 1-2 Mumbai FC 05-04 Dempo SC 1-1 Mumbai FC ====================================================================== MUMBAI FC -- HOME 21-09 Mumbai FC 1-1 Sporting Club 29-09 Mumbai FC 1-1 Dempo SC 09-10 Mumbai FC 1-1 United SC 18-10 Mumbai FC 1-3 Salgaocar 23-10 Mumbai FC 2-3 Shillong Lajong 26-10 Mumbai FC 0-1 Mohun Bagan 02-11 Mumbai FC 2-2 Bengaluru FC 27-11 Mumbai FC 1-1 Rangdajied UFC 02-12 Mumbai FC 3-2 East Bengal 01-03 Mumbai FC 0-0 Pune FC 13-04 Mumbai FC 4-2 Churchill Bros. 27-04 Mumbai FC 1-2 Mohammedan SC ==================================================================== MUMBAI FC 1 India GK Kunal Sawant 2 Afgh MF Ahmad Hatifi ------- FOREIGNER 3 Nige MF Ebi Sukore ------- FOREIGNER 4 India DF Peter Costa (on loan from IMG RELIANCE) 5 India DF Anwar Ali 6 India MF Ashutosh Mehta 7 India MF Nicholas Rodrigues 8 India MF Climax Lawrence (Captain) 9 Liberia FW Alfred Jaryan ------- FOREIGNER 10 Ghana FW Yusif Yakubu ------- FOREIGNER 11 India MF Subhas Chakraborty 12 India MF Rohit Mirza 13 India GK Nidhin Lal 14 India FW Mohammed Rafi (on loan from IMG RELIANCE) 15 India MF James Singh 16 India FW Branco Cardozo 17 India DF Kamaljeet Kumar 18 India DF Valeriano Rebello 19 India MF Lalrinchhana Tochhawng 20 India FW Jayesh Rane 21 India MF Manuel D'Souza 22 India MF N.P. Pradeep (on loan from IMG RELIANCE) 23 India FW Dane Pereira 24 India DF Sandesh Jhingan (on loan from IMG RELIANCE) 25 India DF Khelemba Singh (on loan from IMG RELIANCE) 28 India DF Nihal Chandran 29 India MF John Coutinho 30 India GK Sanjiban Ghosh 35 India FW Cletus Paul 36 India DF Ritesh Perambra 38 India DF Rahul Bheke (on loan from Mumbai Tigers) 39 India MF Sehnaj Singh (on loan from Mumbai Tigers)
 
 United SC -- RANK 10 

22-09 	United SC 	2-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
29-09 	United SC 	3-1 	Sporting Club 	
06-10 	Bengaluru FC 	1-0 	United SC 	
09-10 	Mumbai FC 	1-1 	United SC 	
19-10 	Shillong Lajong 1-1 	United SC 	
24-10 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	United SC 	
27-10 	United SC 	0-2 	Salgaocar 	
02-11 	United SC 	3-2 	Churchill Bros. 	
23-11 	Dempo SC 	1-2 	United SC 	
28-11 	East Bengal 	1-1 	United SC 	
01-12 	Pune FC 	1-1 	United SC 	
06-12 	Mohun Bagan 	4-0 	United SC 	
10-12 	United SC 	0-0 	Dempo SC 	
15-12 	United SC 	1-2 	Pune FC 	
21-12 	Sporting Club 	1-0 	United SC 	
19-02 	United SC 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 	
23-02 	United SC 	2-2 	Shillong Lajong 
09-03 	Rangdajied UFC 	4-0 	United SC 	
13-03 	United SC 	1-3 	Bengaluru FC 	
22-03 	Salgaocar 	0-0 	United SC 	
29-03 	United SC 	1-1 	Mohammedan SC	
13-04 	United SC 	0-0 	Mohun Bagan 	
19-04 	Churchill Bros. 0-2 	United SC 	
28-04 	United SC 	0-3 	East Bengal
===============================================================
 United SC -- HOME 
22-09 	United SC 	2-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
29-09 	United SC 	3-1 	Sporting Club 		
27-10 	United SC 	0-2 	Salgaocar 	
02-11 	United SC 	3-2 	Churchill Bros. 	
10-12 	United SC 	0-0 	Dempo SC 	
15-12 	United SC 	1-2 	Pune FC 		
19-02 	United SC 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 	
23-02 	United SC 	2-2 	Shillong Lajong 	
13-03 	United SC 	1-3 	Bengaluru FC 	
29-03 	United SC 	1-1 	Mohammedan SC	
13-04 	United SC 	0-0 	Mohun Bagan 	
28-04 	United SC 	0-3 	East Bengal
 
================================================================
 United SC -- AWAY 	
06-10 	Bengaluru FC 	1-0 	United SC 	
09-10 	Mumbai FC 	1-1 	United SC 	
19-10 	Shillong Lajong 1-1 	United SC 	
24-10 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	United SC 		
23-11 	Dempo SC 	1-2 	United SC 	
28-11 	East Bengal 	1-1 	United SC 	
01-12 	Pune FC 	1-1 	United SC 	
06-12 	Mohun Bagan 	4-0 	United SC 	
21-12 	Sporting Club 	1-0 	United SC 	
09-03 	Rangdajied UFC 	4-0 	United SC 	 	
22-03 	Salgaocar 	0-0 	United SC 		
19-04 	Churchill Bros. 0-2 	United SC 
===============================================================
  UNITED SC     

1	India	Swaroop Das	 	GK
2       India   Deepak Monol Jr.        DF
3       India   Bapi Saha               DF
4	India	Gour Naskar	 	DF	
5	India	Dhanachandra Singh 	DF 	
6	Nigeria	Bello Razaq	 	DF	------- FOREIGNER
7	India	Jayanta Sen	 	MF	
8	India	Lalkamal Bhowmick	MF	
10	LIBERIA Eric Brown	 	MF      ------- FOREIGNER	 
11	India	Biswajit Biswas	 	FW	
12	India	Anupam  Sarkar	 	DF	
13	India	Vineeth CK	 	MF
14	India	Md. Rafique	 	MF		
15	India	Francis Xavier	 	MF
16	India	T. Joychandra Singh 	FW  
17	India	Deepak Mondal	 	DF	
18	India	Sukhen Dey	 	DF
19	Nigeria	Waheed Adekunle	 	FW      ------- FOREIGNER	 
20	India	Asif Kottayil	 	MF
21	India	Sangram Mukherjee	GK		
22	India	D. Mandal	 	MF	
22	India	Baldeep. Singh Jr	MF	
23	India	Souvik Chakraborty	MF
24	India	R. Kumar	 	DF		
25	India	Snehasish Chakraborty	MF		
27	India	Abhijit Das	 	GK
28	India	Sk. Azim	 	DF		
30	SYRIA	Hasan Al Moustafa       Mv	------- FOREIGNER	
33	India	Ishan Debnath	 	GK	
32	India	Tapan Maity	 	MF	
34	India	Arjun Chatterjee	FW
36	India	Jayanta Pal	 	GK			
39	India	Surojit Bose	 	FW		

 CHURCHILL BR -- RANK 11 

21-09 	Churchill Bros. 0-1 	Salgaocar 	
28-09 	Churchill Bros. 0-0 	Mohun Bagan 	
05-10 	Churchill Bros. 0-2 	Mumbai FC 	
10-10 	Rangdajied UFC 	1-1 	Churchill Bros. 	
19-10 	Pune FC 	1-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
28-10 	Shillong Lajong 2-2 	Churchill Bros. 	
02-11 	United SC 	3-2 	Churchill Bros. 	
06-11 	Dempo SC 	1-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
23-11 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
28-11 	Churchill Bros. 3-2 	Sporting Club 	
06-12 	Churchill Bros. 1-3 	Bengaluru FC 	
10-12 	Churchill Bros. 0-1 	Shillong Lajong 	
15-12 	Churchill Bros. 3-1 	Mohammedan SC	
11-02 	Churchill Bros. 1-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
18-02 	East Bengal 	0-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
21-02 	Mohun Bagan 	2-2 	Churchill Bros. 	
08-03 	Bengaluru FC 	3-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
23-03 	Churchill Bros. 3-2 	Pune FC 	
28-03 	Churchill Bros. 1-4 	Dempo SC 	
06-04 	Sporting Club 	1-1 	Churchill Bros. 	
13-04 	Mumbai FC 	4-2 	Churchill Bros. 	
16-04 	Churchill Bros. 1-0 	East Bengal 	
19-04 	Churchill Bros. 0-2 	United SC 	
28-04 	Salgaocar 	1-2 	Churchill Bros.
=================================================================
 CHURCHILL BR -- HOME 
21-09 	Churchill Bros. 0-1 	Salgaocar 	
28-09 	Churchill Bros. 0-0 	Mohun Bagan 	
05-10 	Churchill Bros. 0-2 	Mumbai FC 		
28-11 	Churchill Bros. 3-2 	Sporting Club 	
06-12 	Churchill Bros. 1-3 	Bengaluru FC 	
10-12 	Churchill Bros. 0-1 	Shillong Lajong 	
15-12 	Churchill Bros. 3-1 	Mohammedan SC	
11-02 	Churchill Bros. 1-0 	Rangdajied UFC 		
23-03 	Churchill Bros. 3-2 	Pune FC 	
28-03 	Churchill Bros. 1-4 	Dempo SC 		
16-04 	Churchill Bros. 1-0 	East Bengal 	
19-04 	Churchill Bros. 0-2 	United SC 	 
==================================================================
 CHURCHILL BR -- AWAY 	
10-10 	Rangdajied UFC 	1-1 	Churchill Bros. 	
19-10 	Pune FC 	1-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
28-10 	Shillong Lajong 2-2 	Churchill Bros. 	
02-11 	United SC 	3-2 	Churchill Bros. 	
06-11 	Dempo SC 	1-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
23-11 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
18-02 	East Bengal 	0-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
21-02 	Mohun Bagan 	2-2 	Churchill Bros. 	
08-03 	Bengaluru FC 	3-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
06-04 	Sporting Club 	1-1 	Churchill Bros. 	
13-04 	Mumbai FC 	4-2 	Churchill Bros. 	
28-04 	Salgaocar 	1-2 	Churchill Bros.
=================================================================
  CHURCHILL BROTHERS      
1 	India 	GK 	Lalit Thapa
2 	India 	DF 	Sudhakaran Kumar
3 	India 	MF 	William Colaco
5 	India 	DF 	Gurpreet Singh
8 	India 	MF 	Micky Fernandes
11 	India 	MF 	Sanjay Balmuchu
12 	India 	DF 	Denzil Franco
13 	India 	DF 	Dharmaraj Ravanan (vice-captain)
14 	Egypt 	MF 	Abdelhamid Shabana            ------- FOREIGNER
15 	India 	MF 	Anthony Barbosa
16 	India 	MF 	Amandeep Singh
17 	India 	FW 	Balwant Singh
18 	India 	DF 	Thangjam Singh
19 	India 	MF 	Charles Fernandes
21 	India 	MF 	Alesh Sawant
22 	India 	FW 	Jaison Vales		
23 	India 	MF 	Anthony Pereira
24 	India 	MF 	Lenny Rodrigues
26 	India 	DF 	Yumnam Raju
27 	India 	GK 	Arindam Bhattacharya
28 	India 	MF 	Bikramjit Singh            ----------- to Mohun Bagan
29 	India 	DF 	Satish Singh
30 	TandT	MF 	Anthony Wolfe              ------- FOREIGNER
31 	India 	MF 	Ashley Fernandes
33 	India 	MF 	Richard Costa
34 	India 	MF 	Warren Rebello
35 	India 	FW 	Bineesh Balan
37 	India 	GK 	Presley Mascarenhas
39 	India 	DF 	Dannies Fernandes
40 	Aus  	DF 	Daniell Zeleny              ------- FOREIGNER
 
 Rangdajied UFC -- RANK 12 

22-09 	United SC 	2-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
29-09 	Bengaluru FC 	3-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
04-10 	Rangdajied UFC 	2-2 	Dempo SC 	
10-10 	Rangdajied UFC 	1-1 	Churchill Bros. 	
20-10 	Rangdajied UFC 	0-3 	Mohammedan SC	
24-10 	Sporting Club 	3-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
27-10 	Pune FC 	1-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
05-11 	Rangdajied UFC 	2-2 	Salgaocar 	
22-11 	Shillong Lajong 1-1 	Rangdajied UFC 	
27-11 	Mumbai FC 	1-1 	Rangdajied UFC 	
01-12 	Mohun Bagan 	0-2 	Rangdajied UFC 	
07-12 	Rangdajied UFC 	1-2 	East Bengal 	
11-12 	Rangdajied UFC 	3-2 	Pune FC 	
15-12 	Rangdajied UFC 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 	
11-02 	Churchill Bros. 1-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
15-02 	Dempo SC 	2-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
01-03 	Rangdajied UFC 	3-2 	Bengaluru FC 	
09-03 	Rangdajied UFC 	4-0 	United SC 	
15-03 	Rangdajied UFC 	3-1 	Mohun Bagan 	
23-03 	East Bengal 	3-1 	Rangdajied UFC 	
29-03 	Salgaocar 	1-2 	Rangdajied UFC 	
02-04 	Rangdajied UFC 	1-2 	Sporting Club 	
13-04 	Mohammedan SC	2-1 	Rangdajied UFC 	
21-04 	Rangdajied UFC 	0-0 	Shillong Lajong
=====================================================================
 Rangdajied UFC -- HOME 
04-10 	Rangdajied UFC 	2-2 	Dempo SC 	
10-10 	Rangdajied UFC 	1-1 	Churchill Bros. 	
20-10 	Rangdajied UFC 	0-3 	Mohammedan SC	
05-11 	Rangdajied UFC 	2-2 	Salgaocar 	
07-12 	Rangdajied UFC 	1-2 	East Bengal 	
11-12 	Rangdajied UFC 	3-2 	Pune FC 	
15-12 	Rangdajied UFC 	1-1 	Mumbai FC 		
01-03 	Rangdajied UFC 	3-2 	Bengaluru FC 	
09-03 	Rangdajied UFC 	4-0 	United SC 	
15-03 	Rangdajied UFC 	3-1 	Mohun Bagan 	 	
02-04 	Rangdajied UFC 	1-2 	Sporting Club 		
21-04 	Rangdajied UFC 	0-0 	Shillong Lajong 
=====================================================================
 Rangdajied UFC -- AWAY 
22-09 	United SC 	2-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
29-09 	Bengaluru FC 	3-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
24-10 	Sporting Club 	3-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
27-10 	Pune FC 	1-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
22-11 	Shillong Lajong 1-1 	Rangdajied UFC 	
27-11 	Mumbai FC 	1-1 	Rangdajied UFC 	
01-12 	Mohun Bagan 	0-2 	Rangdajied UFC 	
11-02 	Churchill Bros. 1-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
15-02 	Dempo SC 	2-0 	Rangdajied UFC 	
23-03 	East Bengal 	3-1 	Rangdajied UFC 	
29-03 	Salgaocar 	1-2 	Rangdajied UFC 	
13-04 	Mohammedan SC	2-1 	Rangdajied UFC 
====================================================================
   RANGDAJIED UFC     
1 	India 	GK 	Surjay Pariyar
2 	India 	DF 	Dapbor Bareh
3 	India 	DF 	Poibang Pohshna (captain)
4 	India 	DF 	Pratik Chaudhari
5 	India 	DF 	Ambilstar Sunn
6 	Senegal DF 	Lamine Tamba              ------- FOREIGNER
7 	India 	DF 	David Ngaihte
9 	India 	MF 	Abocha Singh
10 	India 	MF 	Eugeneson Lyngdoh
11 	Brazil 	FW 	Edmar Figueira            ------- FOREIGNER (Out)
12 	India 	DF 	Pynshongdor Shadap
13 	India 	MF 	T Lalnunpuia
14 	India 	FW 	Sandesh Gadkari
15 	India 	DF 	Thomas Saikhom
16 	India 	FW 	Joy Mrong Kharraswai
17 	India 	FW 	Nagen Tamang		
18 	India 	MF 	Ericson Lyngdoh
19 	India 	FW 	Bansharaj Sun
21 	N.Korea FW 	Kim Seng-Yong             ------- FOREIGNER
22 	India 	DF 	Munmun Lugun
23 	India 	MF 	Restomwell Khriam
24 	India 	MF 	Steven Dias
25 	India 	MF 	Sushanth Mathew
26 	India 	MF 	Joychandra Singh
27 	India 	MF 	Laldingngheta
28 	Nigeria	FW 	Ranti Martins            ------- FOREIGNER
29 	India 	GK 	Shambu Mishtry
30 	India 	GK 	Rehnesh TP
33 	India 	MF 	Tomba Singh
34 	Japan 	MF 	Yohei Iwasaki            ------- FOREIGNER
36 	India 	FW 	Manandeep Singh
39 	India 	DF 	Gouramangi Singh	

 Mohammedan SC-- RANK 13 

21-09 	Mohammedan SC	1-3 	Pune FC 	
06-10 	Salgaocar 	3-0 	Mohammedan SC	
10-10 	Bengaluru FC 	2-1 	Mohammedan SC	
20-10 	Rangdajied UFC 	0-3 	Mohammedan SC	
24-10 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	United SC 	
27-10 	Sporting Club 	1-3 	Mohammedan SC	
02-11 	Shillong Lajong 2-1 	Mohammedan SC	
06-11 	Mohammedan SC	1-0 	Mumbai FC 	
23-11 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	Churchill Bros. 	
27-11 	Mohun Bagan 	0-0 	Mohammedan SC	
30-11 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	Dempo SC 	
11-12 	Mohammedan SC	2-3 	Bengaluru FC 	
15-12 	Churchill Bros. 3-1 	Mohammedan SC	
19-02 	Pune FC 	2-0 	Mohammedan SC	
22-02 	Mohammedan SC	0-1 	Salgaocar 	
28-02 	Mohammedan SC	3-1 	Sporting Club 
08-03 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	Mohun Bagan 	
11-03 	East Bengal 	2-1 	Mohammedan SC	
22-03 	Dempo SC 	1-0 	Mohammedan SC	
29-03 	United SC 	1-1 	Mohammedan SC	
05-04 	Mohammedan SC	1-3 	East Bengal 	
13-04 	Mohammedan SC	2-1 	Rangdajied UFC 	
16-04 	Mohammedan SC	4-5 	Shillong Lajong 	
27-04 	Mumbai FC 	1-2 	Mohammedan SC
=================================================================
 Mohammedan SC-- HOME 

21-09 	Mohammedan SC	1-3 	Pune FC 		
24-10 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	United SC 	
06-11 	Mohammedan SC	1-0 	Mumbai FC 	
23-11 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	Churchill Bros. 
30-11 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	Dempo SC 	
11-12 	Mohammedan SC	2-3 	Bengaluru FC 		
22-02 	Mohammedan SC	0-1 	Salgaocar 	
28-02 	Mohammedan SC	3-1 	Sporting Club 
08-03 	Mohammedan SC	0-0 	Mohun Bagan 		
05-04 	Mohammedan SC	1-3 	East Bengal 	
13-04 	Mohammedan SC	2-1 	Rangdajied UFC 	
16-04 	Mohammedan SC	4-5 	Shillong Lajong 
 
===============================================================
 Mohammedan SC-- AWAY 	
06-10 	Salgaocar 	3-0 	Mohammedan SC	
10-10 	Bengaluru FC 	2-1 	Mohammedan SC	
20-10 	Rangdajied UFC 	0-3 	Mohammedan SC	
27-10 	Sporting Club 	1-3 	Mohammedan SC	
02-11 	Shillong Lajong 2-1 	Mohammedan SC		
27-11 	Mohun Bagan 	0-0 	Mohammedan SC	
15-12 	Churchill Bros. 3-1 	Mohammedan SC	
19-02 	Pune FC 	2-0 	Mohammedan SC	
11-03 	East Bengal 	2-1 	Mohammedan SC	
22-03 	Dempo SC 	1-0 	Mohammedan SC	
29-03 	United SC 	1-1 	Mohammedan SC		
27-04 	Mumbai FC 	1-2 	Mohammedan SC
================================================================
   MOHAMMEDAN SC     

1 	India 	GK 	Sukhwinder Singh
2 	India 	DF 	R Dhanarajan (captain)
3 	India 	DF 	Warundeep Singh
4 	India 	DF 	Sandeep Sangha
5 	India 	MF 	Mehrajuddin Wadoo (on loan from IMG RELIANCE)
6 	India 	MF 	Anthony Soren
7 	India 	FW 	Ajay Singh
8 	Nigeria MF 	Penn Orji ------- FOREIGNER
9 	Brazil 	FW 	Josimar ------- FOREIGNER
11 	India 	MF 	Khanthang Paite
12 	India 	FW 	Ashim Biswas
13 	India 	GK 	Ashok Singh
14 	India 	MF 	Israil Gurung
15 	India 	DF 	Collin Abranches
16 	India 	DF 	Justin Stephen
17 	Brazil 	DF 	Luciano Sabrosa ------- FOREIGNER
18 	India 	DF 	Gagandeep Singh
19 	India 	DF 	Rakesh Masih (on loan from Salgaocar)
20 	India 	MF 	Samson Ramengmawia		
21 	India 	GK 	Somnath Khara
22 	India 	DF 	Phoolchand Hembram
23 	India 	DF 	Dinesh Singh
24 	India 	MF 	Jerry Zirsanga (vice-captain)
25 	India 	DF 	Syed Nabi (on loan from IMG RELIANCE)
26 	India 	MF 	Basanta Singh
27 	India 	MF 	Charan Rai
28 	India 	DF 	Imran Khan
29 	India 	GK 	Sharath Kuniyil
30 	Japan 	FW 	Taro Hasegawa ------- FOREIGNER
31 	India 	GK 	Luis Barreto (on loan from IMG RELIANCE)
32 	India 	DF 	Sukhdeb Murmu
33 	India 	DF 	Nirmal Chettri (on loan from IMG RELIANCE)
34 	India 	DF 	Faizal Rehman
36 	India 	FW 	Monirul Mondal
42 	India 	MF 	Manish Maithani (on loan from IMG RELIANCE) 

FIFA WORLD CUP - 2014

WINNER - BRAZIL
RUNNERS - UP - ITALY

GROUP - A
		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
  Romania 	3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	5 	0 	6
  Switzerland 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	4 	+1 	4
  United States 3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	3 	0 	4
  Colombia 	3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	5 	-1 	3

18.06.94 : USA   1-1   SUI
USA : Wynalda
SUI : Bregy
-----------
18.06.94 : ROM   3-1   COL
ROM : Raducioiu-2, Hagi
COL : Valencia
-----------
22.06.94 : SUI   4-1   ROM
SUI : Sutter, Chapuisat, Knup-2,
ROM : Hagi
-----------
22.06.94 : USA   2-1   COL
USA : Stewart, Valencia
COL : Escobar
-----------
26.06.94 : COL   2-0   SUI
COL : Gaviria, Lozano
-----------
26.06.94 : ROM   1-0   USA
ROM : Petrescu
=================================================================

GROUP - B
		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Brazil 	3 	2 	1 	0 	6 	1 	+5 	7
 Sweden 	3 	1 	2 	0 	6 	4 	+2 	5
 Russia 	3 	1 	0 	2 	7 	6 	+1 	3
 Cameroon 	3 	0 	1 	2 	3 	11 	-8 	1


19.06.94 : SWE   2-2   CAM
SWE : Ljung, Dahlin
CAM : Embe, Omam-Biyik
-----------
20.06.94 : BRA   2-0   RUS
BRA : Romario, Rai
-----------
24.06.94 : BRA   3-0   CAM
BRA : Romario, Marcio Santos, Bebeto
-----------
24.06.94 : SWE   3-1   RUS
SWE : Brolin, Dahlin-2,
RUS : Salenko
-----------
28.06.94 : RUS   6-1   CAM
RUS : Salenko-5, Radchenko
CAM : Milla
-----------
28.06.94 : SWE   1-1   BRA
SWE : K.Andersson
BRA : Romario
===========================================================
GROUP - C
		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Germany 	3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	3 	+2 	7
 Spain 		3 	1 	2 	0 	6 	4 	+2 	5
 South Korea 	3 	0 	2 	1 	4 	5 	-1 	2
 Bolivia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	4 	-3 	1

17.06.94 BUL   0-1   GER
GER : Klinsmann
-----------
17.06.94 : KOR   2-2   ESP
KOR : Hong Myung-bo, Seo Jung-woon
ESP : Salinas, Goikoetxea
-----------
21.06.94 : GER  1-1   ESP
GER : Klinsmann
ESP : Goikoetxea
-----------
23.06.94 : BOL   0-0   KOR

-----------
27.06.94 : ESP   3-1   BOL
ESP : Guardiola, Caminero
BOL : Sánchez
-----------
27.06.94 : GER   3-2   KOR
GER : Klinsmann-2, Riedle
KOR : Hwang Sun-hong, Hong Myung-bo
=============================================
GROUP - D
 
		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Nigeria 	3 	2 	0 	1 	6 	2 	+4 	6
 Bulgaria 	3 	2 	0 	1 	6 	3 	+3 	6
 Argentina 	3 	2 	0 	1 	6 	3 	+3 	6
 Greece 	3 	0 	0 	3 	0 	10 	-10 	0


21.06.94 : ARG   4-0   GRE
AGR : Batistuta-3, Maradona
-----------
21.06.94 : NGA   3-0   BUL
NGA : Yekini, Amokachi, Amunike
-----------
25.06.94 : ARG   2-1   NGA
ARG : Caniggia-2
NGA : Siasia
-----------
26.06.94 : BUL   4-0   GRE
BUL : Stoichkov-2, Letchkov, Borimirov
-----------
30.06.94 : NGA   2-0   GRE
NGA : Finidi, Amokachi
-----------
30.06.94 : BUL   2-0   ARG
BUL : Stoichkov, Sirakov
===================================================
GROUP - E
		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Mexico 	3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	3 	0 	4
 Ireland 	3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	2 	0 	4
 Italy 		3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	2 	0 	4
 Norway 	3 	1 	1 	1 	1 	1 	0 	4


18.06.94 : IRL   1-0   ITA
IRL : Houghton
-----------
19.06.94 : NOR   1-0   MEX
NOR : Rekdal
-----------
23.06.94 : ITA   1-0   NOR
ITA : D.Baggio
-----------
24.06.94 : MEX   2-1   IRL
MEX : Luis Garcia-2
IRL : Aldridge
-----------
28.06.94 : IRL   0-0   NOR
-----------
28.06.94 : ITA   1-1   MEX
ITA : Massaro
MEX : Bernal
===================================================
GROUP - F
 		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Netherlands 	3 	2 	0 	1 	4 	3 	+1 	6
 Saudi Arabia 	3 	2 	0 	1 	4 	3 	+1 	6
 Belgium 	3 	2 	0 	1 	2 	1 	+1 	6
 Morocco 	3 	0 	0 	3 	2 	5 	-3 	0

19.06.94 : BEL   1-0   MAR
BEL : Degryse
-----------
20.06.94 : HOL   2-1   ARS
HOL : Jonk, Taument
ARS : Anim
-----------
25.06.94 : BEL   1-0   HOL
BEL : Albert
-----------
25.06.94 : ARS  2-1   MAR
ARS : Al Jaber, Amin
MAR : Chaouch
-----------
29.06.94 : HOL   2-1   MAR
HOL : Bergkamp, Roy
MAR : Nader
-----------
29.06.94 : ARS   1-0   BEL
ARS : Al Owairan
========================================================
2ND ROUND
02.07.94 : GER   3-2   BEL
GER : Völler-2, Klinsmann
BEL : Grun, Albert
-----------
02.07.94 : ESP   3-0   SUI
ESP : Hierro, Luis Enrique, Begurristain
-----------
03.07.94 : SWE   3-1   ARS
SWE : Dahlin, K.Andersson-2
ARS : Al Gheshayan
-----------
03.07.94 : ROM   3-2   ARG
ROM : Dumitrescu-2, Hagi
ARG : Batistuta, Balbo
-----------
04.07.94 : HOL   2-0   IRL
HOL : Bergkamp, Jonk
-----------
04.07.94 : BRA   1-0   USA
BRA : Bebeto
-----------
05.07.94 : ITA   2-1   NGA
ITA : R.Baggio-2
NGA : Amunike
-----------
05.07.94 : BUL   1-1   MEX
BUL : Stoichkov
MEX : Garcia Aspe
===================================================================
QR FINALS
09.07.94 : ITA   2-1   ESP
ITA : D.Baggio, R.Baggio
ESP : Caminero
-----------
09.07.94 : BRA   3-2   HOL
BRA : Romario, Bebeto, Branco
HOL : Bergkamp, Winter
-----------
10.07.94 : BUL   2-1   GER
BUL : Stoichkov, Letchkov
GER : Matthäus
-----------
10.07.94 : SWE   2-2   ROM
SWE :Brolin, Raducioiu
ROM : Raducioiu, K.Andersson
======================================
SEMI FINALS
13.07.94 : ITA   2-1   BUL
ITA : R.Baggio, R.Baggio
BUL : Stoichkov
-----------
13.07.94 : BRA   1-0   SWE
BUL : Romario
========================================
3RD/4TH PLACE
16.07.94 : SWE   4-0   BUL
SWE : Brolin, Mild, Larsson, K.Andersson
-----------
=======================================
F- I - N - A - L
17.07.94 : BRA   0-0, 3-2 (PEN)   ITA BRA : Romario, Branco, Dunga
ITL : Albertini, Evani Dunga
-----------

FIFA WORLD CUP - 1998 (FRANCE - 16th EDITION)

WINNER - FRANCE
RUNNERS - UP - BRAZIL

Group A
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Brazil 	3 	2 	0 	1 	6 	3 	+3 	6
 Norway 	3 	1 	2 	0 	5 	4 	+1 	5
 Morocco 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	5 	0 	4
 Scotland 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	6 	-4 	1

10.06.98 : BRA   2-1   SCO
BRA : Cesar Sampaio, Boyd
SCO : Collins
-----------
10.06.98 : NOR   2-2   MAR
NOR : Chippo, Eggen
MAR : Hadji, Hadda
-----------
16.06.98 : SCO   1-1   NOR
SCO : Burley
NOR : H.Flo
-----------
16.06.98 : BRA   3-0   MAR
BRA : Ronaldo-2, Bebeto
-----------
23.06.98 : NOR   2-1   BRA
NOR : T.A.Flo, Rekdal
BRA : Bebeto
-----------
23.06.98 : MAR   3-0   SCO
MAR : Bassir-2, Hadda

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group B
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Italy 	        3 	2 	1 	0 	7 	3 	+4 	7
 Chile 	        3 	0 	3 	0 	4 	4 	0 	3
 Austria 	3 	0 	2 	1 	3 	4 	-1 	2
 Cameroon 	3 	0 	2 	1 	2 	5 	-3 	2

11.06.98 : ITA   2-2   CHI
ITA : Vieri, R.Baggio
CHI : Salas-2
-----------
11.06.98 : AUT   1-1   CAM
AUT : Polster
CAM : Njanka
-----------
17.06.98 : AUT   1-1   CHI
AUT : Vastic
CHI : Salas
-----------
17.06.98 : ITA   3-0   CAM
ITA : Di Biagio, Vieri-2
-----------
23.06.98 : ITA   2-1   AUT
ITA : Vieri, R.Baggio
AUT : Herzog
-----------
23.06.98 : CHI   1-1   CAM
CHI : Sierra
CAM : Mboma

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group C
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 France 	3 	3 	0 	0 	9 	1 	+8 	9
 Denmark 	3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	3 	0 	4
 South Africa 	3 	0 	2 	1 	3 	6 	-3 	2
 Saudi Arabia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	7 	-5 	1

12.06.98 : DAN   1-0   ARS
DAN : Rieper
-----------
12.06.98 : FRA   3-0   SAF
FRA : Dugarry, Issa, Henry
-----------
18.06.98 : DAN   1-1   SAF
DAN : A.Nielsen
SAF : McCarthy
-----------
18.06.98 : FRA   4-0   ARS
FRA : Henry-2, Trézeguet, Lizarazu

-----------
24.06.98 : FRA   2-1   DAN
FRA : Djorkaeff, Petit
DAN : M.Laudrup

-----------
24.06.98 : ARS   2-2   SAF
ARS : Al Jaber, Al Tunian
SAF : Bartlett, Bartlett

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group D
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Nigeria 	3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	5 	0 	6
 Paraguay 	3 	1 	2 	0 	3 	1 	+2 	5
 Spain 	3 	1 	1 	1 	8 	4 	+4 	4
 Bulgaria 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	7 	-6 	1

12.06.98 : BUL   0-0   PAR
-----------
13.06.98 : NGA   3-2   ESP
NGA : Adepoju, Lawal, Oliseh
ESP : Hierro, Raul
-----------
19.06.98 : NGA   1-0   BUL
NGA : Ipkeba
-----------
19.06.98 : ESP   0-0   PAR
-----------
24.06.98 : ESP   6-1   BUL
ESP : Hierro, Luis Enrique, Morientes-2, Kiko-2
BUL : Kostadinov
-----------
24.06.98 : PAR   3-1   NGA
PAR : Ayala, Benitez, Cardoso
NGA : Oruma

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group E
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Netherlands 	3 	1 	2 	0 	7 	2 	+5 	5
 Mexico 	3 	1 	2 	0 	7 	5 	+2 	5
 Belgium 	3 	0 	3 	0 	3 	3 	0 	3
 South Korea 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	9 	-7 	1

13.06.98 : MEX   3-1   KOR
MEX : Pelaez, Hernández-2
KOR : Ha Seok-ju
-----------
13.06.98 : BEL   0-0   HOL
-----------
20.06.98 : BEL   2-2   MEX
BEL : Wilmots-2
MEX : Garcia Aspe, Blanco
-----------
20.06.98 : HOL   5-0   KOR
HOL : Cocu, Overmars, Bergkamp, van Hooijdonk, R.de Boer
-----------
25.06.98 : HOL   2-2   MEX
HOL : Cocu, R.de Boer
MEX : Pelaez, Hernandez
-----------
25.06.98 : BEL   1-1   KOR
BEL : Nilis
KOR : Yoo-Sang chul

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group F
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Germany 	3 	2 	1 	0 	6 	2 	+4 	7
 Yugoslavia 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	2 	+2 	7
 Iran 	        3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	4 	-2 	3
 United States 	3 	0 	0 	3 	1 	5 	-4 	0

14.06.98 : JUG   1-0   IRN
JUG : Mihajlovic
-----------
15.06.98 : GER   2-0   USA
GER : Möller, Klinsmann
-----------
21.06.98 : GER   2-2   JUG
GER : Mihajlovic, Bierhoff
JUG : Mijatovic, Stojkovic
-----------
21.06.98 : IRN   2-1   USA
IRN : Estili, Mahdavikia
USA : McBride
-----------
25.06.98 : GER   2-0   IRN
GER : Bierhoff, Klinsmann
-----------
25.06.98 : JUG   1-0   USA
JUG : Komljenovic

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group G
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Romania 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	2 	+2 	7
 England 	3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	2 	+3 	6
 Colombia 	3 	1 	0 	2 	1 	3 	-2 	3
 Tunisia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	4 	-3 	1

15.06.98 : ENG   2-0   TUN
ENG : Shearer, Scholes
-----------
15.06.98 : ROM   1-0   COL
ROM : A.Ilie
-----------
22.06.98 : COL   1-0   TUN
COL : Preciado
-----------
22.06.98 : ROM   2-1   ENG
ROM : A.Ille, Petrescu
ENG : Owen
-----------
26.06.98 : ROM   1-1   TUN
ROM : Moldovan
TUN : Souayah
-----------
26.06.98 : ENG   2-0   COL
ENG : Anderton, Beckham

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group H
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Argentina 	3 	3 	0 	0 	7 	0 	+7 	9
 Croatia 	3 	2 	0 	1 	4 	2 	+2 	6
 Jamaica 	3 	1 	0 	2 	3 	9 	-6 	3
 Japan 	        3 	0 	0 	3 	1 	4 	-3 	0

14.06.98 : ARG   1-0   JAP
ARG : Batistuta
-----------
14.06.98 : CRO   3-1   JAM
CRO : Stanic, Prosinecki, Šuker
JAM : Earle
-----------
20.06.98 : CRO   1-0   JAP
CRO : Šuker
-----------
21.06.98 : ARG   5-0   JAM
ARG : Ortega-2, Batistuta-3
-----------
26.06.98 : ARG   1-0   CRO
ARG : Pined
-----------
26.06.98 : JAM   2-1   JAP
JAM : Whitmore-2
JAP : Nakayama

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

PRE QR. FINALS
27.06.98 : ITA   1-0   NOR
ITA : Vieri
-----------
27.06.98 : BRA   4-1   CHI
BRA : C.Sampaio-2, Ronaldo-2
CHI : Salas
-----------
28.06.98 : FRA   1-0   PAR
FRA : Blanc
-----------
28.06.98 : DAN   4-1   NGA
DAN : Moller, B.Laudrup, Sand, Helveg
NGA : Babangida
-----------
29.06.98 : GER   2-1   MEX
GER : Klinsmann, Bierhoff
MEX : Hernandez
-----------
29.06.98 : HOL   2-1   JUG
HOL : Bergkamp, Davids
JUG : Komljenovic
-----------
30.06.98 : CRO   1-0   ROM
CRO : suker
-----------
30.06.98 : ARG   2-2   ENG
ARG : Batistuta, Zanetti
ENG : Shearer, Owen

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

QR FINALS
03.07.98 : FRA   0-0   ITA
-----------
03.07.98 : BRA   3-2   DAN
BRA : Bebeto, Rivaldo-2
DAN : Jřrgensen, B.Laudrup
-----------
04.07.98 : HOL   2-1   ARG
HOL : Kluivert, Bergkamp
ARG : Lopez
-----------
04.07.98 : CRO   3-0   GER
CRO : Jarni, Vlaovic, Šuker

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

SEMI FINALS
07.07.98 : BRA   1-1   HOL
BRA : Ronaldo
HOL : Kluivert
-----------
08.07.98 : FRA   2-1   CRO
FRA : Thuram-2
CRO : suker

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

3RD/4TH PLACE MATCH
11.07.98 : CRO   2-1   HOL
CRO : Prosinecki, suker
HOL : Zenden

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

FINAL
12.07.98 : FRA   3-0   BRA
FRA : Zidane -2, Petit

-----------

FIFA WORLD CUP - 2002 (JAPAN-KOREA - 17th EDITION)

WINNER - BRAZIL
RUNNERS - UP - GERMANY

Group A
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Denmark 	3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	2 	+3 	7
 Senegal 	3 	1 	2 	0 	5 	4 	+1 	5
 Uruguay 	3 	0 	2 	1 	4 	5 	-1 	2
 France 	3 	0 	1 	2 	0 	3 	-3 	1

31/05/2002 : FRANCE   0-1   SENEGAL
SEN : Papa Bouba Diop
--------
01/06/2002 : URUGUAY   1-2   DENMARK
URU : Darío Rodríguez
DEN : Jon Dahl Tomasson
--------
06/06/2002 : FRANCE   0-0   URUGUAY
--------
06/06/2002 : DENMARK   1-1   SENEGAL
DEN : Jon Dahl Tomasson
SEN : Salif Diao
--------
11/06/2002 : SENEGAL   3-3   URUGUAY
SEN : Khalilou Fadiga, pen, Papa Bouba Diop
URU : Richard Morales, Diego Forlán, Álvaro Recoba
--------
11/06/2002 : DENMARK   2-0   FRANCE
DEN : Dennis Rommedahl, Jon Dahl Tomasson

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group B
 Team	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Spain 	        3 	3 	0 	0 	9 	4 	+5 	9
 Paraguay 	3 	1 	1 	1 	6 	6 	0 	4
 South Africa 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	5 	0 	4
 Slovenia 	3 	0 	0 	3 	2 	7 	-5 	0

02/06/2002 : SPAIN   3-1   SLOVENIA
SPA : Raul, Valeron, Hierro
SLO : Sebastjan Cimirotic
--------
02/06/2002 : PARAGUAY   2-2   SOUTH AFRICA
PAR : Roque Santa Cruz, Francisco Arce
SOU : Teboho Mokoena, Quinton Fortune
--------
07/06/2002 : SPAIN   3-1   PARAGUAY
SPA : Morientes, Hierro
PAR : Puyol
--------
08/06/2002 : SOUTH AFRICA   1-0   SLOVENIA
SOU : Siyabonga Nomvete
--------
12/06/2002 : SOUTH AFRICA   2-3   SPAIN
SOU : Benedict McCarthy, Lucas Radebe
SPA : Raúl, Mendieta
--------
12/06/2002 : SLOVENIA   1-3   PARAGUAY
SLO : Milenko Acimovic
PAR : Nelson Cuevas, Jorge Campos

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group C
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Brazil 	3 	3 	0 	0 	11 	3 	+8 	9
 Turkey 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	3 	+2 	4
 Costa Rica 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	6 	-1 	4
 China PR 	3 	0 	0 	3 	0 	9 	-9 	0

03/06/2002 : BRAZIL   2-1   TURKEY
BRA : Ronaldo, Rivaldo
TUR : Hasan Sas
--------
04/06/2002 : CHINA   0-2   COSTA RICA
COS : Rónald Gómez, Mauricio Wright
--------
08/06/2002 : BRAZIL   4-0   CHINA
BRA : Roberto Carlos, Rivaldo, Ronaldinho Gaúcho, Ronaldo
--------
09/06/2002 : COSTA RICA   1-1   TURKEY
COS : Winston Parks
TUR : Emre Belözoglu
--------
13/06/2002 : COSTA RICA   2-5   BRAZIL
COS : Paulo Wanchope, Rónald Gómez
BRA : Ronaldo, Edmílson, Rivaldo, Júnior
--------
13/06/2002 : TURKEY   3-0   CHINA
TUR : Hasan Sas, Bülent Korkmaz, Ümit Davala

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group D
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 South Korea 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	1 	+3 	7
 United States 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	6 	-1 	4
 Portugal 	3 	1 	0 	2 	6 	4 	+2 	3
 Poland 	3 	1 	0 	2 	3 	7 	-4 	3


04/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   2-0   POLAND
SOU : Hwang Seon-Hong, Yoo Sang-Cheol
--------
05/06/2002 : USA   3-2   PORTUGAL
USA : John O'Brien, Jorge Costa, Brian McBride
POR : Beto, Jeff Agoos
--------
10/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   1-1   USA
SOU : Ahn Jung-Hwan
USA : Clint Mathis
--------
10/06/2002 : PORTUGAL   4-0   POLAND
POR : Pauleta, Rui Costa
--------
14/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   1-0   PORTUGAL
POR : Park Ji-Sung
--------
14/06/2002 : POLAND   3-1   USA
POL : Emmanuel Olisadebe, Pawel Kryszalowicz, Marcin Zewlakow
USA : Landon Donovan

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group E
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Germany 	3 	2 	1 	0 	11 	1 	+10 	7
 Ireland 	3 	1 	2 	0 	5 	2 	+3 	5
 Cameroon 	3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	3 	-1 	4
 Saudi Arabia 	3 	0 	0 	3 	0 	12 	-12 	0


01/06/2002 : IRELAND   1-1   CAMEROON
IRE : Matt Holland
CAM : Patrick Mboma
--------
01/06/2002 : GERMANY   8-0   SAUDI ARABIA
GER : Miroslav Klose, Michael Ballack, Carsten Jancker, Thomas Linke, Oliver Bierhoff, Bernd Schneider
--------
05/06/2002 : GERMANY   1-1   IRELAND
GER : Miroslav Klose
IRL : Robbie Keane
--------
06/06/2002 : CAMEROON   1-0   SAUDI ARABIA
CAM : Samuel Eto
--------
11/06/2002 : CAMEROON   0-2   GERMANY
GER : Marco Bode, Miroslav Klose
--------
11/06/2002 : SAUDI ARABIA   0-3   IRELAND
IRE : Robbie KeaneGary, Breen, Damien Duff

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group F
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Sweden 	3 	1 	2 	0 	4 	3 	+1 	5
 England 	3 	1 	2 	0 	2 	1 	+1 	5
 Argentina 	3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	2 	0 	4
 Nigeria 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	3 	-2 	1


02/06/2002 : ENGLAND   1-1   SWEDEN
ENG : Sol Campbell
SWE : Niclas Alexandersson
--------
02/06/2002 : ARGENTINA   1-0   NIGERIA NIG : Gabriel Batistuta
--------
07/06/2002 : SWEDEN   2-1   NIGERIA
SWE : Henrik Larsson
NIG : Julius Aghahowa
--------
07/06/2002 : ARGENTINA   0-1   ENGLAND
ENG : David Beckham
--------
12/06/2002 : SWEDEN   1-1   ARGENTINA
SWE : Anders Svensson
ARG : Hernán Crespo
--------
12/06/2002 : NIGERIA   0-0   ENGLAND

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group G
 Team            Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Mexico 	 3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	2 	+2 	7
 Italy 		 3 	1 	1 	1 	4 	3 	+1 	4
 Croatia 	 3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	3 	-1 	3
 Ecuador 	 3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	4 	-2 	3


03/06/2002 : CROATIA   0-1   MEXICO
MEX : Cuauhtémoc Blanco
--------
3/06/2002 : ITALY   2-0   ECUADOR
ECU : Christian Vieri
--------
08/06/2002 : ITALY   1-2   CROATIA
ITA : Christian Vieri
CRO : Ivica Olic, Milan Rapaic
--------
09/06/2002 : MEXICO   2-1   ECUADOR
MEX : Jared Borgetti, Gerardo Torrado
ECU : Agustín Delgado
--------
13/06/2002 : MEXICO   1-1   ITALY
MEX : Jared Borgetti
ITA : Alessandro Del Piero
--------
13/06/2002 : ECUADOR   1-0   CROATIA
ECU : Edison Méndez

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group H
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Japan 	        3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	2 	+3 	7
 Belgium 	3 	1 	2 	0 	6 	5 	+1 	5
 Russia 	3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	4 	0 	3
 Tunisia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	5 	-4 	1

04/06/2002 : JAPAN   2-2   BELGIUM
JAP : Takayuji Suzuki, Junichi Inamoto
BEL : Marc Wilmots, Peter van der Heyden
--------
05/06/2002 : RUSSIA   2-0   TUNISIA
RUS : Egor Titov, Valery Karpin
--------
09/06/2002 : JAPAN   1-0   RUSSIA
JAP : Junichi Inamoto
--------
10/06/2002 : TUNISIA   1-1   BELGIUM
TUN : Raouf Bouzaične
BEL : Marc Wilmots
--------
14/06/2002 : BELGIUM   3-2   RUSSIA
BEL : Johan Walem, Wesley Sonck, Marc Wilmots
RUS : Vladimir Beschastnykh, Dmitri Sychev
--------
14/06/2002 : JAPAN   2-0   TUNISIA
JAP : Hiroaki Morishima, Hidetoshi Nakata

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

PRE QR. FINAL
15/06/2002 : GERMANY   1-0   PARAGUAY
GER : Oliver Neuville
--------
15/06/2002 : DENMARK   0-3   ENGLAND
ENG : Rio Ferdinand, Michael Owen, Emile Heskey
--------
16/06/2002 : SWEDEN   1-2   SENEGAL
SWE : Henrik Larsson
SEN : Henri Camara
--------
16/06/2002 : SPAIN   1-1   IRELAND
SPA : Fernando Morientes
IRE : Robbie Keane
--------
17/06/2002 : BRAZIL   2-0   BELGIUM
BRA : Rivaldo, Ronaldo
--------
17/06/2002 : USA   2-0   MEXICO
USA : Brian McBride, Landon Donovan
--------
18/06/2002 : JAPAN   0-1   TURKEY
TUR : Ümit Davala
--------
18/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   2-1   ITALY
SOU : Seol Ki-Hyun, Ahn Jung-Hwan
ITA : Christian Vieri

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group H
21/06/2002 : ENGLAND   1-2   BRAZIL
ENG : Michael Owen
BRA : Rivaldo, Ronaldinho Gaúcho
--------
21/06/2002 : GERMANY   1-0   USA
GER : Michael Ballack
--------
22/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   0-0   SPAIN
--------
22/06/2002 : SENEGAL   0-1   TURKEY
TUR : Ilhan Mansiz

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

SEMI FINALS
25/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   0-1   GERMANY
GER : Michael Ballack
--------
26/06/2002 : BRAZIL   1-0   TURKEY
BRA : Ronaldo

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

3rd/4th place match
29/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   2-3   TURKEY
SOU : Lee Eul-Yong, Song Jong-Gook
TUR : Hakan Sükür, Ilhan Mansiz

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

F - I - N - A - L
30/06/2002 : GERMANY   0-2   BRAZIL
BRA : Ronaldo - 2
--------

FIFA WORLD CUP - 2006 (GERMANY - 18th EDITION)

WINNER - ITALY
RUNNERS - UP - FRANCE


GROUP - A

 TEAM		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Germany 	3 	3 	0 	0 	8 	2 	+6 	9
 Ecuador 	3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	3 	+2 	6
 Poland 	3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	4 	-2 	3
 Costa Rica 	3 	0 	0 	3 	3 	9 	-6 	0

09/06/2006 : Germany   4-2   Costa Rica
GER : Philipp Lahm, Miroslav Klose, Torsten Frings
COS : Paulo Wanchope

--------
09/06/2006 : Poland   0-2  Ecuador
ECU : Carlos Tenorio, Agustin Delgado
--------
14/06/2006 : Germany   1-0  Poland
GER : Oliver Neuville
--------
14/06/2006 : Ecuador   3-0  Costa Rica
ECU : Carlos Tenorio, Agustin Delgado, Ivan Kaviedes
--------
20/06/2006 : Ecuador   0-3  Germany
GER : Miroslav Klose, Lukas Podolski
--------
20/06/2006 : Costa Rica   1-2  Poland
COS : Ronald Gomez
POL : Bartosz Bosacki
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
GROUP - B
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 England 	3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	2 	+3 	7
 Sweden 	3 	1 	2 	0 	3 	2 	+1 	5
 Paraguay 	3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	2 	0 	3
 Trinidad  	3 	0 	1 	2 	0 	4 	-4 	1

10/06/2006 : Tobago   0-0   Sweden
--------
10/06/2006 : England   1-0   Paraguay
ENG : Carlos Gamarra og
-------- 15/06/2006 : England   2-0   Tobago
ENG : Peter Crouch, Steven Gerrard
--------
15/06/2006 : Sweden   1-0   Paraguay
SWE : Freddie Ljungberg
--------
20/06/2006 : Sweden   2-2   England
SWE : Marcus Allback, Henrik Larsson
ENG : Joe Cole, Steven Gerrard
--------
20/06/2006 : Paraguay   2-0   Tobago
PAR : Brent Sancho og, Nelson Cuevas
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
GROUP - C
TEAM Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Argentina 3 2 1 0 8 1 +7 7 Netherlands 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7 Ivory Coast 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3 Serbia 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0
10/06/2006 : Argentina   2-1  Ivory Coast
ARG : Hernan Crespo, Javier Saviola
IVR :Didier Drogba
--------
11/06/2006 : Serbia   0-1  Netherlands
NED : Arjen Robben
--------
16/06/2006 :Argentina   6-0  Serbia
ARG :Maxi Rodriguez, Esteban Cambiasso, Hernan Cresp, Carlos Tevez, Lionel Messi
--------
16/06/2006 :Netherlands   2-1  Ivory
NED :Robin van Persie, Ruud van Nistelrooy
IVC : Bakary Kone br> --------
16/06/2006 :Netherlands   0-0  Argentina
--------
16/06/2006 : Ivory Coast   3-2  Serbia IVR : Aruna Dindane, Bonaventure Kalou
SER : Nikola Zigic, Sasa Ilic
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
GROUP - D
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Portugal 	3 	3 	0 	0 	5 	1 	+4 	9
 Mexico 	3 	1 	1 	1 	4 	3 	+1 	4
 Angola 	3 	0 	2 	1 	1 	2 	-1 	2
 Iran 	        3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	6 	-4 	1

11/06/2006 :Mexico   3-1  Iran
MEX : Omar Bravo, Antonio Naelson 'Zinha'
IRN :Yahya Golmohammadi
--------
11/06/2006 :Angola   0-1  Portugal
POR :Pedro Pauleta
--------
11/06/2006 :Mexico   0-0  Angola
--------
17/06/2006 :Portugal   2-0  Iran
POR :Deco, Cristiano Ronaldo
--------
21/06/2006 :Portugal   2-1  Mexico
POR :Maniche Simao Sabrosa
MEX :Jose Fonseca
--------
21/06/2006 :Iran   1-1   Angola
IRAN :Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh
ANG :Flavio
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
GROUP - E

 Team	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Italy 	        3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	1 	+4 	7
 Ghana 	        3 	2 	0 	1 	4 	3 	+1 	6
 Czech Republic	3 	1 	0 	2 	3 	4 	-1 	3
 United States 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	6 	-4 	1

12.06.2006 : United States   0-3  Czech Republic
CZH : Jan Koller, Tomas Rosicky -2
-----
12.06.2006 : Italy   2-0  Ghana
ITL : Andrea Pirlo, Vincenzo Iaquinta
-----
12.06.2006 : Czech Republic   0-2  Ghana
GHN : Asamoah Gyan, Sulley Muntari
-----
12.06.2006 : Italy   1-1  USA
ITL : Alberto Gilardino
USA : Cristian Zaccardo og
-----
22.06.2006 : Czech Republic   0-2  Italy
ITL : Marco Materazzi, Filippo Inzaghi
-----
22.06.2006 : Ghana   2-1   USA
GHN :Haminu Dramani, Stephen Appiah pen
USA : Clint Dempsey
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
GROUP - F
 Team		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Brazil 	3 	3 	0 	0 	7 	1 	+6 	9
 Australia 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	5 	0 	4
 Croatia 	3 	0 	2 	1 	2 	3 	-1 	2
 Japan 		3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	7 	-5 	1


12.06.2006 : Australia   3-1  Japan
AUS Tim Cahill-2, John Aloisi
JAP : Shunsuke Nakamura
-----
12.06.2006 : Brazil   1-0  Croatia
BRA : Kaka
-----
18.06.2006 : Japan   0-0  Croatia
-----
18.06.2006 : Brazil   2-0  Australia
BRA : Adriano, Fred
-----
18.06.2006 : Japan   1-4  Brazil
JAP : Keiji Tamada
BRA : Ronaldo-2, Juninho Pernambucano, Gilberto
-----
18.06.2006 : Croatia   2-2   Australia
CRO : Darijo Srna, Niko Kovac
AUS : Craig Moore pen, Harry Kewell
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
GROUP - G
  Team          Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
  Switzerland 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	0 	+4 	7
  France 	3 	1 	2 	0 	3 	1 	+2 	5
  South Korea 	3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	4 	-1 	4
  Togo 	        3 	0 	0 	3 	1 	6 	-5 	0

13.06.2006 : Korea Republic   2-1  Togo
KOR : Lee Chun-soo, Ahn Jung-hwan
TOG : Abdelkader Coubadja
-----
13.06.2006 : France   0-0   Switzerland
-----
13.06.2006 : France   1-1  Korea South
FRA : Thierry Henry
KOR : Park Ji-sung
-----
19.06.2006 : Togo   0-2  Switzerland
TOG : Alexander Frei, Tranquillo Barnetta
-----
23.06.2006 : Togo   0-2   France
FRA : Patrick Vieira, Thierry Henry
-----
23.06.2006 : Switzerland   2-0   Korea Republic
SWT : Philippe Senderos, Alexander Frei
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
GROUP - H
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Spain 	        3 	3 	0 	0 	8 	1 	+7 	9
 Ukraine 	3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	4 	+1 	6
 Tunisia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	3 	6 	-3 	1
 Saudi Arabia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	7 	-5 	1

14.06.2006 : Spain   4-0  Ukraine
SPA : Xabi Alonso, David Villa-2, Fernando Torres
-----
14.06.2006 : Tunisia   2-2  Saudi Arabia
TUN : Zied Jaziri, Radhi Jaidi
SAU : Yassir Al Qahtani, Sami Al Jaber
-----
19.06.2006 : Saudi Arabia   0-4  Ukraine
UKR : Andriy Rusol, Serhiy Rebrov, Andriy Shevchenko, Maksym Kalinichenko
-----
19.06.2006 : Spain   3-1  Tunisia
SPA : Raul, Fernando Torres-2
TUN : Jaouhar Mnari
-----
23.06.2006 : Saudi Arabia   0-1  Spain
SPA : Juanito
-----
23.06.2006 : Ukraine   1-0  Tunisia
UKR : Andriy Shevchenko pen
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
PRE - QUARTER FINALS
24.06.2006 : Germany   2-0  Sweden
GER : Lukas Podolski-2
-----
24.06.2006 : Argentina   2-1  Mexico
ARG :Hernan Crespo, Maxi Rodriguez
MEX : Rafael Marquez
-----
25.06.2006 : England   1-0  Ecuador
ENG : David Beckham
-----
25.06.2006 : Portugal   1-0  Netherlands
POR : Maniche Ribeiro
-----
26.06.2006 : Italy   1-0  Australia
ITL : Francesco Totti - pen
-----
26.06.2006 : Switzerland   0-0, 0-3  Ukraine
-----
27.06.2006 : Brazil   3-0  Ghana
BRA : Ronaldo, Adriano, Ze Roberto
-----
27.06.2006 : Spain   1-3  France SPA : David Villa pen
FRA : Franck Ribery, Patrick Vieira, Zinedine Zidane
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
QUARTER FINAL
30.06.2006 : Germany   1-1, 4-2 (Pen)  Argentina
GER : Miroslav Klose
ARG : Roberto Ayala
-----
30.06.2006 : Italy   3-0  Ukraine
ITL : Gianluca Zambrotta, Luca Toni-2
-----
01.07.2006 : England   0-0, 1-3 (Pen)  Portugal
-----
01.07.2006 : Brazil   0-1  France
FRA : Thierry Henry
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
SEMI FINAL
04.07.2006 : Germany   0-2  Italy
ITL : Fabio Grosso, Alessandro Del Piero
-----
05.07.2006 : Portugal   0-1  France 1
FRA : Zinedine Zidane pen
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
3rd/4th PLACE
3rd/4th PLACE 05.07.2006 : Germany   3-1  Portugal
GER : Bastian Schweinsteiger-2, Armando Petit og 60
POR : Nuno Gomes
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
F-I-N-A-L
09.07.2006 : Italy   1-1, 5-3 (Pen) 
ITL : Marco Materazzi
FRA : Zinedine Zidane pen

FIFA WORLD CUP - 2010 (SOUTH AFRICA - 19th EDITION)

WINNER - SPAIN
RUNNERS - UP - HOLLAND
 
GROUP A

Jun 11  Johannesburg    South Africa  1-1  Mexico          
Jun 11  Cape Town       Uruguay       0-0  France          
Jun 16  Pretoria        South Africa  0-3  Uruguay         
Jun 17  Polokwane       France        0-2  Mexico          
Jun 22  Rustenburg      Mexico        0-1  Uruguay         
Jun 22  Bloemfontein    France        1-2  South Africa  

TEAM          P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
URUGUAY       3  2  1  0   4-0    7
MEXICO        3  1  1  1   3-2    4
South Africa  3  1  1  1   3-5    4
France        3  0  1  2   1-4    1

GROUP B

Jun 12  Port Elizabeth  South Korea   2-0 Greece         
Jun 12  Johannesburg    Argentina     1-0 Nigeria         
Jun 17  Johannesburg    Argentina     4-1 South Korea     
Jun 17  Bloemfontein    Greece        2-1 Nigeria        
Jun 22  Durban          Nigeria       2-2 1South Korea    
Jun 22  Polokwane       Greece        0-2 Argentina 
 
TEAM          P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
ARGENTINA     3  3  0  0   7-1    9
SOUTH KOREA   3  1  1  1   5-6    4
Greece        3  1  0  2   2-5    3
Nigeria       3  0  1  2   3-5    1

GROUP C

Jun 12  Rustenburg      England       1-1 United States  
Jun 13  Polokwane       Algeria       0-1 Slovenia        
Jun 18  Johannesburg    Slovenia      2-2 United States  
Jun 18  Cape Town       England       0-0 Algeria        
Jun 23  Port Elizabeth  Slovenia      0-1 England         
Jun 23  Pretoria        United States 1-0 Algeria 

TEAM           P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
UNITED STATES  3  1  2  0   4-3    5
ENGLAND        3  1  2  0   2-1    5
Slovenia       3  1  1  1   3-3    4
Algeria        3  0  1  2   0-2    1

GROUP D

Jun 13  Pretoria        Serbia        0-1 Ghana           
Jun 13  Durban          Germany       4-0 Australia       
Jun 18  Port Elizabeth  Germany       0-1Serbia          
Jun 19  Rustenburg      Ghana         1-1 Australia       
Jun 23  Nelspruit       Australia     2-1 Serbia          
Jun 23  Johannesburg    Ghana         0-1 Germany 
 
TEAM          P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
GERMANY       3  2  0  1   5-1    6
GHANA         3  1  1  1   2-2    4
Australia     3  1  1  1   3-6    4
Serbia        3  1  0  2   2-3    3

GROUP E

Jun 14  Johannesburg    Netherlands  2-0 Denmark         
Jun 14  Bloemfontein    Japan        1-0 Cameroon        
Jun 19  Durban          Netherlands  1-0 Japan           
Jun 19  Pretoria        Cameroon     1-2 Denmark         
Jun 24  Rustenburg      Denmark      1-3Japan           
Jun 24  Cape Town       Cameroon     1-2 Netherlands     


TEAM          P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
NETHERLANDS   3  3  0  0   5-1    9
JAPAN         3  2  0  1   4-2    6
Denmark       3  1  0  2   3-6    3
Cameroon      3  0  0  3   2-5    0

GROUP F

Jun 14  Cape Town       Italy         1-1 Paraguay        
Jun 15  Rustenburg      New Zealand   1-1 Slovakia        
Jun 20  Bloemfontein    Slovakia      0-2Paraguay        
Jun 20  Nelspruit       Italy         1-1 New Zealand     
Jun 24  Johannesburg    Slovakia      3-2 Italy           
Jun 24  Polokwane       Paraguay      0-0 New Zealand 

TEAM          P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
PARAGUAY      3  1  2  0   3-1    5
SLOVAKIA      3  1  1  1   4-5    4
New Zealand   3  0  3  0   2-2    3
Italy         3  0  2  1   4-5    2

GROUP G

Jun 15  Port Elizabeth  Côte d'Ivoire 0-0 Portugal        
Jun 15  Johannesburg    Brazil        2-1 North Korea     
Jun 20  Johannesburg    Brazil        3-1 Côte d'Ivoire   
Jun 21  Cape Town       Portugal      7-0 North Korea     
Jun 25  Nelspruit       North Korea   0-3 Côte d'Ivoire   
Jun 25  Durban          Portugal      0-0 Brazil      

TEAM           P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
BRAZIL         3  2  1  0   5- 2   7
PORTUGAL       3  1  2  0   7- 0   5
Côte d'Ivoire  3  1  1  1   4- 3   4
North Korea    3  0  0  3   1-12   0

GROUP H

Jun 16  Nelspruit       Honduras      0-1Chile          
Jun 16  Durban          Spain         0-1 Switzerland     
Jun 21  Port Elizabeth  Chile         1-0 Switzerland     
Jun 21  Johannesburg    Spain         2-0 Honduras       
Jun 25  Pretoria        Chile         1-2 Spain           
Jun 25  Bloemfontein    Switzerland   0-0  Honduras    

TEAM          P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
SPAIN         3  2  0  1   4-2    6
CHILE         3  2  0  1   3-2    6
Switzerland   3  1  1  1   1-1    4
Honduras      3  0  1  2   0-3    1

SECOND ROUND

Jun 26  Port Elizabeth  Uruguay       2-1 South Korea     
Jun 26  Rustenburg      United States 1-2 Ghana       
Jun 27  Bloemfontein    Germany       4-1 England         
Jun 27  Johannesburg    Argentina     3-1 Mexico           
Jun 28  Durban          Netherlands   2-1 Slovakia       
Jun 28  Johannesburg    Brazil        3-0 Chile           
Jun 29  Pretoria        Paraguay      0-0 Japan      
Jun 29  Cape Town       Spain         1-0 Portugal 
      
QUARTERFINALS

Jul 02  Port Elizabeth  Netherlands   2-1 Brazil          
Jul 02  Johannesburg    Uruguay       1-1 Ghana      
Jul 03  Cape Town       Argentina     0-4 Germany         
Jul 03  Johannesburg    Paraguay      0-1 Spain          

SEMIFINALS

Jul 06  Cape Town       Uruguay       2-3 Netherlands     
Jul 07  Durban          Germany       0-1 Spain           

3rd/4th PLACE PLAY-OFF
 
Jul 10  Port Elizabeth  Uruguay       2-3 Germany         

WORLD CUP FINAL

Jul 11  Johannesburg    Netherlands   0-1 Spain     


=======================================================