IFA CFL - 5th DIVN LEAGUE FIXTURE AND RESULT 2016 (A and B)

5th Division Gr-A Relegation Round Robin League 2016
29.09.2016 : Hasting F.C. 0-0 N.Sir Gurudas Instt.

5th Division Gr-A Final
29.09.2016 : Coss. Saraswati Club 3-2 Shyam. United Club

GR-A Semi Finals
27.09.2016 : Cossi. Saraswati Club 1-0 Behala A.S.A
27.09.2016 : Shyam.United Club 1-0 Indian Boys A.C.

5th Division Gr-A Relegation Round Robin League 2016
27.09.2016 :Robert Hudson A.C. 0-1 Howrah Town Club

5th Division Relegation Round Robin League 2016
26.09.2016 :Chaitaly Sangha 0-0 N.Sir Gurudas Instt.
26.09.2016 :Hrishikesh Park Instt. 0-2 Hastings F.C.

5th Division Gr-B ( Final)
24.09.2016 : Sarada Charan A.C. 4-2 National S.C. (2 ) ( Tie –Brekar) 5th Division Gr-A Championship Round Robin League 2016

22.09.2016 : Garden Reach A.C. 1-1 Arunoday Club

5th Division Gr-B (Semifinal)
22.09.2016:Goan Asson Of Bengal 1-2 Sarada Charan A.C.

5th Division Gr-A Relegation Round Robin League 2016
21.09.2016: Hrishikesh Parl Instt. 0-2 N.Sir Gurudas Instt.

5th Division Gr-A Relegation Round Robin League 2016
20.09.2016: Cal. Rangers Club 1-1 Maitree Sangha ( 1)

5th Division Gr-A Championship Round Robin League 2016
18.09.2016 : I.B.A.C. 1-0 Y.M.C.A.(Coll)
18.09.2016 : Shyam.United Club 1-0 Garden Reach A.C.
18.09.2016 : Behala A.S.A. 0-0 Arunoday Club

5th Division Gr-A Relegation Round Robin League 2016
18.09.2016 : Hrishikesh Park Instt. P-P-ABD N.Sir Gurudas Instt.
18.09.2016 : Chaitaly Sangha 3-0 Hastings F.C.

5th Division Gr-B Semifinal(Match-1& Match-2)
18.09.2016 : Goan Asson Of Bengal P-P-ABD Sarada Charan A.C.
18.09.2016 : South Floke Club 0-1 National S.C. ( 1)

5th Division Relegation Round Robin League 2016
16.09.2016 : Robert Hudson A.C. 0-2 Maitree Sangha
16.09.2016 : Cal. Rangers Club 1-1 Howrah Town Club

5th Division Gr-A Championship Round Robin League 2016.
14.09.2016: Cossi.Saraswati Club 1-1 Y.M.C.A ( Coll)
14.09.2016: Indian Boys A.C. 1-0 Subhasdwip S.C
14.09.2016: Shyam. United Club 1-0 Auronoday Club
14.09.2016: Behala A.S.A. 2-0 Kasba Central

5th Division Gr-A Championship Round Robin League 2016
10.09.2016: Cossi. Saraswati Club 3-1 Indian Boys A.C.
10.09.2016: Subhasdwip S.C. 2-0 Tara Friends Club
10.09.2016: Shyam. United Club 0-0 Behala A.S.A.
10.09.2016: Kasba Central Club 0-1 Garden Reach A.C.

5th Division Gr-A Relegation Round Robin League 2016
10.09.2016: Robert Hudson A.C. 0-2 Cal.Rangers Club
10.09.2016: Hrishikesh Park Instt 2-0 Chaitally Sangha

5th Division Gr-A Championship Round Robin League 2016
05.09.2016: Cossi. Saraswati Club - P-P=ABD - Indian Boys A.C.
05.09.2016: Subhasdwip S.C. - P-P=ABD - Tara Friends Club
05.09.2016: Shaym. United Club - P-P=ABD - Behala A.S.A
05.09.2016: Kasba Central Club - P-P=ABD - Garden Reach A.C.

5th Division Gr-A Relegation Round Robijn League 2016
05.09.2016: Howrah Town Club - 3-0 - Marcus S.C.
05.09.2016: Robert Hudson A.C. - P-P=ABD - Cal. Rangers Club
05.09.2016: Hrishikesh Park Instt. - P-P=ABD - Chaitaly Sangha

5th Division Gr - B
31.08.2016 : COGS - 2-1 - Ballygunje united


5th Division Gr - A
30.08.2016 : Evergreen Club - 2-0 - Shibshankar
30.08.2016 : Rangers Club - 2-0 - Maitree Sangha


5th Division Gr - B
30.08.2016 : Goan Asso Bengal - 3-0 - Bengal SC
30.08.2016 : Mitra Sammilani - 2-0 - National SC
30.08.2016 : Federation Club - 0-0 - Mirzapur Union


5th Division Gr - A
28.08.2016 : Subhasdwip S.C. - 0-1 - I.B.A.C.


5th Division Gr-B

South Floke (- 1-0 - C.O. G. S.

5th Division Gr-B
26.08.2016 : Sarada Charan A.C. - 3-0 - Milan Chakra
26.08.2016 : South Flok Club - 3-0 - Probasi Utkal Club
26.08.2016 : Ballygunge Instt. - 1-0 - Garden Reach M.S.

5th Division Gr-A
25.08.2016 : TARA FRIENDS. - 2-0 - SHIB SHANKAR
25.08.2016 : BEHALA SA - 2-0 - MAITREE SANGHA
25.08.2016 : EXCELCIERS - 1-0 - DARJEE PARA M.S. 25.08.2016 : SOUTHERN AC - 2-2 - CAL. RANGERS.

5th Division Gr-A
22.08.2016 : Kasba Central Club P-P=ABD Punjab S.C.
22.08.2016 : Hrishikesh Park Instt. - 0-5 - Cossi.Saraswati Club
22.08.2016 : The Orient Club - P-P=ABD - India Club
22.08.2016 : Old Fds. Union - 5-1 - Kalighat Milani Club

5th Division Gr-B
22.08.2016 : Mitra Sammilani - 0-2 - Goan Asson Of Bengal

20.08.2016 : Shyambazar Utd Club - 1-0 - N.Sir Gurudas Instt.
20.08.2016 : Baniniketan S.C. - 0-0 - Beleghata Fds. Un.
20.08.2016 : Tapan Memorial - P-P-ABD - Garden Reach A.C.
20.08.2016 : Calcutta A.C. - 7-0 - Howrah Town Club
20.08.2016 : Elysium Club - P-P-ABD - Aurora A.A.
20.08.2016 : Star S.C. - 4-0 - YMCA (Well)

5th Division Gr-A
20.08.2016 : Subhasdwip S.C. - P-P-ABD - I.B.A.C.
20.08.2016 : Arunoday Club - 1-2 - YMCA (Coll)
20.08.2016 : Shibpur Instt. - 2-0 - Marcus S.C.
20.08.2016 : Karbala S.C. - 1-1 - Chaitaly Sangha
20.08.2016 : Central Cal. S.C. - 0-4 - National A.C.

5th Division Gr-B
20.08.2016 :Sarada charan A.C. - 0-2 - Garden Reach M.S.
20.08.2016 :South Flok Club - P-P-ABD - C.O.G.S.
20.08.2016 :Sarat Samity - 0-5 - Probasi Utkal Club
20.08.2016 :Ballygunge Instt. - 1-0 - Milan Chakra

CFL 5th Division Gr- B
19.08.2016 : Fedaration Club - 1-0 - Mitra Sammilani
19.08.2016 : Buddist Club - 0-2 - Goan Asson Of Bengal
19.08.2016 : National S.C. - 2-0 - Mirzapur Union

CFL 5th div B
14.08.2016 : MITRA SAMMILANI - ABD - GOAN ASSO OF BENGAL

CFL 5th div A
14.08.2016 : SHIBSHANKAR AC - ABD - TARA FRIENDS
14.08.2016 : BEHALA SA - ABD - MAITREE SANGHA
14.08.2016 : DARJEEPARA MS - ABD -EXCELCIERS
14.08.2016 : SOUTHERN AC - ABD - RENGERS CLUB

5th Division Gr-B
13.08.2016 : Kasba Central Club 4-0 -- India Club
13.08.2016 : Orient Club 0-2 -- Kalighat Milani Club
13.08.2016 : Elysium Club 0-4 -- Star S.C.
13.08.2016 : Bagmari Club 1-1 -- Subhasdwip S.C.
13.08.2016 : Nivedita Club 3-1 -- R.H.A.C.
13.08.2016 : YMCA ( Well) 0-1 -- I.B.A.C.

5th Division Gr-A
07.08.2016 : Arunoday Club 3-0 -- Chaitaly Sangha
07.08.2016 : Shibpur Instt. 1-3 -- YMCA ( Chow)
07.08.2016 : Karbala S.C. 1-1 -- National A.C.
07.08.2016 : Central Cal. S.C. 1-1 -- YMCA ( Coll)
07.08.2016 : Shyam. United Club 1-0 -- Tapan Memorial
07.08.2016 : Baniniketan S.C. 0-1 -- Calcutta A.C.
07.08.2016 : Beleghata Fds. Union 1-0 -- Mei- Kong Ex. Std
07.08.2016 : Garden Reach A.C. 1-1 -- Howrah Town Club
CFL 5th DIVN - 2016 - B
05.08.2016 : Bengal S.C. - 0-1 -- National S.C.
05.08.2016 : Federation Club - 0-0 -- Buddist Club
05.08.2016 : Mitra Sammilani - P-P - ABD -- Goan Asson Of Bengal
05.08.2016 : Sarada Charan A.C. - 4-1 -- Ballygunge Instt.
05.08.2016 : South Floke Club - 10-1 -- Sarat Samity
05.08.2016 : C.O.G.S. - P-P - ABD -- Probasi Utkal Club
05.08.2016 : Garden Reach M.S. - 0-0 -- Milan Chakra

CFL 5th DIVN - 2016 - A
04.08.2016 : Kasba Central Club - P-P India Club
04.08.2016 : Hrishikesh Park Instt - 1-1 Hastings F.C.
04.08.2016 : The Orient Club - P-P Kalighat Milani Club
04.08.2016 : Old Friends Union - 0-3 Punjab S.C,

03.08.2016 : TARA FRIENDS - 0-1 EVERGREEN CLUB
03.08.2016 : ILYSIUM CLUB - 0-2 YMCA(WELL)
03.08.2016 : BAGMARI CLUB - 1-0 ROBERT HUDSAN
03.08.2016 : STAR SC - 1-3 IBAC
03.08.2016 : SUBHASDWIP - 1-0 AURRORA AA


CFL 5th DIVN - 2016 - B
01.08.2016 : Buddhist - 2-1 Bengal SC
01.08.2016 : Federation club - 1-1 Nationl SC
01.08.2016 : Mitra Sammilani - 0-1 Mirzapur Union

31.07.2016 : Saradacharan - 7-0 Sharat Samity
31.07.2016 : South Folk - 1-2 Ballygunje Inst.
31.07.2016 : C.O.G.S - 3-1 Milan Chakra
31.07.2016 : Gardenreach MS - 1-0 Probasi Utkal

28.07.2016 : Bengal SC 0-0 Federation Club
28.07.2016 : Buddhist 1-4 National SC
28.07.2016 : Mirzapur Union 0-0 Goan Asso of Bengal

5th DIVN - GROUP-A

28.07.2016 : Shyambazar Unied 1-1 Gardenreach AC
28.07.2016 : Baninikatean 1-2 Mei Kong
28.07.2016 : Tapan Memorial 1-0 Howrah Town
28.07.2016 : Calcutta AC 3-0 Gurudas Inst.

27.07.2016 : Sarada Charan A.C. - 1-1 South Flok Club
27.07.2016 : Sarat Samity - 0-6 Ballygunge Instt
27.07.2016 : C.O.G.S. - 0-1 Garden Reach M.S.
27.07.2016 : Milan Chakra - 0-1 Prabasi Utkal Club


24.07.2016 : Karbala - 2-1 YMCA (COLL)
24.07.2016 : Arunodaya Club - 1-0 Central Cal Club
24.07.2016 : Marcus SC - 0-1 Chaitali Sangha
24.07.2016 : YMCA(CHOW) - 1-1 Natioal AC

22.07.2016 : Ilysium Club - 0-2 Subasdwip SC
22.07.2016 : Nivedita Club - 0-1 YMCA ( WELL)
22.07.2016 : Star SC - 0-0 Aurrora AA
22.07.2016 : Robert Hunson - 0-5 Indian Boys AC

18.07.2016 : ROBERT HUDSON - 1-1 AURRORA AA
18.07.2016 : SHYAMBAZAR UNITED - 5-0 CALCUTTA AC 18.07.2016 : BELEGHATA FRIENDS - 0-2 GARDENREACH SC
18.07.2016 : TAPAN MEMORIAL - 0-1 SIR GURDAS INST
18.07.2016 : MEI KONG - 2-0 HOWRAH TOWN CLUB

17.07.2016 : Shibshankar SC - 3-0 Excelciers SC
17.07.2016 : Behala ASA - 0-2 Southern SC
17.07.2016 : Darjeepara MS - 0-0 Maitree Sangha
17.07.2016 : Evergreen - 1-2 Rengers SC

16.07.2016 : Arunoday Club - 3-0 - Y.M.C.A. ( Chow )
16.07.2016 : Shibpur Instt - 0-0 - Chaitaly Sangha
16.07.2016 : Marcus S.C. - 1-4 - Central Cal. S.C.
16.07.2016 : Y.M.C.A. ( Coll) - 1-0 - National A.C.

13.07.2016 : Elysium Club - 1-1 - R.H.A.C
13.07.2016 : Bagmari Club - 2-2 - Y.M.C.A (Well)
13.07.2016 : Nivedita Club - 0-4 - Subhasdwip S.C
13.07.2016 : Aurora A.A - 2-0 - I.B.A.C

-----

12.07.2016 : Kasba Central Club - 0-0 - Hastings F.C
12.07.2016 : Hrishikesh Park Inst - 2-1 - India Club
12.07.2016 : Coss.Saraswati Club - 3-1 - Old Fds. Union
12.07.2016 : Punjab S.C - 0-1 - Kalighat Milani Club

-----

10.07.2016: - Shyam United - 2-1 - Mei Kong ExStudents.
10.07.2016: - Maitree sangha - 2-1 - Tara Friends
10.07.2016: - Shibshankar SC - 2-1 - darjeepara MS.
10.07.2016: - BaniNiketan - 1-0 - Gardenreach SC
10.07.2016: - Excelciors - 3-0 - Evergreen Club
10.07.2016: - Beleghata friends - 0-0 - Calcutta AC
10.07.2016: - Behala SA - 1-0 - Rengers Club
10.07.2016: - Sir Gurudas Inst - 0-0 - Howrah Town Club

-----

04.07.2016: - ARUNODAYA CLUB - 6-0 - MARCUS SC.
04.07.2016: - SHIBPUR INST - 0-2 - NAIONAL SC
04.07.2016: - CEN CALCUTTA SC - 0-5 - KARBALA.
04.07.2016: - YMCA (CHOW) - 1-2 - YMCA (COLL)

-----

03.07.2016: - ROBERT HUDSON - P-P - AURRORA SC.
03.07.2016: - SUBHASDWIP - 2-0 - STAR SC
03.07.2016: - NIVEDITA Club - 1-0 - ELYSIUM CLUB.
03.07.2016: - IBAC - 1-1 - BAGMARI CLUB

-----

30.06.2016: - Kashba Central . - 0-1 - Cossipur Saraswati.
30.06.2016: - Hrishikesh Park - 3-2 - Kalighat Milani
30.06.2016: - Orient Club - 0-0 - Old Friends.
30.06.2016: - Hestings SC - 0-0 - Punjab SC

-----

27.06.2016: - Shyambazar Club. - 1-0 - Belghata Friends.
27.06.2016: - Baninikettan Club - 2-2 - How Town ClubC
27.06.2016: - Tapan Memorial - 1-1 - Calcutta AC.
27.06.2016: - Mei-Kong-Ex-Students - 1-1 - N.Sir Gurudas

-----

5th DIVN - GROUP-A

26.06.2016: - Shibpur Inst. - 4-0 - Karbala.
26.06.2016: - YMCA ( Coll) - 7-0 - Marcus SC
26.06.2016: - Excelciers - 1-0 - Southern SC.
26.06.2016: - Darjeepara Ms - 1-0 - Evergreen Club
26.06.2016: - YMCA(CHOW) - 2-1 - Chaitali Sangha
26.06.2016: - Tara Friends - 1-0 - Behala ASA
26.06.2016: - Shibshankar - 0-0 - Rengers Club
26.06.2016: - Auronodoy - 1-1 - Natinal SC

-----

5th DIVN - GROUP-A

25.06.2016: - Kasba Central - 6-2 - Kalighat Milani.
25.06.2016: - Hrisikesh Park - 0-1 - The Orient Club.
25.06.2016: - Cossipur Saraswati - 3-0 - Punjab SC.
25.06.2016: - Hestings Club - 0-0 - India Club

-----

24.06.2016: - Ilysium Club - 0-3 - I.B.A.C.
24.06.2016: - Bagmari Club - 1-2 - Star Sporting.
24.06.2016: - Nivedita Club - 0-0 - Aurrora A.A.
24.06.2016: - Robert Hudson - 0-0 - YMCA (Well)

-----

22.06.2016: - Shyambazar United - 5-0 - Howrah Town.
22.06.2016: - Baninikatan SC - 2-2 - Tapam Memorial.
22.06.2016: - Beleghata Friends - 5-0 - Sir N. Gurudas.
22.06.2016: - Mei-Kong Ex-Footballers - 0-0 - Gardenreach SC

-----

21.06.2016: - Behala ASA - 2-1 - Evergreen Club.
21.06.2016: - Darjeepara MS - 2-0 - Cal. Rangers.
21.06.2016: - Tara Friends - 2-0 - Excelciers club.
21.06.2016: - Maitree Sangha - 1-3 - Southern SC

-----

5th DIVN - GROUP-A

19.06.2016: - Shibpur Inst - 0-0 - YMCA ( Coll).
19.06.2016: - Marcus S.C - 0-5 - National AC.
19.06.2016: - Karbala SC - 0-3 - YMCA ( Chow).
19.06.2016: - Cen Cal SC - 3-0 - Chaitali Sangha.

-----

18.06.2016 : Bagmari Club - 0-2 - Aurora AA
18.06.2016 : Nivedita Club - 2-2 - IBAC
18.06.2016 : Star AC - 0-0 - Robert Hudson
18.06.2016 : Subhasdwip SC - 3-1 - YMCA (Well)
18.06.2016 : Hrishikesh Park - 0-2 - Punjab SC
18.06.2016 : Cossipur Saraswati - 9-0 - Kalighat Milani
18.06.2016 : Orient Club - 1-0 - Hestings SC
18.06.2016 : Old Friends - 1-1 - India Club

-----

17.06.2016 : Shibshankar SC - 1-3 - Behala ASA
17.06.2016 : Darjeepara MS - 1-2 - Tara Friends Club
17.06.2016 : Maitree Sangha - 0-0 - Excelsiors Club
17.06.2016 : Southern AC - 1-0 - Evwrgreen Club
17.06.2016 : Baniniketan SC - 0-1 - Sir Gurudas Inst
17.06.2016 : Beleghata Friends - 3-0 - Howrah Town
17.06.2016 : Tapan Memorial - 1-0 - Mei Kong Ex-Students
17.06.2016 : Calcutta AC - 0-1 - Garden Reach AC

-----

15.06.2016 : Kasba Central 3-1 Hrikish Park Inst
15.06.2016 : Cossipore Saraswati 2-0 The Orient Club
15.06.2016 : Old Friends Union 0-0 Hastings FC
15.06.2016 : India Club 0-1 Punjab SC
15.06.2016 : Auronodoy Club 6-4 Shibpur Inst.
15.06.2016 : Marcus Sc 0-1 Karbala SC
15.06.2016 : Central Cal SC 3-1 YMCA ( Chow)
15.06.2016 : Chaitali Sangha 0-2 YMCA (Col)

========
14.06.2016 : Shyambazar United - 1-2 - Baninikatan SC
14.06.2016 : Beleghata Friends - 7-2 - Tapan Memorial
14.06.2016 : Calcutta AC - 0-0 - Mei-Kong Ex- Students
14.06.2016 : Gardenreach AC - 2-0 - N,Sir Gurudas Inst.
14.06.2016 : Elysium Club - 0-4 - Bagmari Club
14.06.2016 : Nivedita Club - 1-3 - Star AC
14.06.2016 : Subhasdwip Club - 1-2 - Robert Hudsan AC
14.06.2016 : YMCA ( WELL) - 0-1 - Aurora A.A

=========