GO HOME   PAILAN-IFA JR. FOOTBALL - 2013

DISTRICT RESULTS

FIXTURE & TABLE


PAILAN-IFA Jr. Football League - 2012/13

17.01.2013: MALDA D.S.A. 1-0 BIRBHUM D.S.A
16.01.2013: BURDWAN DSA 1-0 MURSHIDABAD DSA
16.01.2013: SILIGURI D.S.A. 6-0   DAKSHIN DINAJPUR D.S.A.
15.01.2013: Malda DSA 1-1 JALPAIGURI
15.01.2013: Jalpaiguri DSA 4-2 Coochbehar DSA
14.01.2013: SILIGURI D.S.A. 2-0 JALPAIGURI
14.01.2013: MALDA D.S.A. 1-1 BURDWAN
11.01.2013:iliguri DSA 4-0 Darjeeling DSA
11.01.2013: Bhardhaman DSA 7-0 Birbhum DSA
10.01.2013: COOCH BEHAR D.S.A. 0-4 DARJEELING GORKHA H.S.A.
10.01.2013: BIRBHUM D.S.A. 2-4 UTTAR DINAJPUR D.S.A.
08.01.2013 :Malda D. S. A..   4-0   Murshidabad DSA.
08.01.2013 : Jalpaiguri DSA   2-0   Dakshin Dinajpur DSA
30.12.2012: SOUTH 24 PARGANAS D. S. A..   0-2   HOOGHLEY DSA.
27.12.2012: PURULIA D.S.A.   0-2   BANKURA D.S.A.
27.12.2012: HOOGHLEY D.S.A.   1-1   HOWRAH DSA.
26.12.2012: NADIA D.S.A.   0-1   SOUTH 24 PARGANAS D.S.A.
S24 : Gopal Munsi
26.12.2012: CHANDANNAGAR D.S.A.   1-1   BASNKURA DSA.
21.12.2012 : MANBHUM S.A. (PURULIA)   1-0  CHANDERNAGORE S.A.
21.12.2012 :HOOGHLY D.S.A.   2-1   NORTH 24 PARGANAS D.S.A.
HOL : Shk Alam Ali, Srinath Das
N24 : Amar Majumdar.
20.12.2012: NADIA D.S.A.   1-0   HOOGHLY D.S.A.
NAD : Sanjay Das

20.12.2012: MIDNAPORE D.S.A.   1-1   MANBHUM S.A. (PURULIA)
Scorer - Dhiraj Basnek (Midnapur) :: Scorer - Baidyanath Bauri(Manbhum)

prize Money: Winner - 2.00 LAKHS , Runners-up - 1.25 LAKHS




TABLE AND GROUP - KOLKATA


UPTO 14.02.2013 ( EB, SOUTHERN,TOLLY, ER will face 4 DISTRICT WINNERS FROM 22nd FEB)

Group A
TEAMS 			M 	 W 	D	L  	GF     GA    GD    PTS
East Bengal  		3	 2	1	0	7      2     +5	   7	
Peerless SC     	3	 1	1	1	2      2     0	   4
B.N.R           	3	 1	0	2	2      6     -4	   3
Aryan Club      	3	 0	2	1	0      1     -1	   2

Group B
TEAMS 			M 	 W 	D	L  	GF    GA    GD     PTS

Southern Samity		3	 3	0	0	3     0	    +3	   9
George Telegraph	3	 1	1	1	2     2	    0	   4
Mohun Bagan  		2	 0	1	1	1     2	    -1	   1	
Hindustan Motors        2	 0	0	2	0     2     -2	   0


Group C
TEAMS 			M 	 W 	D	L  	GF    GA    GD     PTS
Tollygunge Agragami	3	 2	1	0	4     1	    +3	   7
Bhowanipore Club	3	 2	1	0	3     0	    +3	   5
pailan IFA Jr      	3	 1	1	1	4     2	    +2	   4
Mohammedan Sporting  	3	 0	0	3	2     10    -8	   0	


Group D
TEAMS 			M 	 W 	D	L  	GF    GA    GD     PTS
Eastern Railway		3	 2	0	1	2     1	    +1	   6
United SC  		3	 1	2	0	4     3	    +1	   5	
Kalighat MS		3	 0	2	1	2     3	    -1	   2
WB police     		3	 0	2	1	1     2	    -1	   1




Fixtures & Results

FIXTURE, RESULTS



FIXTURES AND RESULTS:

02.02.13: Mohun Bagan   0-1   Southern Samity (MB/CFC- FT)

02.02.13: George Telegraph 1-0 Hindustan Motors (Khardah-FT)

03.02.2013: EAST BENGAL   5-1   BNR (EB - FT..)

03.02.2013: MOHAMMEDAN SC   1-3   TOLLY. AGRAGAMI (KHARDAH - FT..)

03.02.2013: BHOWANIPUR CLUB   0-0   IFA ADADEMY (HOW - FT..)

03.02.2013: ARYAN CLUB   0-0   PEERLESS (MAKARDAH - FT..)


04.02.2013: West Bengal Police   0-1   Eastern Railway (Makardah -FT)
ER ; Bokul Mondol

05.02.2013: Mohun Bagan   1-1   George Telegraph (MB/CFC-FT)


05.02.2013: United SC   2-2   Kalighat MS (Khardah)


05.02.2013: Southern Samity   1-0   Hindustan Motors (MB/CFC-FT)


06.02.2013: EAST BENGAL   2-1   Peerless S.C (FT)
KEB :Kishan Bag, Soumen Majumder
PER :Snehasish Palit.

06.02.2013: Tolly Agragami   1-0   Pailan Jr. (FT)
TOL : Sunil Kumar

06.02.2013: BNR   1-0   Aryan Club (FT)

07.02.2013: MOHAMMEDAN SC   0-3   BHOWANIPUR CLUB (FT)

08.02.2013: Mohun Bagan   postponed (18/2)  Hindustan Motors (FT)

08.02.2013: United SC   1-0   Eastern Railway (Khardah- FT)

08.02.2013: Southern Samity   1-0   George Telegraph (Makardah - FT )

10.02.13: Kalighat MS   0-0   W.B. POLICE (Khardah- 2 PM)

11.02.2013: East Bengal   0-0   Aryan Club (EB/ARYAN - FT)

11.02.2013: Peerless SC   1-0   BNR (Khardah - FT)
PER : Sonu Shanai

12.02.13: United SC   1-1   WB Police (Khardah- FT)

12.02.13: Eastern Railway   1-0   Kalighat MS (Makardah- FT)

13.02.13: Mohammedan Sporting   1-4   Pailan Jr. (Khardah- FT)
13.02.13: Bhowanipur Club   0-0   Tollygunge Agragami (Makardah- 2 PM)








IFA WOMEN LEAGUE-2013



IFA WOMEN'S FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2012-13

01.03.2013: J.B.Pur Women F. A.   0-6   Invention F. C. C. (FT)
INV : Ispita Roy-2, Sujata Hembrom, Ankita Saha, Muktimala Das.

01.03.2013: Sarojini Naidu O. S. C.   P-A0   Moitree Sansad (FT)

28.02.2013: Bally Gramanchal K. S   11-0   Akhil Bharatiya AVP.. (FT)
BAG : Santana Chakraborty-3, Supriya Das-3, Santa Dhara-2, Dipa Bera, Tumpa Bhat, Mithun Pal.

28.02.2013: Youth Footballers WA   3-0   Yubak Sangha (Barasat) (FT)
YOF : Aduri Khatun-2, Polly Kole

27.02.2013: Taltala DS   9-0   Invention FCC. (FT)

27.02.2013: J B Pur Women FA   0-0   Rampur MS (FT)

26.02.2013: W. B. Police F.C.   5-0   Bidyut Sporting Club. (FT)
WBP : Rinku Ghosh-3, Soma Ghosh, Ruma Talukdar.

25.02.2013: Sarojini Naidu O. S. C.   10-0   Akhil Bharatiya AVP (FT)

25.02.2013: Yubak Sangha (Barasat)   P-A   Moitree Sansad (FT)

22.02.2013: Bally Gramanchal Ks   12-0   Rampur MS (FT)

22.02.2013: Yubak Sangha (Barasat)   5-0   Akhil Bharatiya AVP (FT) YBK: Sapna Sardar-2, Tikli Kundu-2, Rumki Ghosh-1

18.02.2013: J.B.Pur Women FA   0-21   Taltala D.S. (FT) TDS: Sangita Bhasphor-6, Rozina Khatun-4, Shilpi Deb-3, Rakhi Kar-2, Kakon Bose-2, Sangita Das-2, Paramita Sit-1, Tuli Guin-1.

18.02.2013: Youth Footballers WA   4-0   Invention FCC (FT)

12.02.2013: Moitree Sansad   0-6   Invention F C C (FT)
12.02.2013: Sarojini Naidu   P-A   Rampur M S (FT)
08.02.2013: Youth Foot. WA   2-1   G Group Taltala DS (FT)

08.02.2013: Bally Gramanchal   0-0   G C Roy Memo. FC (FT)

06.02.2013: Bidyut Sporting Club   0-0   Manick Football C.C (FT)

06.02.2013: J.B. Pur Women   0-23   W. B. Police S.C (FT)
WBP : Rinku Ghosh-10, Rumpa Talukdar-4, Soma Sil-4, Tumpa Hati-2, Anita Sharma-1, Jyoti Sharma-1, Puja Das-1.

05.02.2013: Akhil Bharatiya AVP   0-3   Invention FCC (FT)
05.02.2013: Jubak Sangha (Barasat)   P=A   Rampur MS (FT)

04.02.2013: Sarojini Naidu OSC   0-0   G. C Roy Memorial FC (FT)
04.02.2013: Moitree Sansad   0-19   Taltala DS (FT)
TDS: Kakon Bose-4, Rakhi Koyal-4, Rozina Khatun-4, Sangita Basphor-3, Sangita Das-1, Purnima Majhi-1, Mohua Das-1, Paramita Seet-1.

01.02.2013: Bidyut Sporting Club   6-0   Rampur MS
01.02.2013: Manik Football C.C   4-0   Invention FCC

31.01.2013: Jubak Sangha (Barasat)   0-2   G. C Roy Memorial FC
31.01.2013: Akhil Bharatiya AVPD   0-5   G-Group Taltala DS

30.01.2013: Sarojini Naidu OSC   0-17   Bally Gramanchal K.S
30.01.2013: Moitri Sansad.   0-3   WB Police.

29.01.2013: Youth Footballers ASSO.   30-0   J. B Pur Women FA.
YFA : Kalpana Roy - 8, Dipanita Das-5, Sorbani Das-5, Sikha Dey-3, Sonia Khatun - 2, Priyanka Mukherjee- 2, Sobita Sinha-1

29.01.2013: Invention FCC   P-A   Rampur MS.

28.01.2013: Taltala DS   7-1   Manick Football CC .
TDS : Sangita Bhaspor-3, Gita Das-2, Rakhi Kar-1, Paramita Seth-1
MCC : Biva Orao-1

28.01.2013: G.C.Roy Memorial F. C   7-0   Bidyut Sporting Club.
GCR: Dipti Adak-2, Tuli Sarkar-2, Abinashi Proja-2, Soma Mukherjee-1

22.01.2013: Yubak Sangha (Barasat)   0-3   Bally Gramanchal K S.
BLG : Santa Dhara-2, Santana Chakraborty-1.
22.01.2013: Akhil Bharatiya AV Pd.   0-19   W. B. Police S.C
WBP : Rinku Ghosh-10, Puja Das-6, Babli Mitra-1, Ranjita Khan-1, Soma Sil-1

21.01.2013: Sarojini Naidu OSC.   0-16   J. B Pur Women FA.
JBP : Mamoni Biswas-7, Shafizul Chowdhury-5, Jaya Roy-2, Tanuka Bag-2.
21.01.2013: Youth Footballers W. A.   12-0   Moitree Sansad
YTF : Puja Karmakar-5, Aduri Khatun-3, Kalpana Roy-2, Poly Kole-1, Sonia Khatun-1.

19.01.2013: Rampur M.S.   0-20   G - Group Taltala D. S.
19.01.2013: Akhil Bharatiya AV PD   A-P   Moitree Sansad

16.01.2013: G.C.Roy Memorial F.C   2-0   Invention F.C.C
GCR : Scorer- Salma Nag-1, Soma Mukherjee-1.
15.01.2013: Bidyut Sporting Club   A-P   ally Gramanchal KS
15.01.2013: Manik Football CC   0-4   W B Police SC
14.01.2013: Akhil Bharatiya B. Parishad   0-14   Youth Footballers' WA
14.01.2013: Yubak Sangha, Barasat   0-3   Sarijini Naidu OSC
SAN: Madhumita Das-2, Gita Das-1.

10.01.2013: Taltala D S   1-2   G. C. Roy Memorial F. C.
10.01.2013: J. B. Pur Women F. A.   0-12   Moitree Sansad
MOS : Soma Bera-6, Priyanka Das-4, Papia Debnath-1, Rakhi Sikdar-1.
08.01.2013: Bidyut Sporting Club   0-2   Sarojini Naidu OSC

08.01.2013: Manick Football CC   0-5   Youth Football WA

07.01.2013: Yubak Sangha-Barasat   10-0   J. B. Pur Women F. A.
YSB: Swapan Sadhu-3, Mana Bhumij-2, Namita Sardar-2, Purni Karmakar-2, Tani Majhi-1

04.01.2013: W. B. Police S. C   1-0   G. C. Roy Memorial F. C.
WBP : Puja Das

02.01.2013: Youth Footballers W A   16-0   Rampur M. S.
30.12.2012: Invention F. C. C   1-2   Sarojini Naidu OSC

27.12.2012: J. B. Pur   0-14   Akhil Bharatiya Adibashi Bikas Parishad
ABABP: Bandana Biiswas - 5, Pallabi Das - 3, Atashi Pal - 3, Susmita Bardhan - 2, Paramita