INDIAN & INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALL NEWS - MATCH : 2014

AFC 'A' Certificate Nov 2013 result out and C instructors course starts at Goa.

19.03.2014 : KFC. | www.kolkatafootball.com HOME PAGE | LIKE FB ||


In 2013 AFC 'A' License course was conducted by AIFF in Thiruvanthapuram, Kerala from October 18th to November 14th under India technical director Rob Baan and Mr. Vincent Subramanium from AFC. The participats of the said programme were : - Luis Mario Aguiar, Levino Anthony Pereira , Lino Pereira (Goa), Narayana Menon, Xavier Paiyas, P.K. Rajeev, V.P. Shaji, Bino George , Jo Paul Ancheri (Kerala), Gautam Ghosh, Satyabrata Bhowmick, Bastab Roy, Achinta Kumar Belel, Anita Sarkar (Bengal), Kamalkanta Singh (Assam), John Kenneth Raj , C. Ravi Kumar (Karnataka), Arindam Biswas (Pondicherry), N. William Koso and Roko Angami (Nagaland), Bitan Singh, Surmala Chanu (Manipur), Bobby Nongbet (Meghalaya) and Mita Michiteru (Japan) .

AIFF released the result of the said couse where the six candidates who emerged successful to get the 'A' Certificate coaching license are Goutam Ghosh, Levino Anthony Pereira, John Kenneth Raj, Bino George, Narayana Menon and Mita Michiteru. In addition, Satyabrata Bhowmick and Luis Mario Aguiar have been declared pro-passed while Aqeel Ansari on his re-test stays pro-passed as well.

In addition AIFF also announced the AFC Instructors Course for India which kicked-off from today (19th March) in Goa and duration will be upto 28th March 2014. Mr. Narayanan Nair Sivaji stays the Course coordinator. The Course is intended to produce AFC certified instructors for AFC Certificate Courses. A select number of AFC A-Certificate coaches with the potential to become AFC instructors were invited for the Course from all across India.

Candidates successful in the Course will be eligible to become AFC C-Certificate instructors to begin with and with experience will be able to make the jump to AFC B and A Certificate instructors. The following Coaches are attending the Course:

Gautam Ghosh, Hilal Parray, Tarun Roy, Sajid Yusuf Dar, Chitra Gangadharan, Narayana Menon, Surinder Singh, Shakti Chauhan, Ananta Ghosh, John Kenneth Raj, Cajetan Fernandes, Matheus C. Costa, Thomas Joseph, A. Robin Charles Raja, Santosh Kashyap, V. Soundarajan, Naushad Moosa, Mariano Dias and Syed Sabir Pasha.

I-LEAGUE : REMAIN MATCHES OF 13 TEAMS

17.03.2014 : KFC. | www.kolkatafootball.com HOME PAGE | LIKE FB ||


THE REMAINING MATCHES OF EAST BENGAL- MOHUN BAGAN-MOHAMMEDAN -UNITES SC
UNITED SC - REMAIN 5 MATCHES

March 22, 2014 Salgaocar FC - United Sports Club
March 29, 2014 United Sports Club - Mohammedan SC
April 13, 2014 United Sports Club - Mohun Bagan A.C
April 19, 2014 Churchill Brothers SC - United Sports Club
April 26, 2014 United Sports Club - East Bengal Club

MOHAMMEDAN SC - REMAIN 6 MATCHES

March 22, 2014 Dempo Sports Club - Mohammedan SC
March 29, 2014 United Sports Club - Mohammedan SC
April 5, 2014 Mohammedan SC - East Bengal
April 13, 2014 Mohammedan SC - Rangdajied United FC
April 16, 2014 Mohammedan SC - Shillong Lajong FC
April 27, 2014 Mumbai FC - Mohammedan SC

MOHUN BAGAN - REMAIN 4 MATCHES

March 23, 2014 Sporting Goa - Mohun Bagan
April 6, 2014 Mohun Bagan - Bengaluru FC
April 13, 2014 United SC - Mohun Bagan
April 27, 2014 Mohun Bagan - Shillong Lajong

EAST BENGAL - REMAIN 8 MATCHES

March 23, 2014 East Bengal - Rangdajied United
March 26, 2014 East Bengal - Mumbai FC
March 30, 2014 East Bengal - Sporting Goa
April 05, 2014 Mohammedan SC - East Bengal
April 12, 2014 East Bengal - Pune FC
April 16, 2014 Churchill Brothers - East Bengal
April 19, 2014 Pune FC - East Bengal
April 26, 2014 United SC - East Bengal


BANGALURU FC

23RD March Shillong Lazong vs Bangaluru FC
28th March Bangaluru vs Pune FC
6th April Mohun Bagan vs Bangaluru FC
12th April Dempo vs Bangaluru FC

CHURCHILL BROTHERS

23RD March Churchill vs Pune FC
28th March Churchill vs Dempo
6th April Sporting Goa vs Churchill
13th April Mumbai FC vs Churchill
16th April Churchill vs East Bengal
19th April Churchill vs United Sports
28th April Salgaokar vs Churchill

PUNE FC

23rd March Churchill Brothers vs Pune FC
28th March Bangaluru vs Pune FC
4th April Pune FC vs Salgaokar
12th April East Bengal vs Pune FC
19th April Pune FC vs East Bengal
27th April Pune FC vs Dempo

RANGDAJIED UNITED

23rd March East Bengal vs Rangdajied
29th March Salgaokar vs Rangdajied
2rd April Rangdajied vs Sporting Clube
6th April Rangdajied vs Shillong Lazong
13th April Mohammedan vs Rangdajied

SALGAOKAR FC

19th March Dempo vs Salgaokar
22nd March Salgaokar vs United Sports
29th March Salgaokar vs Rangdajied
4th April Pune FC vs Salgaokar
13th April Sporting Clube vs Salgaokar
28th April Salgaokar vs Churchill

SHILLONG LAZONG FC

23rd March Shillong Lazong vs Bangaluru
30th March Shillong Lazong vs Mumbai FC
6th April Rangdajied vs Shillong Lazong
16th April Mohammedan vs Shillong Lazong
27th April Mohun Bagan vs Shillong Lazong

SPORTING CLUBE

23rd March Sporting Clube vs Mohun Bagan
30th March East Bengal vs Sporting Clube
2nd April Rangdajied vs Sporting Clube
6th April Sporting Clube vs Churchill
13th April Sporting Clube vs Salgaokar
26th April Sporting Clube vs Bangaluru FC

DEMPO SPORTS CLUB

19th March Dempo vs Salgaokar
22nd March Dempo vs Mohammedan Sporting
28th March Churchill vs Dempo
5th April Dempo vs Mumbai FC
12th April Dempo vs Bangaluru
27th April Pune FC vs Dempo

MUMBAI FC

26th March East Bengal vs Mumbai FC
30th March Shillong Lazong vs Mumbai FC
5th April Dempo vs Mumbai FC
13th April Mumbai FC vs Churchill Brothers
27th April Mumbai FC vs Mohammedan Sporting.