2ND AIFF INDIAN WOMEN CLUB FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2017-18

MATCH RESULTS/SCORES


EASTERN SPORTING  <b><font color=red> 1-1 (4-5) </b></font> RISING STUDENT'S
14.04.2018:EASTERN SPORTING 1-1 (4-5) RISING STUDENT'S CLUB - FT
ESU: Raja Devi 13'
RSC: Sanju 71'

ESU: Sweety, Panthoi, Radharani, Manisa, Umapati, Ranjibala, Premi, Moirangthem, Prameshwori, Roja, Salam.
RSC: Tikina, Jabamani, Rachita, Suprava, Supriya, Ngoubi, Pyari, Anju, Sanju, Sinulata, Nandini.
===
Semifinal:
12.04.2018:EASTERN SPORTING 2-0 Sethu FC - FT
ESU: Parmeswari Devi 99', Mandakini Devi 105'

ESU: Elangbam, Radharani, Manisa, Sweety, Umapati, Ranjibala, Premi, Mandakini, Prameshwori, Asem, Pramodini.
SFC : Sowmiya, Rutuja, Puja, Malavika, Sabina, Indumathi, Indhrani, Poli, Muthusel, Sumithra, Geethanjali
===
12.04.2018: KRYHPSA 0-0 (3-4) RISING STUDENT'S CLUB - FT

KRYHPSA: Roshini, Madhabi, Wangkhem, Asem, Papki, Chandrajini, Ashalata, Ratnabala, Bala, Dangmei, Ranjana.
RSC: Tikina, Jabamani, Rachita, Suprava, Supriya, Ngoubi, Pyari, Sanju, Subhadra, Sinulata, Nandini.
===
Table: upto 10.04.2018
Team 		  M W D	L  GF GA  GD   PTS	
KRYHPSA		  6 4 2	0  24 3	  +21  14
Eastern Sporting  6 4 2	0  11 5   +6   14
Sethu FC	  6 4 1	1  11 9   +2   13
Rising Student's  6 3 1	2  11 5	  +6   10	
Gokulam FC	  6 1 1	4  6  12  -6   4
Indira Gandhi ASE 6 1 0	5  8  29  -21  3
India Rush SC     6 0 1	5  4  12  -8   1	

Results:
10.04.2018: KRYPSA 5-0 GOKULAM FC WOMEN - FT
KRY : Bala Devi-4, D. Grace

KRYHPSA: Maibam, Madhabi, Wangkhem, Papki, Chandrajini, Asharani, Ashalata, Ratnabala, Bala, Dangmei, Ranjana

GFC : Rumpa, Mamta, Lako, Athulya, Naocha, Anita, Ikwaput, Subhitha, Babysana, Prabati, Manpreet
===
08.04.2018: KRYPSA FC 10-1 Indira Gandhi ASE - FT
RSU :RATANBALA DEVI-4, BALA DEVI-4, D. GRACE-2
IND : Pradeepa Sekhar

KRYPHSA: Maibam, Madhabi, Wangkhem, Asem, Yumlembam, Asharani, Ashalata, Ratanbala, Grace, Elangbam, Thangjam
IGASE: Crystal, Ravichandran, Anjali, Sumithra, Sandhiya, Mahalakshmi, Iamsavalli, Pradeepa, Radhika, Amalarasi, Priyanka


08.04.2018: RISING STUDENT'S CLUB 2-0 India Rush Soccer Club - FT
RSU : XASA, JOBAMONI TUDU
SFC : Indumoti.
RSC: Tikina, Jabamani, Rachita, Suprava, Supriya, Ngoubi, Pyari, Anju, Sanju, Lochana, Nandini.
IRSC: Aditi, Tanuja, Ravina, Michel, Kshetrimayum, Nisha, Jyoti, Ritu, Soumya, Samiksha, Dalmia
===
08.04.2018: EASTERN SPORTING 1-1 Sethu FC - FT
ESU : Ranjbala
SFC : Indumoti.
SFC : Sowmiya, Rutuja, Malavika, Nandhini, Sabina, Indumathi, Indhrani, Poli, Muthusel, Juki, Manisha.
ESU: Elangbam, Manisa, Umapati, Ranjibala, Yumlembam, Moirangthem, Kamala, Irom, Salam, Mayangmayum, Maharabam

===
06.04.2018: India Rush Soccer Club 0-0 Gokulam Kerala FC - FT
IRSC : Aditi, Tanuja, Ravina, Michel, Margaret, Nisha, Jyoti, Ritu, Sharda, Samiksha, Dalmia
GFC : Rumpa, Mamta, Lako, Athulya, Naocha, Anita, Ikwaput, Subhitha, Babysana, Prabati, Manpreet
===
06.04.2018: Sethu FC 3-1 Indira Gandhi Academy
SFC : Shabina Khatun-2, Indumathi
IND : Pradeepa Sekhar.

IRSC: Aditi, Tanuja, Ravina, Michel, Kshetrimayum, Nisha, Jyoti, Ritu, Soumya, Samiksha, Dalmia
SFC : Sowmiya, Rutuja, Malavika, Nandhini, Sabina, Indumathi, Indhrani, Poli, Muthusel, Juki, Manisha.

==

04.04.2018: INDIA RUSH SC 2-3 SETHU FC - FT
IRS : Samiksha, Nisha
SFC : Shabina Khatun-2, Indumathi

IRSC: Aditi, Tanuja, Ravina, Michel, Kshetrimayum, Nisha, Jyoti, Ritu, Soumya, Samiksha, Dalmia
SFC : Sowmiya, Rutuja, Malavika, Nandhini, Sabina, Indumathi, Indhrani, Poli, Muthusel, Juki, Manisha

04.04.2018: EASTERN SPORTING 1-1 KRYHPSA - (FT)
KRY Bala Devi
ESU : Roja Devi.

ESU: Elangbam, Manisa, Umapati, Ranjibala, Yumlembam, Moirangthem, Kamala, Irom, Salam, Mayangmayum, Maharabam
KRYHPSA: Okram, Laishram, Wangkhem, Asem, Yumlembam, Laisaram, Loitongbam, Nongmaithem, Bala, Dangmei, Sorokhaibam

04.04.2018: INDIRA GANDHI ASE 1-6 RISING STUDENT'S CLUB- FT
IGASE: Amsavalli 64'
RSC: Pyari Xaxa 9', 13', Anju Tamang 27', 83', Sanju 50', 87'
IGASE: Crystal, Ravichandran, Anjali, Sumithra, Sandhiya, Mahalakshmi, Iamsavalli, Pradeepa, Radhika, Amalarasi, Priyanka
RSC: Tikina, Jabamani, Rachita, Suprava, Supriya, Ngoubi, Pyari, Anju, Sanju, Lochana, Nandini

===

02.04.2018: KRYPSA FC 2-0 INDIA RUSH- FT
SFC: Bala Devi-2


02.04.2018: RISING STUDENT'S CLUB 0-2 SETHU FC- FT
SFC: Sabina Khatun 47', Manisa 90'
RSC: Tikina, Jabamani, Rachita, Suprava, Supriya, Ngoubi, Pyari, Anju, Sanju, Lochana, Nandini
SFC : Sowmiya, Rutuja, Malavika, Sabina, Indumathi, Indhrani, Poli, Muthusel, Sumithra, Juki, Manisha

02.04.2018: GOKULAM FC 0-2 EASTERN SPORTING- FT
ES: Mandakini 24', Kamala 50'

GFC : Rumpa, Mamta, Lako, Athulya, Kshetrimayum, Anita, Ikwaput, Thingbaijam, Prabati, Manpreet, Soniya.
ESU: Elangbam, Manisa, Ngangbam, Umapati, Wayenbam, Yumlembam, Moirangthem, Kamala, Prameshwori, Salam, Maharabam

==

31.03.2018: INDIRA GANDHI ACADEMY SE 1-6 GOKULAM FC - FT
IGASE: Sumithra 24'
GKFC: Ikwaput Fazila 32', 44', 45'+2', 58', 76', Anita Rawat 81'

IGASE: Crystal, Nathiya, Anjali, Sumithra, Sivasankari, Sandhiya, Pradeepa, Praveena, Radhika, Priya, Amalarasi
GKFC: Rumpa, Mamta, Lako, Athulya, Naocha, Anita, Ikwaput, Babysana, Manpreet, Reena, Soniya

31.03.2018: INDIA RUSH SC 1-3 EASTERN SPORTING UNION - FT
IRSC: Dalma Chibber 86'
ESU: Kamala Devi 7', 27', Rajibala Devi 90'+3'

IRSC: Aditi, Ravina, Michel, Margaret, Naobi, Jyoti, Grace, Sharda, Vanlalhriattiri, Soumya, Dalmia
ESU: Elangbam, Manisa, Sweety, Umapati, Rajibala, Premi, Mandakini, Prameshwori, Salam, Thahenbi

31.03.2018: KRYPHSA 1-1 RISING STUDENT'S CLUB - FT
KRYPHSA: Ratanbala Devi 78'
RSC: Anju Tamang 76'
KRYPHSA: Maibam, Madhabi, Wangkhem, Asem, Yumlembam, Asharani, Ashalata, Ratanbala, Grace, Elangbam, Thangjam
RSC: Sasmita, Jabamani, Rachita, Suprava, Supriya, Ngoubi, Pyari, Anju, Sanju, Lochana, Nandini

==

29.03.2018: SETHU FC 2-0 GOKULAM FC - FT
SET :Sabina Khatun, Monisha

SFC : Sowmiya, Puja, Malavika, Sabina, Indumathi, Indhrani, Poli, Sumithra, Juki, Geetha, Karthika.
GFC : Rumpa, Mamta, Lako,Athulya, Naocha, Ikwaput, Subhitha, Sanathokpi, Purnima, Prabhati, Manpreet.

==

28.03.2018: Rising Student's 0-1 Eastern Sporting Union - FT
ESU: Prameshwari Devi 3'

RSC: Tikina, Jabamani, Rachita, Suprava, Supriya, Ngoubi, Anju, Lochana, Subhadra, Nandini
ESU: Chanu, Manisa, Sweety, Umapati, Ranjibala, Premi, Kamala, Prameshwari, Asem, Salam, Thahenbi

28.03.2018: India Rush 1-2 Indira Gandhi ASE - FT
IRSC: Dalima 28'
IGASE: Pradeepa 15', Sandhiya 74'.
IRSC: Aditi, Tanuja, Ravina, Michel, Kshetrimayum, Nisha, Jyoti, Grace, Sharda, Vanlalhriattiri, Dalima.
IGASE: Crystal, Nathiya, Anjali, Sumithra, Sandhiya, Paromita, Pradeepa, Radhika, Priya, Amalarasi, Priyanka

==

27.03.2018: KRYPHSA Club 5-0 Sethu FC - FT
KFC : Bala Devi 9', Ratanbala Devi 16', 23', Dangmei Grace 62', Asharani 74'
KRYPHSA: Okram, Madhabi, Wangkhem, Asem, Yumlembam, Asharani, Ashalata, NOngmaithem, Ngangom, Dangmei, Elangbam.
SETHU: Vinitha, Rutuja, Malavika, Nandhini, Indumathi, Poli, Muthusel, Sumithra, Juki, Manisha

====

26.03.2018:Rising Students Club 2-0 Gokulam Kerala FC (FT)
RSC: Ngoubi 73', Anju 76'

RSC: Tikina, Jabamani, Rachita, Suprava, Supriya, Ngoubi, Anju, Sanju, Lochana, Subhandra, Nandini.
GKFC: Shreya, Mamta, Lako, Athulya, Kshetrimayum, Anita, Ikwaput, Subhitha, Thingbaijam, Parbati, Manpreet

26.03.2018: Eastern Sporting Union 3-2 Indira Gandhi Academy (FT)
ESU: Kashmina 25', Prameshwari 47', 59'
IGA: Paromita 43', Sandhya 48'

==