kolkatafootball.com challenge trophy

ALL TEAMS   |   ABOUT   |   RESULTS   |   PIC DAY 1   |   PIC DAY 2   |   PIC - FINAL

TEAM : BARASAT UNITED FOOTBALL.CAMP

COACH : NATARAJ DAS : AFC 'C' LICENSE , EX-FOOTBALLER OF GEORGE TELEGRAPH, ARYAN, TOLLYGUNJE AGRAGAMI.

TEAM : UTTARPARA F.A

COACH : BASTAB ROY : AFC 'B' LICENSE , EX- FOOTBALLER OF MOHUN BAGAN, ATLETICO DE KOLKATA GRASSROOT COACH.

TEAM : ASHOK NAGAR F.C.C

COACH : SAURAJIT DAS : NIS, AFC 'B' LICENSE , EX- FOOTBALLER GEORGE TELEGRAPH, BARISHA SC, EX-COACH BENGAL U-16 TEAM.

TEAM : MURAGACHA SPORTING F.C.C

COACH : MADHUSUDHAN MAJUMDER : COACH UNITED SPORTS CLUB U-19, AFC 'C' LICENSE , NIS, EX- FOOTBALLER OF MOHAMMEDAN SC, TOLLYGUNGE AGRAGAMI, AIR INDIA,BENGAL SANTOSH TROPHY, Jr. India.

TEAM : MANGAL PANDEY UDYAN F.C.C

COACH : PROBHAT HALDAR : AFC 'C' LICENSE , NIS, COACH WEST BENGAL POLICE FC.

TEAM : SUBHAS INSTITUTE F.C.C

COACH : NATARAJ DAS : AFC 'C' LICENSE , EX- FOOTBALLER OF GEORGE TELEGRAPH, ARYAN, TOLLYGUNJE AGRAGAMI.

TEAM : BERACHAPA UNITED F.C.C

COACH : SAMIRAN BRAHMA : AFC 'C' LICENSE , EX-COACH MOHUN BAGAN - SAIL FOOTBALL ACADEMY.

TEAM : SOUTHERN AVENUE F.C.C

COACH : BISWAJIT BHATTACHARYYA : AFC 'A' LICENSE , EX- INDIA INTERNATIONA FOOTBALLER.

In Association with Amazon.in

U-13 MATCH SPONSORED BY : Mariners@Bangalore. Providing Jersey,Shorts for U-13 Kolkatafootball.com FC and Medels for two teams players with Food and water.

ALL RESULT AND SCORE

F- I - N - A - L

05.04.2015 : M7 : UTTARPARA FA -- 1-4 -- BERACHAPA UNITED FCC
UFA : Dipu Routh.
BFA : Monirul Mondol, Prasanta Ghosh - Hattrick.
MOM Monirul Mondol - BFC

==========================================================

SEMI FINALS

05.04.2015 : M6 (SF2) : BARASAT UNITED FCC -- 1-1, 2-4 (Pen) -- BERACHAPA UNITED FCC
BER : Monirul Mondol
BUF : Raja Babu.
MOM Abdul Kadir (GK) - BFC

05.04.2015 : M5 (SF1) : UTTARPARA FA -- 3-0 -- ASHOK NAGAR FCC
UFA : Samanto shee, Suraj Mahato, Dipu Routh.
MOM Dipu Routh - UFA

==========================================================

Qr. FINALS

04.04.2015 : M4 : BERACHAPA UNITED FCC -- 2-0 -- MONGOL PANDEY UDDYAN FCC
BCF : Sanjeeb Mondol, Prasnato Ghosh.
MOM Hachibuddin Mondol - BFC

04.04.2015 : M3 : BARASAT UNITED FCC -- 3-0 -- SOUTHERN SPORTS FCC
BUF : Raja Babu, Banti singh, Md Amirul
MOM Md. Amirul - BUF

04.04.2015 : M2 : Ashok Nagar FCC -- 0-0, 5-4 (Pen) -- SUBHAS INST. FCC
MOM Bijoy Banik -GK - AFC

03.04.2015 : M1 : UTTARPARA FA -- 5-1 -- MURAGACHA UNITED FCC
UFA : Samanta shee, Sudip Pal chowdhury, Suraj Mahato, Dipu routh-2
MUF : Dhananjoy Das.
MOM Samanta shee - UFA

PICTURE GALLERY

===========================

    TOURNAMENT 2015

3-5th APRIL 2015

    TOURNAMENT 2015

3-5th APRIL 2015