• DEHRADUN1
  • DEHRADUN2
  • NAIHATI/KOL
  • KEVENTER CUP
  • BENGALORE U-14
  • KOLHAPUR Jr.
  • JAIPUR.
 Dehradun U19 Football 2014

2nd Boys Challenge Cup 2014 - U-19 for School and Academy Boys

ORGANISED BY : UTTARAKHAND FOOTBALL REFEREE ASSOCIATION AND DEHRADUN FOOTBALL ACADEMY, NATHANPUR, JOGIWALA, DEHRADUN
TIME : 18 JULY TO 27 JULY, 2014
VENUE : MARSHAL SCHOOL SPORTS FIELD, VIVEKNANAND GRAM, JOGIWALA.

GROUP - A
AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, MORAVIEAN SCHOOL, INDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL, CAMBRAIN HALLL, RAJASTHAN SOCCER ACADEMY, BHAICHUNG BHUTIA FOOTBALL SCHOOL, YOUTH FOOTBALL ACADEMY HALDWANI

GROUP - B
K.V. ONGC, MAA ANAND MAYEE MEMORIAL SCHOOL, DEHRADUN FOOTBALL ACADEMY, MINI FOOTBALL ACADEMY ROORKEE, K.V. F.R.I., GYATRI VIDHYAPEETH SCHOOL HARIDWAR, BHARAT SHIKSHA KENDRA JAIPUR.

GROUP - c
DOON VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL, PESTELWEED COLLEGE, MARSHALL SCHOOL, SUMMER VALLEY SCHOOL, K.V. BIRPUR,DELHI JOSH SOCCER ACADEMY, THE ASIAN SCHOOL, JAWAHAR CLUB MUNSYARI ACADEMY.

GROUP - D
THE ARYAN SCHOOL, WYENBERGLAN SCHOOL MUSSOORIE, MAHARANA PRATAP SPORTS COLLEGE, K.V. UPPER CAMP, DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, K.V. I.M.A. , GOLDEN BOOT SOCCER ACADEMY GAZIYABAD.

OPENING MATCH- BHAICHUNG BHUTIA FOOTBALL SCHOOL V/S D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
2ND MATCH- K.V. O.N.G.C. V/S MAA ANAND MAYEE MEMORIAL SCHOOL 4 P.M.

ORGANISED BY : UTTARAKHAND FOOTBALL REFEREE ASSOCIATION AND DEHRADUN FOOTBALL ACADEMY, NATHANPUR, JOGIWALA, DEHRADUN
TIME : 18 JULY TO 27 JULY, 2014
VENUE : MARSHAL SCHOOL SPORTS FIELD, VIVEKNANAND GRAM, JOGIWALA.

 Dehradun U19 Football 2014


Ist Match for third position (27-07-2014) – Johaar Club Munsyari Academy V/S Dehradun Football Academy Dehradun Football Academy WON 4 – 0 Dehradun Football Academy - SCORE- Udit (18, 69), Pankaj (33, 48) 2nd Match Final (27-07-2014) – Golden Boot Soccer Academy, Gaziyabad V/S Youth Football Academy Haldwani Youth Football Academy Haldwani WON 3 - 1 0 – 0 (during the match) Kicks from the penalty mark ( tie breaker ) Youth Football Academy Haldwani - SCORE- Deepak, Bablu, Anand Golden Boot Soccer Academy, Gaziyabad - SCORE- Umesh BEST GOAL KEEPER- ABHAY SHARMA BEST STOPPER - GOLDEN BOOT SOCCER ACADEMY ROHIT BEST STRIKER- NEERAJ SAMANT - DFA BEST MIDFIELDER- SPORTS COLLEGE NITIN JIYAL BEST PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT- YOUTH FOOTBALL ACADEMY - ANKIT BEST UPCOMING PLAYER- PANGTI - JOHAAR CLUB MUNSYARI ACADEMY WINNER- YOUTH FOOTBALL ACADEMY HALDWANIN RUNNER UP- GOLDEN BOOT SOCCER ACADMY 2ND RUNNER UP- DEHRADUN FOOTBALL ACADEMY FAIR PLAY - JOHAAR CLUB MUNSYARI ACADEMY

======================================================
 Dehradun U19 Football 2014


Ist Match (26-07-2014) – Johaar Club Munsyari Academy V/S Golden Boot Soccer Academy, Gaziyabad Golden Boot Soccer Academy, Gaziyabad WON 1 – 0 Golden Boot Soccer Academy, Gaziyabad - SCORE- Sumet (64) 2nd Match (26-07-2014) – Youth Football Academy Haldwani V/S Dehradun Football Academy Youth Football Academy Haldwani WON 1 - 0 Youth Football Academy Haldwani - SCORE- Aditya (79)
==============================================================
Ist Match (25-07-2014) – Dehradun Football Academy V/S Gyatri Vidhyapeeth School, Haridwar Dehradun Football Academy WON 5 – 0 Dehradun Football Academy- SCORE- Jatin (2), Pankaj (23,40), Neeraj (50,55) 2nd Match (25-07-2014) – Maharana Pratap Sports College V/S Golden Boot Soccer Academy, Gaziyabad Golden Boot Soccer Academy, Gaziyabad WON 4 - 2 0 – 0 (during the match) Kicks from the penalty mark ( tie breaker ) Golden Boot Soccer Academy, Gaziyabad - SCORE- Pankaj, Umesh, Sumit, Shiker Maharana Pratap Sports College - SCORE- Kaushik, Mohit 3rd Match (25-07-2014) – D.A.V Public School V/S Youth Football Academy Haldwani Youth Football Academy Haldwani WON 6 - 0 Youth Football Academy Haldwani - SCORE- Deepak (7,68), Nirmal (26), Sudam (32), Deepak (48), Sharwat (59) Min. 4th Match (25-07-2014) – Doon Valley Public School V/S Johaar Club Munsyari Academy Johaar Club Munsyari Academy WON 3 – 1 Johaar Club Munsyari Academy - SCORE- Kailash (2), Nitesh (29, 55) Min. Doon Valley Public School - SCORE- Roshan (23) Min.

==============================================================
24.07.2014: 1st MATCH : Cambrain Hall 3-0 Youth Football Academy Haldwani
Youth Football Academy Haldwani - SCORE- Harish (23), Rupesh (24), Kapil (50) Min.

24.07.2014: 2nd MATCH : The Asian School 1-2 Johaar Club Munsyari Academy
Jawar Club Munsyari Academy- SCORE- Himanshu (50), Harish (68) Min The Asian School- SCORE- Samya (65)
==============================================================
23.07.2014: 1st MATCH : Doon Valley Public School 3-0 Marshal School
Doon Valley Public School - SCORE- Harish (23), Rupesh (24), Kapil (50) Min.

23.07.2014: 2nd MATCH : The Aryan School 0-4 Maharana Pratap Sports College
Maharana Pratap Sports College - SCORE- Anurag (2), Ankul (34, 39), Subham (46) Min

23.07.2014: 3rd MATCH : Selaqui World School 0-2 Johar Club Munsyari Academy
Johar Club Munsyari Academy - SCORE- Dinesh (58), Nitish (59) Min

23.07.2014: 4th MATCH : Kasiga School 0-1 D.A.V Public School
D.A.V Public School - SCORE- Mridul (63) Min

23.07.2014: 5th MATCH : Dehradun Football Academy 3-0 K.V. O.N.G.C
Dehradun Football Academy - SCORE- Ayush (7), Neeraj (32), Udit (54) Min br> ==============================================================

22.07.2014: 1st Match : Rajasthan Soccer Academy 0-7 Youth Football Academy, Haldwani
Youth Football Academy - SCORE- Deepak (9' ,66'), Nelash (28' ,52', 53', 54', 58')

22.07.2014: 2nd Match : Doon International School 0-2 Golden Boot Soccer Academy.
Golden Boot Soccer Academy - SCORE- Pankaj (61', 66')

==============================================================

 Dehradun U19 Football 2014

21.07.2014: Match 1 : Gyatri Vidhyapeeth School, Haridwar 3-1 Bharat Shiksha Kendr, Jaipur
Gyatri Vidhyapeeth School - SCORE- Shubham (3), Neeraj (7), Cherage (60) Min.
Bharat Shiksha Kendr - SCORE- Gaurav Sharma (32)

21.07.2014: Match 2 : Kasiga School 1-1, 4-3 (Pen) Moraviean School
Kasiga School- SCORE- Supyash (60)
Moraviean School- SCORE- Renpeisheng (8)

21.07.2014: Match 3 : Pestelweed College 0-9 Doon Valley Public School
Doon Valley Public School - SCORE- Ashok (26,45,49,56), Ayush (28), Roshan (40), Manish (42), Kapil (50, 58) Min.

 Dehradun U19 Football 2014

20-07-2014 : 1st Match : Maharana Pratap Sports College V/S K.V. Upper Camp
Maharana Pratap Sports College WON (walkover due to late coming in to the ground)

20-07-2014 : 2nd Match : Dehradun Football Academy 4-0 Mini Football Academy, Roorkee
Dehradun Football Academy - SCORE- Jatin Tripathi (38), Neeraj (47, 55), Trilok Singh (65) Min.

20-07-2014 : 3rd Match : The Aryan School 1-0 Wyenberlain School, Mussoorie
The Aryan School - SCORE- Saridhiy (61) Min.

20-07-2014 : 4th Match : Indian Public School 2-2, 2-4 (Pen) Cambrain Hall
Indian Public School - SCORE- Deepak Singh (14), Rahit (30) Min.
Cambrain Hall - SCORE- Shikhar (65), Sahket (19) Min.
===========================================================
 Dehradun U19 Football 2014

(19-07-2014) – Ist Match : Doon Defiance Academy V/S DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, Dehradun
DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL WON (walkover due to late coming in to the ground)

(19-07-2014) – 2nd Match : K.V. BIRPUR, Dehradun 1-2 THE ASIAN SCHOOL, Dehradun
ASIAN SCHOOL- SCORE - Anurag Bhatt (15', 47') Min.
K.V. BIRPUR- SCORE - Prabhat (32)

(19-07-2014) – 3rd Match : MARSHALL SCHOOL, Dehradun 1-0 SUMMER VELLEY SCHOOL, Dehradun
MARSHALL SCHOOL - SCORE- Ayush Negi (3') Min.

(19-07-2014) - 4th Match : K.V F.R.I, Dehradun 3-3, 10-11 (Pen) GYATRI VIDHYAPEETH SCHOOL, Haridwar
K.V F.R.I - SCORE- vivek rana-16, 26, divesh-10 mint
GVPS score- shubham-52,54, sachin 58

 Dehradun U19 Football 2014

(18-07-2014) Ist Match – Bhaichung Bhutia Football School,Dehradun 0-0, 4-5 (Pen) D.A.V. Public School, Dehradun
Tie breaker – DAV. score - Ajay Rawat, Mridul, Himal, Rakshit, Piyush
Tie breaker – BBFS Score – Gagan, Nitin, Ajab, Sumit

(18-07-2014) 2nd Match – K.V. ONGC 4-3 MAA ANAND MAYEE MEMORIAL SCHOOL
KVONGC SCORE- Pranav-7', 26', Kamal - 23', 33', Maa Anand Mayee- Rahul 29', 50', 54'( hattrick)

 Dehradun U19 Football 2014

U-15 BOYS SCHOOL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT AT NAIHATI, NORTH 24 PARGANAS W.B

 u15 school football at Naihati, Bengal
ARJUN TULSIDAS BALARAM
20.09.2014- NAIHATI, BENGAL : Panchanantala Atheletic club, Naihati, North 24 Parganas, West Bengal which have their own U-13 Football Coaching Camp alongwith different social mactivities since 1984 has organised 8 team U-15 School Football Tournament. The Club pay homage to late Achhyut Banerjee, the great Coach of West Bengal to name the Winners Trophy by "Achhyut Banerjee mwmorial Trophy".

Mr. Anindyakanti De, Secretary of the Club told us that the Tournament started on 30th August at PNAC play ground of Bandhaghat, Panchanantala, Naihati, North 24-Parganas where eight U-15 School Football teams participated like
1. Anand Swaroop High School
2. Gouripur Hindi High School
3. Naihati Narendra Vidyaniketan
4. Naihati Adarsha Vidyaniketan
5. Uttar Garifa Pallimangal H.S. School
6. Mahendra High School
7. Vidya Vikash High School
8. Garifa High School

He added that the Final of the Tournament held today where Naihati Mahendra High School won the Final match to beat anada Swaroop Hindi High School to lift the tournament title. Naihati Narendra Vidyaniketan awared with 3rd Position Trophy and Naihati Adarsha Vidyaniketan Boys’ Hish School gets the Fare Play Trophy. The organisors of the Tournament arranged Prizes for evert participating Junior Footballers.

In prize distribution ceremony, Ex India International and Ex- olympian Footballer "Arjun" Shri Tulsidas Balaram was present as Special Guest. Other Ex- India international Footballers like Samaresh Chowdhury, Shri Sumit Mukherjee also present in the grand final. Other than the eminebt footballers MP of Kolkata South Subrata Bakshi, Local MLA Partha Bhowmick, Naihati municipality Chairman Ramesh Halder, Social Activist Arpita Ghosh were present.

3rd KEVENTER CUP 2014 : SCHOOL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT KOLKATA

Organised By : Debanjan Foundation....FROM 7th July-26th July

FINAL
26.07. St. Xavier's 0-1 La Martiniere
LAM : own goal by St. Xavier's).
MOM of the match was Rocky Barker of La Martiniere
Best Goalkeeper Brandon Murray (La Martiniere for Boys)
Highest Scorer Arindam Das (St. James)
Most Valuable Player Romario Topno (St. Xavier's)
Fair Play Trophy Armenian College
====================================================================
SEMI FINAL FIXTURES
24.07.14 : S 1- La Martiniere for Boys 2-0 Frank Anthony Public School
LAM : Anmol Kapur, Vineet Murmu
MOM : Brandon Murray - La Martiniere for Boys.

24.07.14 : S 2 : St. James 0-0, (0-3 pen) St. Xavier's
MOM : Romario Topno - St. Xavier's
====================================================================
QR. FINAL FIXTURES
22.07.2014: Q3 - St. Lawrence 1-2 St. Xavier's
STW : Md. Samir
STX : Romario Topno - 2
MOM : Romario Topno - St. Xavier's

22.07.2014: Q4 - DPS, Newtown 0-1 Frank Anthony Public School
FRA : Liam Bain
MOM : Liam Bain - Frank Anthony Public School
====================================================================
21.07.2014: Q 1 : La Martiniere for Boys 1-0 Future Hope
LAM : Duane Andrews
MOM : Rohit Hussain (Future Hope)

21.07.2014: Q 2 : St. James 4-1 Julien Day, Ganganagar
STJ : Avishek Mitra, Avishek Singh, Aakash Mondal - 2
JUL : Tuhin Das
MOM : Aakash Mondal (St. James)
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
17.07.2014: Armenian College 1-4 Future Hope
ARM Arthur Baghdasaryan
FUT : Ganesh Khutia, Shubhash Matabbar, Sunny Kewat, Swapan Mondal
MOM : Shubhash Matabbar - Future Hope

17.07.2014: Heritage 0-1 Julien Day, Ganganagar
JUL : Rowsan Aftab
MOM : Rupantar Chatterjee - Heritage
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
15.07.14 St. Paul's 0-10 Frank Anthony Public School
FRA : Joseph Gomes - 3, Liam Bain - 2, S. Duprat, P. Banerjee, Rhyd Didier'serre, Vedansh Paraolio
MOM : Joseph Gomes - Frank Anthony Public School

15.07.14 National High School 0-0 Scottish Church
WALKOVER by National High School

15.07.14 Heritage 1-0 Calcutta International School
HER : Adnan Khan
MOM : Adnan Khan - Heritage

15.07.14 Patha Bhavan 1-2 Armenian College
PAB : Rohan Ray
ARM : Arthur Baghdasaryan - 2
MOM : Arthur Baghdasaryan - Armenian College

15.07.14 Don Bosco, Liluah V/S Future Hope
WALKOVER by Don Bosco, Liluah

15.07.14 Don Bosco, Park Circus 2-1 St. Joseph's & Mary
DON : Spandan Majumder, Harsh Brian Dungdung
STJ : Deepak Mahato
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
14.07.14 :: La Martiniere for Boys (3-1) St. Augustine's
LAM : Duane Andrews, Rahul Badoni, Bevan Dennis
STA : Saif Alam
MOM : Rocky Barker-La Martiniere for Boys

14.07.14 :: St. James (2-2) St. Xaviers
STJ : Arindam Das, Aakash Mondal
SXV : Romario Topno, N. Chakraborty
MOM : Rishav Das - St. James

14.07.14 :: St. Lawrence (1-0) Assembly of God Church
SRL : Hrishav Das
MOM : Hrishav Das-St. Lawrence

14.07.14 :: St. Thomas (2-2) DPS, Newtown
STM : Arka Das, Yasa Syed Md
DPS : Md. Aquib, Rik Sinha
MOM : Abhishek Mahato - St. Thomas

14.07.14 :: Julien Day, Elgin (3-0) Army Public School
JUL : Aundrey Myers-2, Romario Routh
MOM : Anustup Chakraborty - Julien Day, Elgin

14.07.14 :: Julien Day, Ganganagar (1-0 ) Future Foundation
JUL : Roberto Myers
MOM : Roberto Myers - Julien Day, Ganganagar
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
14.07.14 :: Patha Bhavan (3-1) Julien Day, Kalyani 1
PAT : Soumyajit Dutta, Rohan Dey - 2
JUL : Saron Bhattacharya
MOM : Aanhik Das - Patha Bhavan 12.07.14 :: Frank Anthony Public School ( 5-1 ) St. Augustine's
FRS : Liam Bain-2, Joseph Gomes, A. Wood, P. Banerjee
SAS : Saif Alam
MOM : A. Wood - Frank Anthony Public School

12.07.14 :: Scottish Church (1-5 ) St. Xaviers'
SCH : Arup Dutta
STZ : Kylie Wu-2, Nilotpal Chakraborty, Romario Jopno-2
MOM : Romario Jopno - St. Xaviers'

12.07.14 :: Calcutta International School (0-3) Assembly of God Church
AGC : Mobinur Rahman, Samuel Laltinpuia-2
MOM : Romit Mukherjee - Calcutta International School

12.07.14 :: Armenian College (0-4) DPS, Newtown
DPS : Raunak Basu-1, Ved Sinha-1, Rik Sinha-2
MOM : Rik Sinha-DPS, Newtown

12.07.14 :: St. Paul's (0-4 ) Albany Hall
ABH : Shuja Shamim-2, Ali Akbar, Sk. Azharuddin
MOM : Shuja Shamim - Albany Hall

12.07.14 :: National High School (0-0) Modern Collegiate School
WALKOVER by National High School

12.07.14 :: Heritage (0-0 ) Bridge International
MOM : Kushal Thakkar - Bridge International

12.07.14 :: St. Thomas' ( 2-0) Patha Bhavan
STM : Arka Das-2
MOM : Arka Das - St. Thomas'
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
11.07.14 :: La Martiniere for Boys (1-1) Albany Hall
LAB : Wehzan Ansar
ALH : Ali Akbar
MOM : Wehzan Ansar-La Martiniere for Boys

11.07.14 :: St. James (5-0) Modern Collegiate School
STJ : Arindam Das, Adyitesh Jaiswal, Kiyan Nassiri, Aakash Mondal-2
MOM : Kiyan Nassiri-St. James

11.07.14 :: St. Lawrence (1-0) Bridge International
STL : Rohit Chettri
MOM : Jatin Singh Saini - Bridge International

11.07.14 :: St. Thomas' (0-1) Julien Day, Kalyani
JUL : Rohit Paul
MOM : Rohit Paul - Julien Day, Kalyani

11.07.14 :: Don Bosco, Park Circus (3-0) Future Foundation
DON : Joseph Joshi-2, Spandan Majumder
MOM : Spandan Majumder - Don Bosco

11.07.14 :: Julien Day, Elgin (0-1) Future Hope
FUH : Swapan Mondal
MOM : Swapan Mondal - Future Hope

11.07.14 :: Julien Day, Ganganagar (1-1) St. Joseph's & Mary
JUL : Roberto Myers
JOS : Deepak Mahato
MOM : Roberto Myers - Julien Day, Ganganagar
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
10.07.14 :: St. Paul's (0-4) St. Augustine's
STA : Anirban Paul, Saif Alam-2, Ishtique Ahmed
MOM : Saif Alam-St. Augustine's

10.07.14 National High School (0-0) St. Xaviers'
WALKOVER by National High School

10.07.14 Heritage (1-0) Assembly of God Church
HER : Ishan Bhattacharya
MOM : Ishan Bhattacharya-Heritage

10.07.14 Patha Bhavan (0-4) DPS, Newtown
DPS : Anarghya Da, Md. Aquib, Rik Sinha, Ved Sinha
MOM : Ved Sinha-DPS, Newtown

10.07.14 St. Joseph's & Mary (0-0) Future Foundation
MOM : Shivam Bose - St. Joseph's & Mary

10.07.14 Armenian College (1-0) Julien Day, Kalyani
ARC : Arthur Baghdasaryan
MOM : Zhora Abkhanyan - Armenian College
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
09.07.14 :: La Martiniere for Boys ( 2-1) Frank Anthony Public School
LAM : Duane Andrews, Anmol Kapur
FAS : Promit Banerjee
MOM : Duane Andrews - La Martiniere for Boys.

09.07.14 :: St. James ( 4-0) Scottish Church
STJ : Avishek Singh, Rishav Das, Arindam Das, Aakash Mondal
MOM : Avishek Mitra-St. James

09.07.14 :: St. Lawrence ( 5-2 ) Calcutta International School
STL : Saipayan Ghosh-2, Rohit Chettri-2, Baru Ramesh
CIS : Romit Mukherjee-2
MOM : Saipayan Ghosh-St. Lawrence

09.07.14 :: St. Thomas' ( 2-2) Armenian College
STH : Johnny Williams-2
ARC : Arthur Baghdasaryan-2
MOM : Johnny Williams-St. Thomas'

09.07.14 :: DPS, Newtown ( 2-1) Julien Day, Kalyani
DPS : Ved Sinha, Sounak Sen
JUD : Joydeep Roy
MOM : Ved Sinha-DPS, Newtown

09.07.14 :: Don Bosco, Liluah ( 1-1) Army Public School
DON : Utsav
APC : Subhojit Chanda
MOM : Subhojit Chanda - Army Public School
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
08.07.14 :: Julien Day, Elgin (3-2) Don Bosco, Liluah
JUL : Romario Routh-2, Anustup Chakraborty
DON : Shilajit Ganguly, Ranit Patra
MOM : Romario Routh Julien Day, Elgin.

08.07.14 :: Julien Day, Ganganagar (0-0) Don Bosco, Park Circus
WALKOVER by Don Bosco, Park Circus

08.07.14 :: Future Hope (1-0) Army Public School
FHS : Sunny Kevat
MOM : Shubhash Matabbar-Future Hope

08.07.14 :: St. Augustine's (0-1) Albany Hall
ALB : Ali Akbar
MOM : Abdul Ejaz-Albany Hall

08.07.14 :: St. Xaviers' (0-0) Modern Collegiate School
WALKOVER by Modern Collegiate School

08.07.14 :: Assembly of God Church (2-1) Bridge International
AGS : Shantanu Gyan, Mobinur Rahman
MOM : Ankit Chettri-Assembly of God Church
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
07.07.14 : La Martiniere for Boys (4-0) St. Paul's
LMB : Rahul Badoni-2, Bevan Dennis, Anmol Kapur
MOM : Rahul Badoni-La Martiniere

01.07.13 : St. James (15-0) National High School
STJ : Arindam Das-5, Aakash Mondal-5, Suman Mondal, Avbishek Mitra, Avishek Singh, Rishav Das, Kiyan Nassiri.
MOM : Arindam Das-St. James

01.07.13 : St. Lawrence (4-0) Heritage
STL : Hrishav Das-2, Rohon Masood, Rohit Chettri
MOM : Hrishav Das-St. Lawrence

01.07.13 : Frank Anthony Public School (2-0) Albany Hall
FAP : Liam Bain-2
MOM : Liam Bain-Frank Anthony Public School

01.07.13 Scottish Church (1-3) Modern Collegiate School
SCC : Sourav Bose-1
MCS : Shane Joseph-2, Sumit Shaw
MOM : Sumit Shaw-Modern Collegiate School.

01.07.13 : Calcutta International School (0-0) Bridge International
MOM : Rohit Ray-Calcutta International School

U-14 FOOTBALL AT BENGALORE

23.07.2014: The All India Under-14 five a side football tournament at the Bangalore Football Stadium has attracted 64 teams from all over India. The tournament will be held over 2 days on July 26 (sat) and 27 (sun) at the Bangalore Football Stadium. Top teams from schools, academies and clubs have lined up vying for glory and show their talent.

A total prize money of Rs.1 lac is up for grabs for the last four teams with the winners taking Rs.40000.00, runners up Rs.30000.00, 3rd placed team Rs.20000.00 and the fourth placed Rs.10000.00 along with attractive trophies and medals. Individual performers will also take home personal awards including football boots given away by Adidas.

With the FIFA World Cup scheduled to take place in India in 2017 the Bangalore tournament organised by Denz Foundation gives plenty of chances for budding footballers to show their skills. The tournament is organised in cooperation with the Department of Youth & Sports of the Karnataka Government, Karnataka State Football Association (K.S.F.A.) and the Bangalore District Football Association (B.D.F.A.).

Organiser and Chairman of Denz Foundation, Denzil Fernandes has spared no efforts and is hopeful that the tournament will be an annual affair with more teams taking part in the future. Lot of planning and efforts have gone into making the tournament a memorable one both for the visiting teams and Karnataka teams as well.

Kolhapur : Jagruti trophy school football tournament 2014

 Jagruti trophy school football tournament 2014

21.08.2014: Kolhapur : Gadhinglaj United Football Association successfully complected the 2nd edition of "Jagruti trophy school football tournament". In the Tournament, Sadhana High school (Under 14), Jagruti High school ( U-17) emerged as the champions. This edition specialty isIn the Tournament 28 football teams where more than 500 kids participated. the Tournament held at M.R. High school ground.

Regarding the Tournament, Deepak Kuppannvar, General Secretary of Gadhinglaj United Football Association told us that the winners of the tournament decided for both finals in tie breaker.

In final of U- 17 group Jagruti High school defeated Gadhinglaj High school via tie breaker 4-3. Jagruti's Sangram Patil, Samarth Kumbhar, Sourabh Jagtap, Akash Patil & Gadhinglaj's Chetan Shewale, Sachine More, Vishal Hebbale were the scorer.

 Jagruti trophy school football tournament 2014

In Under 14 final Sadhana High school defeated Jagruti High school via tie breakeron 5-4. Sadhana's Kunal Ajari, Shoab Lamture, Sourabh Kamble, Vahab Lamture, & Jagruti's Rakesh Kamble,Pratemesh Patne, Aniketh Gaikwad, Shubham Kadukar sored goal on penalty shoot out.

In prize distribution ceremony of the Tournament, Rakesh Kamble, Prajwal Patil, Shoeb Lamture, Kunal Aajari ( All U-14), Vinyak Power, Raju Satvekar, Sachine More, Sourabh Jagtap ( All U-17) felicitated as the best players of the said Tournament.

In the prize distribution ceremony some eminent personalities graced the occasion like Kolhapur District Majur Sang Presdient Uday Joshi, Vidya Prasrak Mondal President smt. Ratnamala Ghali, Jitendre Patil, Prof Subash Patil, Basvraj Ajari, Treasurer Mahadev Patil, Director cum Prashant Daddikar, Bhairu Salwade, Manish Kole etc. Committee also gave prizes to Sandip ghevade, Prasanna Prasadi, Sunny Todkar, Mayur Patil, Bupendre Koli, Sanket Patil who served as referee.

Rajasthan’s First Football Talent Selected to go to Barcelona, SPAIN for a year.

Rajasthan’s First Football Talent Selected to go to Barcelona

25.08.2014 - From JFC Press Release : Shiv Pratap Singh Ranawat is the new star talent from Jaipur FC who got selected after going thru a rigorous evaluation process of Marcet Fundacion in Barcelona. He will be in SPAIN for one year starting 1st September and will be training on Campus at Marcet with one of the World’s best Coaches. During his stint in Marcet, he will be following a busy schedule of training, fitness, Studies and Evaluation.

Jaipur Football Club and Fundación Marcet, Spain have tied up for the first time in India to identify talents and provide them with Professional Training to help talent to be more competitive in the International market.

Marcet Players also play Official Championships and International Tournaments. Marcet Invites Scouts from Different Clubs as well to identify the talents during their training. Shiv is going to Barceona for Marcet Professional Eurosoccer Program (MPEP) which is addressed to athletes from 12 to 23 years old from all over the world.

Its main objective is to help young players from around the world who wish to become professional footballers to outstandingly improve their individual technique and tactics, efficiently understand and assimilate collective European tactics, play with wits and concentration, gain the necessary rhythm and intensity of the high level European football to be ready to train and compete in Spain, where the most prestigious FIFA leagues take place.

Fundacion Marcet, since its origins in 1978 in Barcelona (Spain), has been constantly devoted to the research and development of an innovative educational method to teach intelligent football around the world: Marcet Programme.

Felix Akiojano joined Jaipur FC in 2012 as Head Coach and is responsible to train the Junior as well as the Senior Team. Felix is from Nigeria and has played professional football in and outside of India for the last 16 years. He played for the Warri Wolves in Nigeria and then with several top clubs in India