GO HOME PAGE      ORISSA 1ST DIVN FOOTBALL LEAGUE - 2013

FIXTURE









MATCH RESULTS AND PIC



REFRESH DOUBLE TO GET FULL PAGE



27.06.2013 :East Coast Railway   5-1   Jay Durga Club
ECR : Gokul Oram 12 mins, Maheswar Das 60 mins & 75 mins and Sanjit Panna 68 mins & 78 mins
JOY : Santosh Behera 50 mins..

26.06.2013 :State Sports Hostel   PRESENT - ABSENT   O.G.P


26.06.2013 :Jobra Durga Club   4-2   Chand Club
JOR : Antaryami Nayak (hattrick) 08 mins, 23 mins & 76 mins, Niladri. Sekhar Chakroborty 32 mins
CHC : I.K. Ojeli 45 mins & 66 mins.



25.06.2013 :Jay Durga Club   1-1  S.B.I
JOY : Santosh Behera 21 Mins
SBI : Sashikanta Sandil 33 mins.



24.06.2013 :State Sports Hostel   3-0  Chand Club
SSH : Sunil Sardar 50 mins & 70 mins and Subash Pradhan 55

24.06.2013 :O.G.P   5-1   Town Club
OGP : Rohi Das Murmu 27 mins, Mikey Jhon (hattrick) 46 mins, 58 mins, 67 mins, & 73 mins
TOW : Surendra Soren 77 mins.



23.06.2013 :Radha Raman Club   0-1   East Coast Railway
ECR : Gokul Oram 12min



22.06.2013 :Chand Club   5-2   Town Club
CHD : Ojeli 16 mins, 45 mins, 51 mins, 66 mins & 70 mins
TOW : Shyam Sundar Murmu 33 mins & jagat Majhi 35 mins.

22.06.2013 :Jobra Durga Club   0-1   State Sports Hostel
SPH:Simal Marandi (pen 9 mins.)



21.06.2013 : East Coast Railway   8-0   S.B.I
ECR : SK. Mustakin 19 mins, 25 mins, 72 mins & 74 mins, L.S. Sekhar Ray 47 mins & 70 mins, Sanjit Panna 80 mins and Hemanta Das 81 mins.



20.06.2013 : State Sports Hostel   6-1   Town Club
HOS : Sunil Sardar 5 mins, Surendra Soren 25 mins, Sudam Soren 30 mins, Subas Pradhan 37 mins & 58 mins,Purna Chandra Samal 73 mins
TOC : Paramanand Nayak 77 mins.

20.06.2013 : Jobra Durga Club   6-1   O.G.P
JOR : Santaram Nayak 2 mins & 3 mins, Bidyadhar Hemramt 12 mins, Nipen Das 51 mins, N. Sekhar Chakrabarti 57 mins and Rupei Hansada 73
OGP : Pipili Nayak 44 mins.



19.06.2013 : Radha Raman Club   1-2   Jay Durga Club
JOY : Tofan Nayak 11 mins, Srikanta panda 67 mins
RAH : Filex Ibm (pen) at 72 mins.



18.06.2013 : Jobra Durga Club   4-0   Town Club
JOR : Antaryami Nayak 11 Mins, Sk. Sabir 20 mins, Niladri Chakrabraty 37 mins and Papuna Behera 72 mins.

18.06.2013 : Chand Club   3-1   O.G.P Club
RAD : Safiqul 04 mins & 63 mins, I.K. Ojeli 22 mins
O.G.P : Ranjit Routray 36 mins.



17.06.2013 : Rising Student Club   1-1   Radha Gobind Club
RIS : T. Prem Chand Singh 59 Mins
RAD : Jimon 42 mins.

17.06.2013 : Radha Raman Club   4-0   S.B.I
RAD : Dillip Kumar Nayak 30 mins & 39 mins, Aminu Kanhu 36 mins and Sk. Juber 48 mins. .



14.06.2013 : Rising Star Club   1-1   Independent Club
RIS :Arijit Keora 75 mins
IND : SK. Sagir 77 mins.



12.06.2013 : Radha Gobind Club   5-1   Kishor Club
RAC : HRufus Mulu 17 mins & 35 mins, A.Hirojit Singh 25 mins & 78 mins, Ambika Lakra 65 mins
KIS : Barial



11.06.2013 : Azadhind Club   5-0   Odisha Police
psp : Himansu Majhi 13 mins, Bhagirathi Toppo 31 mins, Rajendra Toppo 63 mins and Prasant Kumar Nayak 80 mins and 82 mins.



10.06.2013 : Rising Student Club   0-0   Kishor Club




09.06.2013 :Sunrise Club   1-1  Rising Star Club
SUN : Sashi Toppo (pen-45')
RIS : Oneyeka Kennith (PE 72')



08.06.2013 : Bidanasi Club   4-1   Young Utkal Club
RIS : GIFT (hattrick)37 mins, 40 mins & 47 mins, Pareswar Das 60 mins
UTC : Sesadeb Behera 69 mins.





07.06.2013 : Rising Student Club   2-0   Mangal Club
RIS :Soleman 31 mins & K. Newton Singh 55 mins.





06.06.2013 : Rising Star Club   2-0   Bidanasi Club
SUN :Ashok Rao 29 mins & Rajkishore Jani 57 mins.





05.06.2013 : Sunrise Club   4-0   Independent Club
SUN : Bijay Ray 54 mins
IND : Adil Khan 73 mins.





04.06.2013 : Radha Gobind Club   4-0   Mangala Club
RGC : Rufus Mulu 19 mins, 28 mins & 59 mins, Jimon .



03.06.2013 : Rising Star Club   2-1   Young Utkal Club
RIS : Ashok Rao 78 mins, Landa Jani 80 mins
UTC : Paresh Biswal 75 mins.



02.06.2013 : Sunrise Club   2-1   Bidanasi Club
SUN : Emanuel Chika 10 mins, Adeseun Joseph 21 mins
BID : Giff 57 mins.







01.06.2013 :Azad Hind Club   1-2   Y.V.C.G
AZD : Ramesh Das 40 mins
YBV : Manoj Murmu 19 mins, Manik Burman 46 mins

NOTE : Football Association of Orissa is going to conduct the FAO Referees Examination on 15 & 16th June The fresh candidates can apply for Cat - 5 referees examination and the present Cat - 5 & Cat - 4 Referees can apply for the up gradation examination.
The candidates are requested to contact their respective DAA's or they can contact the office of Football Association of Orissa for further information.



28.05.2013 :Azad Hind Club   3-0   Chauliaganj Club
AZD : Ramesh Das (hattrick) 15mins, 27mins & 34mins.



28.05.2013 : Kishore Club   2-0   Managala Club
KIS : Hope 67 & 76 mins



27.05.2013 :Independent Club   4-3   Bidanasi Club
IND : Pratap Sethy 24 mins, Udaya Soren 29 mis, Nelson at 34 mins and Manzoor Alli 60 mins
BID : Justice 37 mins and 43 mins and Nirod Mohapatra one goal at 49

Tomorrow's Match: - Kishore Club Vrs Managala Club (Group-A) at 4.00





26.05.2013 : SAI-STC   3-0   Sunshine Club
SAI : Manoj Murmu 28 mins, Lakhai Murmu 53 mins and Somnath Nayak 60 mins

Tomorrow's Match: - Kishore Club Vrs Managala Club (Group-A) at 4.00





24.05.2013 : SAI-STC   7-0   Morning Club.
WES : SAI : Somanath Nayak 5 mins, Arjun Naik 10, 17, 45 & 64 mins, Sanatan Lohar 21 & 55 mins .

Tomorrow's Match: - Kishore Club Vrs Managala Club (Group-A) at 4.00





22.05.2013 : Western Mahaveer   3-2   Sunshine Club.
WES : Debasish Nayak 16 & 40 mins, Padmanav Kanhar 31 mins
SUN : Laxman Murmu 54 mins (penalty), Deepak Oram 58 mins

Tomorrow's Match: - Odisha Police   VS   Chauliaganj Club at 4.00 PM





21.05.2013 : Chauliaganj club   2-4   Y.V.C.G
Y.V.C : Anjan Dey 3 & 62 mins, Manik Burman 27 & 48 mins
' CHU : Sanjay Kandoli 21 & 81 mins





20.05.2013 : SAI-STC   6-2   Western Mahaveer
SAI : Somnath Nayak 3 mins, Sk.Alam 9 mins, Babloo Murmu 42 mins, Chandra Sekhar Behera 44 mins, Sanatan Lohar 67 mins, Arjun Nayak 78 mins
WMA : Debashish Nayak 36 & 37 Mint





19.05.2013 : Odisha Police   2-0   Y.V.C.G
ORP : Himansu Majhi 10 mint, Md.Ehssan Khan 13 mint

FAO 1st Dinv football League was inaugurated at 4.00PM at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack. In the inaugural match defending Champion Odisha Police defeated Y.V.C.G by 2-0 goals. Himansu Majhi opened the account for Odisha Police at 10 mint and Md.Ehssan Khan ended the tally for Odisha Police at the 13 mint, eventually Odisha Police won the match by 2-0 goals.

Earlier Mr. Asirbad Behera, (Hon'y Secretary - O.O.A & O.C.A) Chief Guest declared the game opened by hoisting the FAO Flag. Mr.Debashish Samantray (President - FAO, M.L.A Barabati Cuttack) was also present in the opening ceremony and presided over the opening ceremony.

The other dignitaries who were present in the inauguration ceremony were Mr.Bijay Das (Vice President - FAO), Mr.Bhakta Ballav Das (Vice President - FAO), Mr.Ramesh Ch. Mallick(Vice President - FAO), Mr.Rushinath Sahoo, Mr.Bikram K. Mohapatra, Mr.Avijit Paul, Mrs.Sangeeta Sharma (Joint Secy - FAO) and Mr.M.A Alam (Treasurer- FAO)



SUPER LEAGUE FIXTURES



REFRESH THE PAGE DOUBLE TO OPEN FULL

 GROUP x and Y
 
RADHA GOBINDA CLUB   -----------       RISING STUDENT CLUB
RISING STAR CLUB     -----------       INDEPENDENT CLUB
SAI-STC              -----------       SPORTS HOSTEL
JOBRA DURGA CLUB      -----------      JAY DURGA CLUB
EAST COAST RAILWAY    -----------      ODISHA POLICE

 FIXTURES BELOW 

1 11.07.2013 ::  Rising Student Club  		 2-2   Sports Hostel  
2 12.07.2013 ::  Friday Rising Star Club 	 Vs   SAI-STC X 3.45 PM
3 13.07.2013 ::  Saturday Independent Club	 Vs   Sports Hostel Y 3.45 PM
4 14.07.2013 ::  Sunday Rising Star Club 	 Vs   E.Co.Rly X 3.45 PM
5 15.07.2013 ::  Monday Rising Student Club 	 Vs   Independent Club Y 2.00 PM
6 15.07.2013 ::  Monday Sports Hostel 		 Vs   Jay Durga Club Y 3.45 PM
7 16.07.2013 ::  Tuesday SAI-STC 		 Vs   E.Co.Rly X 3.45 PM
8 17.07.2013 ::  Wednesday Independent Club 	 Vs   Jay Durga Club Y 3.45 PM
9 18.07.2013 ::  Thursday Jobra Durga Club	 Vs   Rising Star Club X 2.00 PM
10 18.07.2013 :: Thursday Radha Gobinda Club	 Vs   E.Co.Rly X 3.45 PM
11 19.07.2013 :: Friday Independent Club	 Vs   Odisha Police Y 3.45 PM
12 20.07.2013 :: Saturday Radha Gobinda Club 	 Vs   Jobra Durga Club X 3.45 PM
13 22.07.2013 :: Monday SAI-STC 		 Vs   Jobra Durga Club X 3.45 PM
14 23.07.2013 :: Tuesday Rising Student Club	 Vs   Odisha Police Y 3.45 PM
15 24.07.2013 :: Thursday Radha Gobinda Club	 Vs   Rising Star Club X 3.45 PM

SEMI-FINAL MATCH

16 26.07.2013 FRIDAY WINNER OF X GROUP  Vs   RUNNER-UP OF Y GROUP 4.00 PM
17 26.07.2013 FRIDAY WINNER OF Y GROUP  Vs   RUNNER-UP OF X GROUP 6.00 PM

FINAL MATCH

18 28.07.2013 SUNDAY WINNER OF 1ST SEMI FINAL  Vs   6.00 PM





07.07.2013 : Jay Durga Club   0-0   Odisha Police






06.07.2013 : Radha Gobinda Club   3-0   SAI - STC
OSP : Harrison 53 mins, Suresh Kujur 64 mins & Ambika Lakra 71 mins.



06.07.2013 : Radha Gobinda Club   3-0   SAI - STC
OSP : Harrison 53 mins, Suresh Kujur 64 mins & Ambika Lakra 71 mins.



05.07.2013 : Jobra Durga Club   1-0   East Coast Railway)
OSP : Rupei Hasnda 59 min.



03.07.2013 : Sports Hostel   0-1   Odisha Police
OSP : Basant Kumar Swain 40 mins.

SUPER RESULTS



REFRESH DOUBLE TO OPEN FULL PAGE




20.07.2013 :: Radha Gobinda Club 0-1 Jobra Durga Club
JOR : Antyaryami Nayak 54 min



19.07.2013 :: Independent Club 1-1 Odisha Police
ODP:Arun Ku. Oram 09 mins
INd : Nelson 71 mins. .

18.07.2013 :: Jobra Durga Club 2-2 Rising Star Club
JOR : Antaryami Nayak 71 mins & Sujy Dutta 83 mins
RIS : Oneyka Kenneth 33 mins & Md. Salauddin 70 mins. .

18.07.2013 :: Radha gobinda Club 1-0 E. Co. Railway
RAD : Suresh Kujur 43 mins



16.07.2013 :: SAI-STC 1-2 E. Cost Railway
ECR: Laxman Murmu 10 mins, Sk. Mustakin 72 mins
SAI :Kuanr Marndi 22 mins.



15.07.2013 :: Rising Star Club 1-1 Independent Club
RSR: Ramachandra Murmu 32 mins
IND : Mehraj Khalid 55 mins.

15.07.2013 :: Sports Hostel 5-1 Jay Durga Club
SPH :Surendra Soren 4 mins,45 mins &67 mins, Bikash Chandra Padhihary 21 mins, Sunil Sardar 58 mins



14.07.2013 :: Rising Star Club 0-1 East Coast Railway
ECR: Sanjit Panna at 75 mins



12.07.2013 :: Rising Star Club 1-1 SAI - STC
RIS : Camera 62 mins.
SAI : Somnath Naik 42 mins.



11.07.2013 :: Rising Student Club 2-2 Sports Hostel
RIS : Sujit Barik 26 mins, Suleman Sanni (pen) 83mins
SPO: Babulal Soren (pen) at 62 mins & Bhabagrahi Padhiar 80 mins.

In the Council Meeting of Football Association of Orissa at O.C.A Conference Hall,the Meeting which was presided by Mr.Debashish Samantary (President - FAO & M.L.A) in presence of Mr. Asirbad Behera (Hon'y Secretary-O.O.A) the following decisions were taken,

Kalinga Cup - 2013:- The All India Kalinga Cup Football Tournament will be held on in the month of November 2013 in association with Deptt.of Sports & Y.S of Govt of Orissa.

SAHANI CUP-:- The Senior Inters District Football Championship for men will be held in the month of December 2013 at Angul.

P.C.Behera Memorial Trophy: -The Senior Inter District Women Football Championship for P.C.Behera Trophy will be held in the month of September at Titlagarh,Bolangir


WOMEN LEAGUE



ORISSA WOMEN FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES - 2013.



WOMEN RESULTS



20.07.2013 :: Mangala Club 3-0 Odisha Police

MAN : Puspita Majhi 05 mins & 17 mins, Sinulata Sahoo 13 min

20.07.2013 :: Sunshine Club 0-0 Sports Hostel
RIS : Priya Xaxa 26 mins & 42 mins.

19.07.2013 :: Mangala Club 0-0 E.Co.Railway


19.07.2013 :: Sunshine Club 0-2 Rising student Club
RIS : Priya Xaxa 26 mins & 42 mins.

18.07.2013 :: Odisha Police 1-4 E.Co.Railway
SPH:Sangita Patra 9 mins, Jhili Munda 20 mins, Supriya Routray 50 mins & Lochana Munda 60 mins
ODP : Banoi Soren 30 mins.

18.07.2013 :: Rising Sudent Club 2-0Sports Hostel
RIS:Kunti Lakra 25 mins & Jinarani Nayak 41 mins.

17.07.2013 :: Odisha Police 0-4 Sports Hostel
SPH:Jabamani Tudu 06 mins, Tikina Samal 15 mins, & Jasmani Samad 27 mins, 33 mins.

17.07.2013 :: Sunshine Club 0-1 Vrs Mangala Club
MAN: Rachita Mallick at 42 min

15.07.2013 :: Odisha Police 2-1 Sunshine Club
OSP: Rasmita Tarai28 mins & Sasmita Bal38 mins
SUN : Sakina Nisha 43 mins.