• N.E - ZONE
  • MAHARASHTRA ZONE
  • BEN ZONE
  • GOA ZONE
  • OTH ZONE
  • FINAL

The I-League Under 19 North East Zone will kick off on the 11th of February 2014. The Football Clubs participating in the league from this zone are; Shillong Lajong FC, Rangdajied United FC, Royal Wahingdoh FC and Green Valley. The Shillong based clubs will play their home matches at the Fifa Turf 3rd Ground, Polo while Green Valley will host their home matches at the Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Sarusajai, Guwahati......... SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM SQUAD


FIXTURES AND RESULTS

LEAGUE TABLE -- FIXTURE AND RESULTS BELOW
TEAM			P	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	PT
SHILLONG LAJONG		6	6	0	0	14	4	+10	18
ROYAL WAHINDOH		6	4	0	2	14	4	+10	12
RANGDAJIED UFC		6	1	1	4	9	12	-3	4
GREEN VALLEY		6	0	1	5	4	21	-17	1 
18.03.2014: Royal Wahingdoh   5-0   Rangdajied United

17.03.14: Shillong Lajong   3-2   Green Valley.
SLFC : Nabin, Bipin Singh-2
GVL : Rijuan - 2

12.03.2014: Rangdajied United   7-1   Green Valley SC

11.03.2014: Shillong Lajong   2-0   Royal Wahingdoh

05.03.2014: Rangdajied United   0-2   Royal Wahingdoh

04.03.2014: Shillong Lajong   4-0   Green Valley SC

26.02.2014: Rangdajied United   2-3  Shillong Lajong

25.02.2014: Green Valley SC   1-5   Royal Wahingdoh

19.02.2014: Green Valley SC   0-0   Rangdajied United

18.02.2014: Royal Wahingdoh   0-1   Shillong Lajong
SLFC : Reedem 30'

11.02.2014: Shillong Lajong   2-1   Rangdajied United (FT)
SLFC :Shainborlang.

12.02.2014: Royal Wahingdoh   2-0   Green Valley SC
ROW : S. Metei - 2


The League would be played first on a zonal basis (home and away) followed by the Final-leg in Jamshedpur.The zonal groups will be played in Kolkata, Mumbai, Shillong, Goa, and another Group formed by all other Teams from the Rest of India (to be played on a Single-leg basis in Jamshedpur ahead of the Final-leg).The top team from each zone, and two teams from the Rest of India zone, i.e. six teams will play each other in a single leg League, the final Round of which will start from the mid of April.

Finally, the team with the highest points will be adjudged as the U-19 Champions. FIXTURE OF MAHARASHTRA ZONE. MUMBAI TIGERS PULLED OUT FROM THE LEAGUE.


08.03.2014 : KENKRE FC 		2-4 	MUMBAI FC

07.03.2014 : PIFA 		2-1 	PUNE FC

01.03.2014 : MUMBAI FC 		2-1 	PIFA

28.02.2014 : PUNE FC 		2-1 	AIFF U19

25.02.2014 : AIFF U19 		5-2 	KENKRE FC
----------------------------------------------
24.02.2014 : MUMBAI FC 		1-2 	PUNE FC
-----------------------------------------------------------

22.02.2014 : PIFA   	0-4	AIFF U19

21.02.2014 : PUNE FC   	4-4	   KENKRE FC
 PFC  : Altamash, Arnold,  Kiran C., Subhasish  
 KEK  : Rohan-2,  Arish -2
-----------------------------------------------------------
19.02.2014 : MUMBAI FC   	0-2 	  AIFF U19
--------------------------------------------------------
18.02.2014 : KENKRE FC   	2-1 	  PIFA
PIFA - Lavesh
---------------------------------------------- 
15.02.2014 : MUMBAI FC		VS 	KENKRE FC - (1st Leg---cancelled for rain)
---------------------------------------------
14.02.2014 : PUNE FC 		0-0 	PIFA - (1st Leg)

---------------------------------------------- 
12.02.2014 : PIFA 		1-5 	MUMBAI FC - (1st Leg)
----------------------------------------------

06.02.2014 : AIFF U-19 	     3-1    PUNE FC - (1st Leg)
 AIF : Milan, Rakesh, Robinson 
 PUN :  Chesterpaul
--------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------
21.01.2014 : KENKRE FC 	    2-5    AIFF U-19 - (1st Leg)
AIF: Milan Basumatary, Bidyananda Singh, Moinuddin Khan, Rakesh Oram, Suman Sarkar
-----------------------------------------------
20.01.2014 : PUNE FC 	    4-1     MUMBAI FC - (1st Leg)
PFC : Arnold Singh,  Chesterpaul Lyngdoh, Altamash Sayed, Kiran Choukashi
MFC : Akshay Phisalkar.
-----------------------------------------------

18.01.2014 : AIFF U-19 	    1-0     PIFA - (1st Leg)
AIFF - Rakesh Oram 
-----------------------------------------------
17.01.2014 : KENKRE FC 	    0-3     PUNE FC - (1st Leg)
PFC :  Vikas Zanje, Syed Shoaib, Yumnam Arnold
-----------------------------------------------

15.01.2014 : AIFF U-19   	 4-0     MUMBAI FC - (1st Leg)
AIFF : Moinuddin Khan, Suman Sarkar-2, Gursimrat Singh
-----------------------------------------------

14.01.2014 : PIFA 	    1-2     KENKRE FC (1st Leg)
KENK : Arish Sutaria & Shaun Fernandes
PIFA: Valentine Pereira 



FIXTURES OF KOLKATA ZONE - BENGAL --- RESULTS and SCORERS IN BELOW
 
 LEAGUE TABLE 
TEAM			P	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	PT
EAST BENGAL		10	7	1	2	16	5	+11	22
UNITED SC		10	6	2	2	15	7	+8	20
MOHUN BAGAN		10	4	4	2	14	8	+6	16
BHOWANIPUR		10	3	2	5	11	14	-3	11
KALIGHAT MS		10	4	1	7	11	14	-3	13
MOHAMMEDAN SC		10	1	0	9	8	28	-20	3
FIXTURES and RESULTS

22.03.2014  	United SC U-19 		 2-1 	East Bengal   U-19 	


19.03.2014  	East Bengal FC U-19 	 5-1	Mohammedan SC U-19 
 KEB  : Jiten - Hattrick, Lenn, Dipankar.
	
19.03.2014  	Bhawanipore FC U-19 	 0-1  	Kalighat  MS U-19 

18.03.2014  	United SC U-19 		 2-2 	Mohun Bagan   U-19 
USC : Rajen :: MMB : Jerry, Kima 15.03.2014 Bhawanipore FC U-19 0-2 East Bengal U-19 KEB: Jiten Murmu, Lenn 15.03.2014 Kalighat MS U-19 1-0 United SC U-19 14.03.2014 Mohun Bagan U-19 3-0 Mohammedan SC U-19 MMB : Diganta Khaddar - 2, Jerry. 12.03.2014 United SC U-19 VS East Bengal U-19 Postponed - to be played on 22.03.2014 11.03.2014 Mohammedan SC U-19 1-5 Bhawanipore FC U-19 11.03.2014 Kalighat MS U-19 2-2 Mohun Bagan AC U-19 08.03.2014 United SC U-19 3-0 Mohammedan SC U-19
USC : Dipankar, Abhishek, Binod 07.03.2014 Mohun Bagan U-19 0-0 Bhawanipore FC U-19 07.03.2014 East Bengal U-19 1-0 Kalighat MS U-19 KEB : Rajen Murmu 01.03.2014 Kalighat MS U-19 3-0 Mohammedan SC U-19 KMS : Arunangsu, Lakshmi Mandi-2 28.02.2014 East Bengal U-19 0-1 Mohun Bagan U-19 MMb: Jerry 28.02.2014 Bhawanipore FC U-19 1-0 United SC U-19 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 26.02.2014 Kalighat MS U-19 2-1 Bhawanipore FC U-19 -------------------------------------------------------------------- 25.02.2014: Mohammedan SC   1-2   East Bengal KEB : Kishan Bag 83', Somnath MSC; Sahensah 86' 25.02.2014: Mohun Bagan   1-2   United SC USC : Rajen-2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 22.02.2014: Mohammedan SC   4-2  : Kalighat MS KMS : Angsuman, Amir MSC : Imran-2, Amir Hossain - 2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21.02.2014 United SC U-19 4-1 Bhawanipore Club U-19 USC : Jagannath, Rajen, Binod, Swarup 21.02.2014 Mohun Bagan U-19 0-2 East Bengal KEB : Arup (Pen) Jiten Murmu ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19.02.2014 East Bengal FC U-19 0-0 United SC U-19 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 18.02.2014 Bhawanipore FC U-19 2-1 Mohammedan SC U-19 MSC - Amir Hossain, 18.02.2014 Mohun Bagan U-19 3-0 Kalighat MS U-19 MMB : Pralhad Roy-2,Adarsh Tamang ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 15.02.2014 Mohammedan SC U-19 0-2 United SC U-19
USC : Rajen Burman, sajjat ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14.02.2014 Bhawanipore FC U-19 1-1 Mohun Bagan U-19 MMB : Prohlad Roy 14.02.2014 Kalighat MS U-19 0-1 East Bengal FC U-19 KEB : Budhua ============================================================================ 12.02.2014 East Bengal U-19 2-0 Bhawanipore Club U-19 KEB : Jiten, Budhua ============================================================================ 11.02.2014 United SC U-19 2-0 Kalighat MS U-19 USC: Rajon Burman - 2, 11.02.2014 Mohammedan SC U-19 0-1 Mohun Bagan U-19 MMB : Diganta Khaddar


AIFF U-19 I-LEAGUE 2014 - GOA ZONE
TEAMS - Churchill Brothers, Salgaocar FC, Sporting Goa, and SESA FA -- Scroll Down for TEAM LIST

 
LEAGUE TABLE -- FIXTURE AND RESULTS BELOW
TEAM			P	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	PT
SESA FA			8	7	1	0	20	4	+16	22
SALGAOCAR		8	5	0	3	14	4	+10	15
SPORTING GOA		8	4	1	3	9	12	-3	13
DEMPO			8	1	1	6	10	20	-10	4
CHURCHILL BREOTHERS	8	0	3	5	4	17	-13	3 



19.03.2014:Sporting Goa   3-2   Dempo SC
19.03.2014:Sesa FA   4-2   Churchill Brothers
14.03.2014: Churchill Brothers   1-1   Dempo SC
14.03.2014: Sporting Goa   0-2   Salgaocar
10.03.2014: Salgaocar FC   0-1   Sesa FA
10.03.2014: Sportin Clube de Goa   1-1   Churchill Bros
SCG : Roshan Singh
CB
07.03.2014:Sesa FA   5-1   Sporting Goa
SCG : Aniket
SES : Estevan, Alwyn-3, Stephen

07.03.2014:Salgaocar FC   4-0   Dempo SC
27.02.2014: Churchill Bros   0-3   Salgaocar
27.02.2014: SESA FA   3-1   DEMPO SC
24.02.2014:Dempo SC   0-1   Sporting Goa
24.02.2014:chill Brothers SC   0-0   Sesa FA
21.02.2014:Salgaocar   0-1   Sporting Goa
21.02.2014:Dempo SC   4-0   Churchill Brothers SC
18.02.2014:Churchill Brothers   1-2   Sporting Goa
SCG : Jesus Estrocio, Mobin Borges
CB : Elvis

18.02.2014:Sesa FA   1-0   Salgaocar FC
14.02.2014:Dempo SC  1-3   Salgaocar FC
14.02.2014:Sporting Goa   0-1   Sesa FA
11.02.2014:Dempo SC   0-5   Sesa FA 10.02.2014:Salgaocar FC   2-0   Churchill Brothers
SAL : Prestley Colaco, Shubert Colaco

10.03.2014:Salgaocar FC   vs   Sesa FA
10.03.2014:Sporting Goa   vs   Churchill Brothers



OTHER ZONE - A and B

Zone - B
TEAM		P	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	PT
TFA		2	2	0	0	9	1	+8	6 (Qualified)
MP United	2	1	0	1	4	5	-1	3 
Eagal FC	2	0	0	2	0	8	-8	0

08/04/2014 TFA   4-0   Eagles FC
11/04/2014 MP United   1-5   TFA
13/04/2014 Eagles FC   0-4   MP United FC
=======================================================================
Zone - A
TEAM		P	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	PT
Hindustan FC	3	2	1	0	5	2	+3	7(Qualified)
Bengaluru FC	3	1	1	1	5	6	-1	4 
Aizawl FC	3	0	2	1	3	4	-1	2
Garhwal FC	3	0	2	1	1	2	-1	2

08/4/2014 Bengaluru U19   2-2   Aizawl FC
08/4/2014 Garhwal FC   0-0   Hindustan FC

10/4/2014 Hindustan FC   2-1   Aizawl FC
10/4/2014 Garhwal FC   1-2   Bengaluru FC

12/4/2014 Aizawl FC   0-0   Garhwal FC
12/4/2014 Hindustan FC   3-1   Bengaluru FC

 TFA WIN AIFF U-19 I-LEAGUE

FINAL ROUND - JAMSHEDPUR

Zone - A
TEAM		P	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	PT
TFA		5	4	1	0	12	3	+9	13
EAST BENGAL	5	3	1	1	13	5	+8	10
SESA FA		5	3	0	2	15	8	+7	9
AIFF U-19	5	2	0	3	8	12	-4	6
SHILLONG LAJONG	5	2	0	3	9	7	+2	6
HINDUSTAN FC	5	0	0	5	3	25	-22	0

29.04.2014: Shillong Lajong   0-1   East Bengal
KEB : Jiten Murmu

27.04.2014:Sesa FA  3-1   AIFF U-19
SFA : Jaison, Olvin, Estevan
AIF : Milan 27.04.2014: TFA  4-0   Hindustan FC
TFA : Udanta Singh - 4
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27.04.2014: Shillong Lajong  2-1   AIFF U-19
SLFC : Nim Dorjee', Rupreet
AIFF : Bidyananda Singh

27.04.2014:Sesa FA  1-2   TFA
SFA : Martins
TFA Asil - 2

27.04.2014: East Bengal  7-0   Hindustan FC
KEB : Jiten Murmu - 4, Somnath', Kishan Bag', Subhankar Sana
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25.04.2014: Hindustan FC   1-7   Sesa FA
HFC : Tilak
SFA : Olvin Cardozo -3, Stephen Colaco -4

25.04.2014:AIFF U-19  3-2   East Bengal
AIFF : Gurshirmat-2, Milan
KEB : Jiten Murmu, Somnath Nayek

25.04.2014: Shillong Lajong  1-2   TFA
SLFC : Lalrammuana
TFA : Udanta Singh - 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------
23.04.2014: TFA   4-1   AIFF U-19
TFA : Udanta -3, Samrat
AIFF : Suman

23.04.2014:Sesa FA  2-3   East Bengal
SFA : Jaison, Stephen Colaco
KEB : Arup Roy, Jiten Murmu, Somnath Nyek.

23.04.2014: Hindustan FC  1-5   Shillong Lajong
HFC : Tilak
SLFC : Zodingliana', Tlang', Angaou', Bipin -2
-----------------------------------------------------------------
21.04.2014: East Bengal  0-0   TFA

21.04.2014:AIFF U-19  2-1   Hindustan FC
AIFF : Gursimrat Singh Gill', Malsawmzuala
HFC : David Johnson 45'

21.04.2014:Sesa FA  2-1   Shillong Lajong
SFA : Garrison, Jason
SLFC : Zodingliana

U19 I-League: SHILLONG LAJONG FC





17.04.2014: SLFC PRESS RELEASE : Shillong Lajong FC Under 19 team have departed today for the final round of the Under 19 I-League which is scheduled to kick off on the 21st of April 2014 in Jamshedpur. The Junior Reds played against Royal Wahingdoh, Rangdajied United & Green Valley FC and remained undefeated throughout the North East leg to qualify for the final round.

The Shillong outfit will represent the North East in the Grand Finale of the Tournament under the watchful eyes of Head Coach Alison Kharsyntiew, Team Manager Sambha Shallam and Team Physio Iaioo Passah. The young colts that had a successful time in 2013 by winning the prestigious Golaghat Football tournament (Assam) Championship and will look to carry their incredible form in the upcoming I-League tournament.

Shillong Lajong Football Club wishes the “Junior Reds” the best of luck and hope they return home with the I-League Under 19 championship title. The Squad travelling to Jamshedpur to compete in the tournament are as follows:

Goalkeepers: Nitin Meel, Kunzang Bhutia
Defenders: Nim Dorjee Tamang, Rojit Singh, Rupert Nongrum, Sandeep Singh , Jimmy Singh, Rakesh Pradhan, Dinesh Singh
Midfielders: Nabin Rabha, Hardy Cliff Nongbri, Prabal Deka, Lalrammuana, Angousana, Zodingliana Ralte, Ksankupar Khongmalai
Forwards: Shaiborlang Kharpan, Bipin Singh, Redeem Tlang, Shanbor Jyrwa

 U-19 I-league 2014 kolkatafootball.com

DEMPO SC TEAM:

GOALKEEPERS :Frazer Afonso, Shilton Fernandes
DEFENDERS :Neville Albuquerque, Allen Fernandes, Lester Souza, Preenoy Mascarenhas, Pronoy Fernandes, Meldon D'Silva, Dario Rodrigues, Alison Pereira, Nerry Alfonso, Yogesh Gauns, Shawyn Fernandes
MIDFIELDERS: Manjunath Rathod, Nikhil Naik, Deryl Endro, Nickson Castanha, Nikesh Mangueshkar, Jesus de Souza Samfard Rodrigues, Tunard Fernandes, Megan Silueira, Quan Gomes, Joel Fernandes, Jaison Dias, Noel Viegas,Sahil Tavora
STRIKERS ; Clencio Pinto, Shubham Dessai, Fredsan Marshall
OFFICIALS: Head Coach: Mathew Costa

SALGAOCAR SC TEAM

GOALKEEPERS :Albino Gomes, Jovial Jeston Coutinho, Aliston Fernandes
DEFENDERS: Jos Joaquim Vas, Nevin Rio Pereira, Anthony Cardozo, Dominic Roy Soares, Alson Fernandes Schubert Mario D’Costa, Bronson Gauncar, Godfrey Mascarenhas, Samuel Gregorio Costa, Brian Furtado
MIDFIELDERS: Snako Dias, Samson Furtado, Austern Fernandes, James Fernandes, Lefito Gomes Stefen Fernandes, Shubert Colaco, Rayman Fernandes, Aslon Oliveira, Mahesh Kumar
FORWARDS: Prestley Colaco, Albino Pereira, Alston Mendes, Myron Savio Borges, James Fernandes, Mensano Contino Roodrigues, Jason Barbosa

U19 I-League: PIFA COLABA Squad





Pranav Katra, Piram Master, Aftab Khan, Chetan Naik, Ravindra Sonar, Ravi Bagdi, Kumar Ramakant Pawar, Venkatesh Tolimarla, Roger Shah, Valentine Pereira, Neel Shah, Deepak Kanojia, Lavesh Patil, Ronith Jain, Vishal Deewar, Sushant Jadhav, Saif Shaikh, Mohammed Ishaq, Jafffer Shaikh ,Robert Elan Govan, Aloysius Fernandes, Sahil Mukane, Chetan Dhanu, Rohit Marchande, Amar Shah, Aaron Machado, Martin Melwin Assisi, Rohan Chavan, Karan Patel
Management, Nirvan Shah - Technical Director
Nagesh Swamy - Team Coach

U19 I-League: Defending champs Pune FC





PUNE FC SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Avilash Paul, Tanmay Bhattacharjee, Sukhadev Patil

Defenders: Henry Monsang (C), Kaushal Singh, Rohit Kalsotra, Yumnam Arnold Singh, Manoranjan Singh, Mohammad Saukat, Chetan Choudhary

Midfielders: R. Manimaran, Rushabh Dhere, Subhasish Bose, Cheterpaul Lyndoh. Sanchayan Samadder, Altamash Sayed, C. Kiran, Enestar Malngiang, Soubhagyan Somarajan, Rupak Dey, Sebastian Thangmuansang

Strikers: Vikas Zanje, Syed Shoaib Ahmed, Kevin John

=========================================================

Mohammedan SC U-19 I-LEAGUE Team.

Goalkeepers : Tinku Rajak, Irfan Akhtar, Avijit Dutta, SDudhovan Gupta
Defenders: Subhankar Adhikary, Kamran Faruq, Muslim Molla, Sujoy Mondol, Rafiqul Dhali, Asraf Hossain, Surojit Mondol, Arshad Sk.
Midfielders: Souvik Roy, Kamal Roy, Monirul Sardar, Pranab Mondol, Sahensesh, Subhankar Das, Sanu Bodok, Tariq Ahmed, Alok yadav
Forwards: Badsah Naskar, Imran Khan, Amir Hossain, Nehal Ahmed, Rintu Roy. Coach - Moloy Sengupta, Asst Coach - Md Saheed.

Mohun Bagan U-19 I-LEAGUE Team.

Goalkeeper : SAIKAT DAS, AMIT BISWAS, SK. OMARALI
Defendeers : ANIRBAN MANNA, ABDUL SAJID, SONU URPH, GANESH, R. MALSAWM KIMA, JUGAL DAS, JANGOUBN KIPGEM, LENKHOPAO KIPGEM, SUMON HAZRA.
Midfielder : ADARSH LAMA TAMANG, T. SEIBOI HAOKIP, VIVEK SINGH, GOPAL SARDAR, LIKMABAM CHINGLENSHANA SINGH, PROHLAD ROY (C), PINTU MAHATA, SANU HAZRA, SUBHAS SINGH, DIGANTA KHADDAR.
Forward : ROBIN CHHETRI, THAODEM TIKEN SINGH, JERRTY ORESEMAS PULAMTE, SHIK ABUTALAB, C. LALREMRUATA, LIRONTHUNG LOTHA, RAMIJ MOLLA , CHONMINTHANG CHONGLOI, MANIK HALDAR