Welcome to the Football capital of India

FIXTURES AND RESULTS ( GOA..KALYANI..MUMBAI)






    Final Phase TABLE & FIXTURE

    TEAM M WDLGF GA GDPTS
    Pune FC 5 50015 02 +13 15
    Mumbai FC 5 40118 09 +09 12
    Shillong Lajong 5 21207 07 0 7
    Dempo SC 5 10405 16 -11 3
    Churchill Brothers 5 11306 013 -10 4
    Prayag United 5 02304 08 -04 2

    Fixtures of the Final Phase to be played in Kalyani

    06.05.2012 : Shillong Lajong   2-3   Mumbai FC (KALYANI - FT.)
    SLFC : Noracious, Shaibarlong.
    MFC : Mujaffar Ali, Cheton Tandon, Jaoy Rane.

    06.05.2012 : Churchill Brothers   0-3   Pune FC (KALYANI - FT)
    PFC : Gobind Singh, Haokip, Nikhil Kadam.






    07.05.2012 : Prayag United   0-1   Dempo SC ( Kalyani- FT)
    DEM : Geovito Fernandez.


    09.05.2012: Mumbai FC   3-1   Prayag United ( Kalyani - FT)
    PU : Senna.

    09.05.2012: Churchill Brothers   1-2   Shillong Lajong ( Kalyani - FT )
    CB : Nicholas Fernandez.
    SLFC : Reedem, ?


    10.05.2012: Pune FC   3-1   Dempo SC ( Kalyani - FT)
    PFC : David, William, Sujit Kumar.
    DEM : Romeo Fernandez.

    12.05.2012: Shillong Lajong   0-0   Prayag United ( Kalyani - FT)

    12.05.2012: Dempo SC   1-3   Churchill Brothers ( Kalyani - FT)

    13.05.2012: Pune FC   4-0   Mumbai FC ( Kalyani - FT)
    PFC : Nikhil Kadam 37', 39', David 69', Deepak Kumar 90'

    15.05.2012: Pune FC   2-0   Shillong Lajong (Kalyani - FT)

    15.05.2012: Dempo SC   1-7   Mumbai FC (Kalyani - FT)

    12.05.2012: Churchill Brothers   2-2   Prayag United ( Kalyani - FT)

    18.05.2012: Shillong Lajong   3-1   Dempo SC (Kalyani - FT)
    SLFC : Noracius, Reedem, Jacob.
    DEM : Sheriton.

    18.05.2012: Pune FC   3-1   Prayag United (Kalyani - FT)
    PRA : Jagannath Orao
    PFC : William 2, Self.

    19.05.2012: Mumbai FC   5-1   Churchill Brothers (Kalyani - FT)





    The AIFF organised U-20 Tournament for I-League teams kick-off on April 16, 2012. The preliminary phase would be played in three different venues Kalyani, Mumbai and Goa. The top teams from the three groups would qualify for the final phase which is slated to be held in Kalyani. 13 teams are participating in the Tournament Except Pailan Arrows - I-1st Divn I-LEAGUE team.

    Group A - Kalyani

    TEAM M WDLGF GA GDPTS
    Prayag United (Qualify) 3 2012 1 +1 6
    Shillong Lajong (Qualify) 3 2012 1 -1 6
    East Bengal 3 1023 2 +1 3
    Mohun Bagan 3 1021 4 -3 3


    FIXTURES and RESULTS

    17.04.2012 : Mohun Bagan   1-0   Shillong Lajong (Kalyani - II FT..)
    MMB : Rickey Jonunmawaya

    17.04.2012 : East Bengal   0-1   Prayag United (Kalyani - FT..)
    PRA : Rajen Burman.


    19.04.2012 : Shillong Lajong   1-0   East Bengal (KALYANI - FT)
    SLFC : Shaiborlong.

    19.04.2012 : Prayag United   1-0   Mohun Bagan (KALYANI - FT)
    PRA : Jagannath Oraw..

    21.04.2012 (U 20) : Prayag United   0-1   Shillong Lajong (KALYANI - FT..)
    SLFC : Redem 75'

    21.04.2012 (U 20) : Mohun Bagan   0 - 3   East Bengal (KALYANI - FT..)
    KEB: Wasim (KEB 30'), Budhiram 79', Soumen 81'

    KEB: Jayanta, Chattu, Wasim, Abhishek, Amit, Suibhash, Nabin, Arup, Kishan (Soumen), Himadri, Budhiram (Bikash).
    MMB: Suman, Ranjan, Amit, Deepak, Sanjoy, Adarsh (Gopal), Sushil, Manish Bhargav, Zaheer, Rickey.


    Group B - Mumbai

    TEAM M WDLGF GA GDPTS
    Pune FC (Qualify) 4 40013 4 +9 12
    Mumbai FC (Qualify) 4 3016 1 +5 9
    Air India 4 1035 9 -4 3
    Chirag Kerala 4 1033 7 -5 3
    HAL 4 1032 9 -7 3

    FIXTURES and RESULTS
    18.04.2012 : Air India   2-0   Chirag Kerala (MUMBAI - FT)

    18.04.2012 : Mumbai FC   1-0   HAL (MUMBAI- FT)


    20.04.2012 : Pune FC   5-1   HAL (Mumbai - FT)

    20.04.2012 : Mumbai FC   3-0   Chirag Kerala (Mumbai)

    23.04.2012 (U 20) : Pune FC   4-1   Air India (MUMBAI- FT)
    23.04.2012 (U 20) : HAL   0-3   Chirag Kerala (MUMBAI- FT)

    25.04.2012: Air India   0-2   Mumbai FC (MUMBAI - FT)

    25.04.2012: Chirag Kerala   0-2   Pune FC (MUMBAI - FT)

    27.04.2012: HAL   1-0   Air India (MUM - FT)

    27.04.2012: Pune FC   3-2   Mumbai FC ( MUM - FT)




    Group C - Goa

    TEAM M WDLGF GA GDPTS
    Churchill Brothers (Qualify) 3 2014 6 -2 6
    Dempo (Qualify) 3 1207 2 +5 5
    Sporting Goa 3 1119 2 +7 4
    Salgaocar 3 0111 8 -7 2

    FIXTURES and RESULTS
    16.04.2012 : Dempo SC   5-1   Churchill Brothers (GOA - FT)

    17.04.2012 : Sporting Goa   7-0   Salgaocar (GOA - FT)

    21.04.2012 : Dempo SC   1-1   Salgaocar (GOA - FT)

    SAL : Godfrey Silva 20'
    DEM : Romeo Fernandez 75'

    22.04.2012 (U 20) : Sporting GOA   1-2   Churchill Brothers (GOA - FT)

    25.04.2012: Dempo   1-1   Sporting Goa.. (GOA - FT)

    26.04.2012 : Salgaocar   0-1   Churchill Brothers (GOA - FT)



PAST WINNERS

    2001/2002 - East Bengal 3-2 India u16
    2002/2003 - East Bengal 2-0 JCT
    2003/2004 - NOT HELD
    2004/2005 - Mohun Bagan 0-0,3-1 East Bengal
    2005/2006 - NOT HELD
    2006/2007 - NOT HELD
    2007/2008 - NOT HELD
    2008/2009 - Sporting Goa 1-3 TFA
    2009/2010 - NOT HELD
    2010/2011 - JCT 0-0 East Bengal

Jr. to Senior Star



    Abdul Rouf Khan
    Dulal Patra
    Anupam Sarkar
    Gourmangi Singh
    Beevan D'Mello
    Marlanki Sutang
    Baljit Singh Saini
    Suman Dutta
    Kishore Mallick
    Roy Colaco
    Durga Boro
    Jagdeep Singh
    Niroshan Mani
    Jagtar Singh
    Abhinaba Bag
    Abhishek Das
    Biswajit Natta
    Amritpal Singh
    Saikat Saha Roy
    Raju Gaikwad
    Budiran Tudu
    Robin singh
    Jaagtar Singh
    Alwin George
    Suman Dey
    Seminil Doungel and Many more